2nd–3rd June 2018 — 2018 Race 2

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Chief 03:50 03:38 07:28 16 16
2 2 Jon Marcollo Dakota 04:18 03:41 07:59 15 15
3 3 Terry O'Connor Jeannie 04:01 04:04 08:05 14 14
4 4 Meg Scott Missy 05:00 04:32 09:32 12 12
4 4 Bernadette Reed Banks 04:40 04:52 09:32 12 12
6 6 Ben Ellis Odin 05:01 04:34 09:35 11 11
7 7 David Devlin Dash 04:54 05:00 09:54 10 10
8 8 Gary Lopez Neo 04:55 05:01 09:56 9 9
9 9 Rohan Blanch Ski 05:19 05:08 10:27 8 8
10 NH Briar Sutherland Bear 05:19 05:38 10:57 NH NH
11 10 Sally Hancock Shadow 05:42 05:26 11:08 7 7
12 Jnr Alan Bowles (J) Evie 06:20 06:11 12:31 NA NA
13 11 Doug Harry (R) Storm 05:55 06:40 12:35 6 6
14 Jnr Connor Lamond-Dobson (J) Maverick 05:51 06:48 12:39 NA NA
15 Jnr Tyler McPhan (J) Cricket 05:54 06:46 12:40 NA NA
16 12 Elin Meghaizel Link 07:38 06:22 14:00 5 5
17 13 Scott Geddes Ani 06:29 08:07 14:36 4 4
18 14 William Silcox Turbo 07:13 07:39 14:52 3 3
19 15 Annalise Hill Stella 09:48 09:43 19:31 2 2
20 16 Jacqueline Kent Maize 11:08 08:49 19:57 1 1
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Terry O'Connor Griz; Teeko 07:36 07:57 15:33 14 14
2 2 Simon Kirkpatrick Joker; Oak 08:26 08:19 16:45 13 13
3 3 Annalise Hill Bear; Hope 09:55 08:51 18:46 12 12
4 4 Molly Hodgson Eva; Kenai 09:31 09:19 18:50 11 11
5 5 Bernadette Reed Kash; Ink 10:16 09:41 19:57 10 10
6 6 Briar Sutherland Aspen; Zor-El 10:27 09:33 20:00 9 9
7 7 David Wawrzyniuk Mischka; Rusty 10:28 09:42 20:10 8 8
8 8 Scott Geddes Lola; Emmett 10:24 10:03 20:27 7 7
9 9 Steven Blanch Polar 10:42 10:08 20:50 6 6
10 10 Kim O'Connor Mia; Kodi 10:53 10:25 21:18 5 5
11 11 Lisa Bowles Jim; Cougar 12:15 09:54 22:09 4 4
12 12 Ian Dobson Harley; Diego 12:48 12:24 25:12 3 3
13 13 Rohan Blanch Ice; Maple 14:05 12:10 26:15 2 2
14 14 Peter Gray Mia; Blaize 17:00 16:49 33:49 1 1
- - Ben Visser Chena; Mac 11:31 SCR -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Annie Jackson Kaos; Red; Kat; Snuffy 12:52 11:31 24:23 NH NH
2 1 David Hodgson AJ; Wally; Rev 14:53 13:04 27:57 3 3
3 2 Colin McPhan Floyd; Squeak; Peggy; Axel 14:36 13:23 27:59 2 2
4 3 Molly Hodgson Mya; Gem; Chase; Noir 18:54 18:38 37:32 1 1
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Ben Visser Stryder; Diesel; Storm; Bullet; Sass; Billie 14:47 14:02 28:49 3 3
2 2 Tim Huntley Britta; Tambo; Rick; Newt; Glenn; Winter 15:44 13:33 29:17 2 2
3 3 Kim Offner Axel; Winter; Darka; Healy; Hartley; King 15:38 14:45 30:23 1 1
Class: Canicross (1 Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Alan Bowles (J) Porsha 08:06 08:06 NA NA
2 2 Elin Meghaizel Zelda 09:39 09:39 NA NA
3 3 Meg Scott Shaylee 09:41 09:41 NA NA