Dog Details
  1. Norstarr Fliks KisimaKaTet
  2.  
  3. Emmett
  4. Active
  5.  
  6. No Australian Bred
  7.  
  8.  
  9. Agouti
  10. Yes Siberian Husky
  11. No Competes in dog shows
  12. Yes Competes in sled dog events
  13. Annie Jackson
  14. Norstarr kennels
Show Placings
Note that only SHCV Inc. conformation shows since 2000 are recorded.
Race Placings
Note that only SHCV Inc. Social Sledding races since 2004 are recorded.
  • 25 Aug 2018  2018 Race 5 (Cup Weekend) - Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 3rd place (overall ranked 4th). Driver: Scott Geddes
  • 28 Jul 2018  2018 Race 4 - Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 4th place (overall ranked 7th). Driver: Scott Geddes
  • 23 Jun 2018  2018 Race 3 - Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 7th place (overall ranked 7th). Driver: Scott Geddes
  • 02 Jun 2018  2018 Race 2 - Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 8th place (overall ranked 8th). Driver: Scott Geddes
  • 19 May 2018  2018 Race 1 - Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 3rd place (overall ranked 4th). Driver: Scott Geddes
  • 26 Aug 2017  2017 Race 5 (Cup Weekend) - Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 1st place (overall ranked 1st). Driver: Tim Huntley
  • 20 May 2017  2017 Race 1 - Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 2nd place (overall ranked 2nd). Driver: Tim Huntley
  • 27 Aug 2016  2016 Race 5 (Cup weekend) - Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 1st place (overall ranked 1st). Driver: Tim Huntley
  • 23 Jul 2016  2016 Race 3 - Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 1st place (overall ranked 1st). Driver: Tim Huntley
  • 21 May 2016  2016 Race 1 - Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Ranked 3rd (non-competitive: mixed breed team). Driver: Rebecca Jackson
  • 22 Aug 2015  2015 Race 5 (Cup Weekend) - Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 2nd place (overall ranked 2nd). Driver: Tim Huntley
  • 20 Jun 2015  2015 Race 3 - Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 1st place (overall ranked 1st). Driver: Tim Huntley
  • 30 May 2015  2015 Race 2 - Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 1st place (overall ranked 1st). Driver: Tim Huntley
  • 09 May 2015  2015 Race 1 - Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 1st place (overall ranked 1st). Driver: Tim Huntley
  • 23 Aug 2014  2014 Race 5 (Cup Weekend) - Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 5th place (overall ranked 5th). Driver: Scott Bennetts
  • 24 May 2014  2014 Race 1 - Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 8th place (overall ranked 10th). Driver: Kim O'Connor
  • 24 Aug 2013  2013 Race 5 (Cup Weekend) - Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 2nd place (overall ranked 2nd). Driver: Annie Jackson
  • 27 Jul 2013  2013 Race 4 - Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 3rd place (overall ranked 3rd). Driver: Annie Jackson
  • 06 Jul 2013  2013 Race 3 - Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 2nd place (overall ranked 2nd). Driver: Annie Jackson
  • 22 Jun 2013  2013 Race 2 - Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 4th place (overall ranked 4th). Driver: Annie Jackson
  • 01 Jun 2013  2013 Race 1 - Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 2nd place (overall ranked 2nd). Driver: Annie Jackson
  • 25 Aug 2012  2012 Race 6 (Cup Weekend) - Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 2nd place (overall ranked 3rd). Driver: Annie Jackson
  • 04 Aug 2012  2012 Race 5 - Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 3rd place (overall ranked 3rd). Driver: Tim Huntley
  • 30 Jun 2012  2012 Race 4 - Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 2nd place (overall ranked 4th). Driver: Annie Jackson
  • 16 Jun 2012  2012 Race 3 - Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 4th place (overall ranked 4th). Driver: Annie Jackson
  • 02 Jun 2012  2012 Race 2 - Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 5th place (overall ranked 6th). Driver: Annie Jackson
  • 27 Aug 2011  2011 Race 6 (Cup Weekend) - Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Ranked 2nd (non-competitive: driver not qualified). Driver: Michelle Osmetti

Dog profile last modified: 31/05/2017