Dog Details
  1. Norstarr Baffin E.T.
  2. 3100033007
  3. Kita
  4. Deceased
  5. Female (Speyed)
  6. 28 Nov 1998
  7. Yes Australian Bred
  8. Chuvashkaya Hurriup
  9. Aust. Ch. Norstarr Raising Arazona
  10. Wolf grey
  11. Yes Siberian Husky
  12. Yes Competes in dog shows
  13. Yes Competes in sled dog events
  14. Miss S Dalidakis
  15. Norstarr kennels
Show Placings
Note that only SHCV Inc. conformation shows since 2000 are recorded.
Race Placings
Note that only SHCV Inc. Social Sledding races since 2004 are recorded.
  • 02 Aug 2008  2008 Race 5 - Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Ranked 19th (non-competitive: driver not a member). Driver: Molly Joyson
  • 26 Jul 2008  2008 Race 4 - Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Ranked 19th (non-competitive: driver not a member). Driver: Kristy Livett
  • 21 Jun 2008  2008 Race 3 - Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Ranked 25th (non-competitive: driver not a member). Driver: Kristy Livett
  • 25 Aug 2007  2007 Race 6 (Cup Weekend) - Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Ranked 23rd (non-competitive: driver not a member). Driver: Cate MacNamara
  • 30 Jun 2007  2007 Race 4 - Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Ranked 16th (junior driver). Driver: Jorgia Clancy
  • 19 May 2007  2007 Race 2 - Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 11th place (overall ranked 15th). Driver: Andrew Kontopoulos
  • 12 May 2007  2007 Race 1 - Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 12th place (overall ranked 14th). Driver: Andrew Kontopoulos
  • 26 Aug 2006  2006 Race 6 (Cup Weekend) - Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Ranked 11th (non-competitive: driver not a member). Driver: Brooke Jannike
  • 22 Jul 2006  2006 Race 4 - Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 11th place (overall ranked 16th). Driver: Renee Prochazka
  • 13 May 2006  2006 Race 1 - Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 5th place (overall ranked 6th). Driver: Sophia Dalidakis
  • 27 Aug 2005  2005 Race 6 (Cup Weekend) - Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 8th place (overall ranked 8th). Driver: Sophia Dalidakis
  • 30 Jul 2005  2005 Race 5 - Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 8th place (overall ranked 8th). Driver: Sophia Dalidakis
  • 18 Jun 2005  2005 Race 3 - Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 6th place (overall ranked 8th). Driver: Sophia Dalidakis
  • 04 Jun 2005  2005 Race 2 - Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 5th place (overall ranked 5th). Driver: Sophia Dalidakis
  • 31 Jul 2004  2004 Race 5 - Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 10th place (overall ranked 12th). Driver: Sophia Dalidakis
  • 17 Jul 2004  2004 Vic/SA State of Origin - Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 8th place (overall ranked 23rd). Driver: Rick Beames
  • 19 Jun 2004  2004 Race 3 - Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 5th place (overall ranked 6th). Driver: Sophia Dalidakis
  • 05 Jun 2004  2004 Race 2 - Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat)
    • Awarded 12th place (overall ranked 13th). Driver: Sophia Dalidakis

Dog profile last modified: 11/09/2014