24th–25th June 2017 — 2017 Race 3

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Chief 05:23 05:10 10:33 19 19
2 NH Ben Visser Mac 06:00 06:01 12:01 NH NH
3 2 Terry O'Connor Jeannie 06:14 05:50 12:04 18 18
4 3 David Hodgson AJ 06:20 06:01 12:21 17 17
5 4 Jon Marcollo Zah 06:12 06:26 12:38 16 16
6 5 Bernadette Reed Kash 06:40 06:30 13:10 15 15
7 6 Ben Ellis (R) Odin 07:02 06:59 14:01 14 14
8 7 Annalise Hill Beyla 07:23 06:59 14:22 13 13
9 8 Briar Sutherland Turbo 07:13 07:13 14:26 12 12
10 9 David Wawrzyniuk Phoenix 06:07 08:22 14:29 11 11
11 10 Rohan Blanch Ski 07:30 07:39 15:09 10 10
12 11 Sharen McPhan Cricket 07:07 08:19 15:26 9 9
13 12 Scott Bennetts Logic 08:04 07:47 15:51 8 8
14 13 Sophie Unland Shadow (Husky) 08:01 08:15 16:16 7 7
15 14 Sally Hancock Shadow 08:42 07:52 16:34 6 6
16 NH Simon Kirkpatrick Kaya 07:56 08:41 16:37 NH NH
17 15 Lisa Bowles Jim 08:50 08:06 16:56 5 5
18 Jnr Alan Bowles (J) Evie 08:56 09:18 18:14 NA NA
19 16 Scott Geddes Ani 10:00 09:42 19:42 4 4
20 17 Elin Meghaizel Zelda 10:07 10:54 21:01 3 3
21 NH Bec Lewien Grizzly 10:39 10:30 21:09 NH NH
22 18 Ben Smith (R) Duke 07:13 13:59 21:12 2 2
23 NH Jennie Whitehouse Ellie 11:03 11:45 22:48 NH NH
24 19 Jacqueline Kent Maize 16:57 15:46 32:43 1 1
- - Verity Giles (R) Narla 05:56 SCR -
- - Georgia Newman Georgia 12:43 SCR -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Simon Kirkpatrick Joker; Oak 08:59 08:48 17:47 15 15
2 2 David Hodgson Bear; Hope 09:25 08:57 18:22 14 14
3 3 Kim O'Connor Griz; Teeko 10:01 09:08 19:09 13 13
4 4 Peter DeVries Cozi; Zippa 10:37 09:39 20:16 12 12
5 NH Prue DeVries Paquita; Maybelle 10:26 10:13 20:39 NH NH
6 5 Bernadette Reed Banks; Ink 10:21 10:39 21:00 11 11
7 6 Briar Sutherland Aspen; Diego 10:47 11:29 22:16 10 10
8 7 Scott Geddes Lola; Swift 11:15 11:49 23:04 9 9
9 8 Jon Marcollo Buzzie; Dakota 11:53 11:18 23:11 8 8
10 9 Rohan Blanch Polar; Alpine 11:06 12:21 23:27 7 7
11 10 David Wawrzyniuk Mischka; Harley 12:18 11:50 24:08 6 6
12 11 Trevor Taylor Ice; Maple 11:57 12:45 24:42 5 5
13 12 Ian Dobson Maverick; Rusty 13:06 12:55 26:01 4 4
14 13 Scott Bennetts Tig; Teyah 12:57 13:44 26:41 3 3
15 14 Gary Lopez Neo; Storm 13:22 15:52 29:14 2 2
16 15 Peter Gray Mia; Blaize 17:22 17:29 34:51 1 1
- - Annalise Hill Summer; Shaylee 19:23 SCR -
- - David Devlin Dash; Steeley 16:06 SCR -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Susanne Hodgson Forest; Eva; Rev 22:01 19:27 41:28 3 3
2 NH Rebecca Jackson Jedda; Kip; Kat; Rondy 22:57 18:47 41:44 NH NH
3 2 Ben Visser Stryder; Diesel; Storm; Bullet 22:52 23:09 46:01 2 2
4 3 Courtney Persson Monkey; June; Raine; Gilbert 25:17 24:36 49:53 1 1
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Tim Huntley Zane; Britta; Tambo; Rick; Newt; Glenn 18:55 19:23 38:18 3 3
2 2 Martin Cord Bandit; Maximus; Rayne; Sasha; Cougar; Ash 32:26 32:23 1:04:49 2 2
3 3 Prue DeVries Kiva; Ishka; Kluso; Phantom; Hunter; Bumper 37:01 29:59 1:07:00 1 1
4 NH Ian Luke Finn; Angus; Laska; Riva; Serah; Wash 37:55 32:01 1:09:56 NH NH
- - Colin McPhan Floyd; Squeak; Hunter; Peggy; Axel 22:24 SCR -
Class: Canicross (1 Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Sophie Unland Beauie 10:21 10:21 NA NA
2 NM Natacha Vallecillo Cozi 10:25 10:25 NA NA
3 1 Briar Sutherland Zor-El 10:29 10:29 NA NA
4 2 Scott Bennetts Smudge 12:29 12:29 NA NA
5 3 Elin Meghaizel Link 15:17 15:17 NA NA
6 4 Alan Bowles (J) Porsha 15:18 15:18 NA NA