26th–27th August 2017 — 2017 Race 5 (Cup Weekend)

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Chief 05:49 05:58 11:47 16 16
2 2 Kim O'Connor Griz 06:09 06:06 12:15 15 15
3 3 Jon Marcollo Dakota 05:49 06:31 12:20 14 14
4 NQ Geoff Barnes Banks 06:18 06:39 12:57 13 13
5 4 David Devlin Dash 07:06 06:44 13:50 12 12
5 NH Ben Visser Mac 07:30 06:20 13:50 NH NH
7 5 Rohan Blanch Ski 07:01 06:58 13:59 11 11
8 NM Molly Hodgson Kenai 06:21 07:49 14:10 NM NM
9 NQ Meg Scott (R) Missy 07:03 07:17 14:20 10 10
10 NH Martin Cord Patch 07:32 07:13 14:45 NH NH
11 6 Gary Lopez Neo 07:38 07:52 15:30 9 9
12 7 Annalise Hill Buzzie 08:06 07:38 15:44 8 8
13 NH Vanessa Kydd Money 07:47 08:09 15:56 NH NH
14 8 Sharen McPhan Cricket 07:46 08:12 15:58 7 7
15 NQ Lisa Bowles Jim 08:16 08:15 16:31 6 6
16 NH Simon Kirkpatrick Kaya 08:31 08:12 16:43 NH NH
17 9 Sally Hancock Storm 08:15 08:49 17:04 5 5
18 NH Daniel Kydd Missy 08:40 08:33 17:13 NH NH
19 10 Briar Sutherland Zor-El 08:39 08:48 17:27 4 4
20 NQ William Silcox Turbo 08:31 10:15 18:46 3 3
21 NQ Verity Giles (R) Shadow 09:33 10:06 19:39 2 2
22 NQ Alan Bowles (J) Evie 09:16 10:27 19:43 NA NA
23 11 Jacqueline Kent Maize 14:19 17:28 31:47 1 1
- - Ben Smith (R) Duke 08:50 SCR -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NQ Simon Kirkpatrick Joker; Oak 08:45 08:33 17:18 12 12
2 NH Peter Dobbs Evie; Elvira 08:58 08:44 17:42 NH NH
3 1 Terry O'Connor Jeannie; Teeko 09:21 09:07 18:28 11 11
4 2 David Hodgson Bear; Hope 09:39 09:21 19:00 10 10
5 3 Annalise Hill AJ; Rev 10:00 09:23 19:23 9 9
6 4 Scott Bennetts Tig; Logic 09:53 10:04 19:57 8 8
7 5 Rohan Blanch Polar; Alpine 10:23 11:03 21:26 7 7
8 6 Bernadette Reed Kash; Ink 11:32 10:47 22:19 6 6
9 NQ Steven Blanch Ice; Maple 11:16 11:19 22:35 5 5
10 7 David Wawrzyniuk Mischka; Harley 12:42 12:24 25:06 4 4
11 8 Ian Dobson Maverick; Rusty 12:27 13:45 26:12 3 3
12 9 Scott Geddes Ani; Teyah 14:03 15:32 29:35 2 2
13 10 Peter Gray Mia; Blaize 18:20 15:02 33:22 1 1
- - Briar Sutherland Aspen; Diego 11:00 DQ -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NF Michelle Osmetti Pebbles; Asa; Mig; Ned 12:15 12:34 24:49 NF NF
2 1 Colin McPhan Floyd; Squeak; Peggy; Axel 14:35 13:48 28:23 3 3
3 2 Courtney Persson Monkey; June; Raine; Gilbert 14:08 15:02 29:10 2 2
4 3 Susanne Hodgson Forest; Eva; Wally 14:38 14:43 29:21 1 1
5 NM Molly Hodgson Mya; Sally; Chase; Noir 20:08 20:39 40:47 NM NM
6 NH Daniel Kydd Balto; Pebbles; Rocket 30:37 24:33 55:10 NH NH
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Tim Huntley Britta; Emmett; Tambo; Rick; Newt; Glenn 12:46 12:45 25:31 4 4
2 2 Ben Visser Alpine; Stryder; Rogue; Diesel; Storm; Bullet 13:40 13:49 27:29 3 3
3 3 Kim Offner Axel; Winter; Sass; Darka; Healy; Hartley 13:40 14:00 27:40 2 2
4 NQ Martin Cord Bandit; Maximus; Rayne; Sasha; Cougar 19:11 17:55 37:06 1 1
Class: Canicross (1 Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Daniel Kydd Cash 10:53 10:53 NA NA
2 1 Scott Bennetts Smudge 11:13 11:13 NA NA
3 NH Vanessa Kydd Money 12:07 12:07 NA NA
4 NH Darien Gray Bear 12:11 12:11 NA NA
5 2 Sophie Unland Alpine 13:22 13:22 NA NA