28th–29th July 2018 — 2018 Race 4

I would like to invite you all to the SHCV Race 4 at Longbush (Tarnagulla) State Forest on Saturday & Sunday the 28th & 29th July. This will be your last chance to get a race in before the snow races are upon us.
- Driver registration will be between 2:30pm and 3:30pm (sharp) on Saturday.
- Drivers meeting to commence at 4:00pm Saturday
- Temperature permitting, racing will start at 5:00pm Saturday for heat 1 and 7:00am Sunday for heat 2.
Directions – see link above
I hope to see you all there.
Any questions contact Scott 0488007613

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Chief 06:37 06:37 18 18
2 2 Terry O'Connor Griz 06:47 06:47 17 17
3 NM Julie Bavington Twister 08:03 08:03 NM NM
4 3 Annalise Hill Bear 08:23 08:23 16 16
5 4 David Devlin Dash 08:32 08:32 15 15
6 5 Meg Scott Missy 08:51 08:51 14 14
7 6 Anthony Coleman-Fraser Aspen 08:54 08:54 13 13
8 7 Ben Ellis Odin 09:02 09:02 12 12
9 8 Michelle Farrow (R) Dakota 09:04 09:04 11 11
10 9 Jon Marcollo Zah 09:12 09:12 10 10
11 10 Gary Lopez Neo 09:14 09:14 9 9
12 11 Erin O'Shea Hope 09:28 09:28 8 8
13 Jnr Alan Bowles (J) Evie 09:39 09:39 NA NA
14 12 Daniel Martin (R) Memphis 10:35 10:35 7 7
15 13 Rohan Blanch Ski 10:37 10:37 6 6
16 Jnr Tyler McPhan (J) Cricket 10:40 10:40 NA NA
17 14 Doug Harry (R) Storm 10:51 10:51 5 5
18 15 Sally Hancock Shadow 11:00 11:00 4 4
19 16 Scott Geddes Ani 11:15 11:15 3 3
20 NM Samantha Butler Kaiah 11:31 11:31 NM NM
21 17 Ian Dobson Maverick 11:51 11:51 2 2
22 18 Jacqueline Kent Luko 12:20 12:20 1 1
23 NH Martin Cord Loki 13:05 13:05 NH NH
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Erin O'Shea Eva; Rev 08:48 08:48 11 12
2 2 Terry O'Connor Jeannie; Teeko 08:52 08:52 10 11
3 NH Vaughan Oke Winston; Kinzer 09:59 09:59 NH NH
4 3 Kim O'Connor Zane; Mia 10:37 10:37 9 10
5 NM Natalie McIllree Rogue; Sass 10:48 10:48 NM 9
6 NM Glenn Walker Alpine; Chevy 10:51 10:51 NM NM
7 4 Scott Geddes Lola; Emmett 11:03 11:03 8 8
8 5 Lisa Bowles Jim; Cougar 11:15 11:15 7 7
9 6 David Wawrzyniuk Mischka; Rusty 11:20 11:20 6 6
10 7 Steven Blanch Polar; Alpine 11:26 11:26 5 5
11 8 Briar Sutherland Aspen; Zor-El 11:50 11:50 4 4
12 9 Rohan Blanch Ice; Maple 14:42 14:42 3 3
13 NH Ash Blackwood Mutie; Nukka 15:15 15:15 NH NH
14 10 Annalise Hill Summer; Stella 17:25 17:25 2 2
15 11 Peter Gray Mia; Blaize 18:05 18:05 1 1
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NM Natalie McIllree Shiva; Timba; Wookie; Tseeka 12:02 12:02 NM NM
2 NH Annie Jackson Red; Kat; Snuffy 12:14 12:14 NH NH
3 NH Rebecca Jackson Jedda; Kip; Rondy; Juneau 12:59 12:59 NH NH
4 1 David Hodgson AJ; Forest; Wally 13:32 13:32 3 2
5 2 Colin McPhan Floyd; Squeak; Peggy; Axel 13:34 13:34 2 1
6 3 Courtney Persson Logic; Monkey; June; Gilbert 15:01 15:01 1 NF
7 NH Briar Sutherland Bear; Harley; Turbo; Diego 20:20 20:20 NH NH
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Tim Huntley Britta; Tambo; Rick; Newt; Glenn; Winter 13:44 13:44 3 3
2 2 Kim Offner Axel; Winter; Darka; Healy; Hartley; King 14:33 14:33 2 2
3 3 Martin Cord Bandit; Maximus; Rayne; Sasha; Kaiyah 17:56 17:56 1 1
Class: Canicross (1 Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Alan Bowles (J) Porsha 12:30 12:30 NA NA
2 NM Caleb Crystal 13:24 13:24 NA NA
3 2 Rebecca Jackson Swift 14:23 14:23 NA NA
4 3 Ian Dobson Shaylee 16:25 16:25 NA NA