19th–20th May 2018 — 2018 Race 1

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.30 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Terry O'Connor Jeannie 05:50 05:43 11:33 15 15
2 2 Trevor Taylor Chief 06:25 05:18 11:43 14 14
3 3 Jon Marcollo Dakota 06:28 05:34 12:02 13 13
4 NF Peter Dobbs Ned 06:08 06:13 12:21 NF NF
5 4 Geoff Barnes Banks 06:22 06:20 12:42 12 12
6 5 Susanne Hodgson Rev 07:01 06:22 13:23 11 11
7 6 Jody Quteifan (R) Marvel 07:34 07:17 14:51 10 10
8 NH Martin Cord Patch 07:54 07:34 15:28 NH NH
9 7 Rohan Blanch Ski 07:42 08:03 15:45 9 9
10 8 Gary Lopez Neo 08:04 08:33 16:37 8 8
11 NM Daniel Martin (R) Star 10:25 08:27 18:52 NM NM
12 Jnr Connor Lamond-Dobson (J) Maverick 10:22 08:59 19:21 NA NA
13 9 Sally Hancock Shadow 11:26 10:07 21:33 7 7
14 Jnr Tyler McPhan (J) Cricket 10:22 11:13 21:35 NA NA
15 10 Doug Harry (R) Storm 11:42 11:00 22:42 6 6
16 11 Annalise Hill Stella 10:48 12:02 22:50 5 5
17 12 Scott Geddes Ani 12:32 11:32 24:04 4 4
18 13 Ian Dobson Luko 13:50 13:34 27:24 3 3
19 14 Jacqueline Kent Maize 16:23 13:05 29:28 2 2
20 15 Molly Hodgson Kenai 23:40 22:28 46:08 1 1
21 Jnr Alan Bowles (J) Annie 28:14 21:28 49:42 NA NA
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.30 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Peter Dobbs Boris; Evie 07:52 08:31 16:23 NH NH
2 1 Annalise Hill Bear; Hope 08:26 08:11 16:37 5 5
3 2 Bernadette Reed Kash; Ink 08:54 08:52 17:46 4 4
4 3 Scott Geddes Lola; Emmett 09:45 09:43 19:28 3 3
5 4 Steven Blanch Polar; Alpine 09:46 12:02 21:48 2 2
6 NH Darren Watson Linc; Skippy 13:55 08:02 21:57 NH NH
7 5 Rohan Blanch Ice; Maple 11:10 11:32 22:42 1 1
- - Lisa Bowles Jim; Cougar DNF 11:52 -
- - Kim O'Connor Mia; Kodi DNF 10:53 -
- - Terry O'Connor Griz; Teeko DNF 07:17 -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.90 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Annie Jackson Kaos; Red; Kat; Snuffy 11:48 10:11 21:59 NH NH
2 NF Michelle Osmetti Pebbles; Asa; Mia 11:48 11:22 23:10 NF NF
3 1 David Hodgson AJ; Forest; Eva; Wally 11:59 11:18 23:17 4 4
4 NH Rebecca Jackson Jedda; Kip; Rondy 12:51 11:49 24:40 NH NH
5 2 Colin McPhan Floyd; Squeak; Peggy; Axel 12:48 12:18 25:06 3 3
6 3 Courtney Persson Monkey; June 13:01 13:45 26:46 2 2
7 NF Peter Dobbs Suluk; Bolt; Ginny; Jasper 16:55 12:57 29:52 NF NF
8 4 Molly Hodgson Mya; Gem; Chase; Noir 17:17 17:20 34:37 1 1
9 NH Fred Parker Gretta; Bell; Boston 33:29 23:37 57:06 NH NH
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.90 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Tim Huntley Britta; Tambo; Rick; Newt; Glenn; Winter 12:00 11:47 23:47 3 3
2 2 Kim Offner Axel; Winter; Sass; Darka; Healy; Hartley 13:02 13:48 26:50 2 2
3 3 Martin Cord Bandit; Maximus; Evie; Rayne; Sasha; Kaiyah 17:59 16:29 34:28 1 1
4 NH Darren Watson Elvira; Roger; Q; Billie; Rebel; Haig 10:18 25:18 35:36 NH NH
Class: Canicross (1 Heat) Distance: 2.30 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Alan Bowles (J) Porsha 11:25 11:25 NA NA
2 2 Rebecca Jackson Swift 12:14 12:14 NA NA