25th–26th August 2018 — 2018 Race 5 (Cup Weekend)

Results

Results tentative and subject to further verification

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Chief 05:36 05:13 10:49 22 22
2 2 Terry O'Connor Jeannie 05:46 05:37 11:23 21 21
3 NH Vaughan Oke Winston 06:01 05:27 11:28 NH NH
4 3 Jon Marcollo Banks 05:57 05:48 11:45 20 20
5 4 Annalise Hill Bear 06:46 06:23 13:09 19 19
6 5 Steven Blanch Dakota 07:14 06:05 13:19 18 18
7 6 David Devlin Dash 07:00 06:33 13:33 17 17
8 7 Meg Scott Missy 06:49 06:52 13:41 16 16
9 8 Gary Lopez Neo 06:58 07:06 14:04 15 15
10 NQ Daniel Martin (R) Memphis 07:39 06:52 14:31 14 14
11 NQ Tony Matulic (R) Loki 07:25 07:08 14:33 13 13
12 NQ Michelle Farrow (R) Dakota 07:35 07:09 14:44 12 12
13 9 Ben Ellis Odin 07:59 07:34 15:33 11 11
14 NH Peter McCann Nitro 07:50 08:10 16:00 NH NH
14 10 Rohan Blanch Ski 07:57 08:03 16:00 10 10
16 Jnr Alan Bowles (J) Evie 08:12 07:49 16:01 NA NA
17 NQ Jennie Whitehouse Buzzie 08:13 07:55 16:08 9 9
18 11 Doug Harry (R) Storm 08:11 08:17 16:28 8 8
19 Jnr Tyler McPhan (J) Cricket 07:49 08:51 16:40 NA NA
20 12 Scott Geddes Ani 08:50 08:55 17:45 7 7
21 NQ Geoff Barnes Zah 08:24 11:06 19:30 6 6
22 13 David Wawrzyniuk Harley 10:02 09:40 19:42 5 5
23 NQ Molly Hodgson Shadow 09:53 10:18 20:11 4 4
24 Jnr Connor Lamond-Dobson (J) Maverick 09:53 10:41 20:34 NA NA
25 NH Arianne Peers Pip 12:27 11:26 23:53 NH NH
26 14 Jacqueline Kent Maize 13:14 13:31 26:45 3 3
27 NQ Susanne Hodgson Hope 12:27 14:26 26:53 1 1
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Terry O'Connor Griz; Teeko 10:05 10:13 20:18 13 13
2 NQ Simon Kirkpatrick Joker; Oak 10:53 10:27 21:20 12 12
3 2 Bernadette Reed Kash; Ink 12:59 12:43 25:42 11 11
4 3 Scott Geddes Lola; Emmett 12:49 13:09 25:58 10 10
5 4 Lisa Bowles Jim; Cougar 13:30 12:44 26:14 9 9
6 5 Briar Sutherland Aspen; Zor-El 13:17 13:17 26:34 8 8
7 6 David Wawrzyniuk Mischka; Rusty 14:49 14:24 29:13 7 7
8 NQ William Silcox Turbo; Diego 15:52 14:28 30:20 6 6
9 7 Steven Blanch Polar; Alpine 14:47 20:31 35:18 4 4
11 8 Annalise Hill Mya; Stella 17:45 18:03 35:48 3 3
12 9 Rohan Blanch Ice; Maple 18:01 18:01 36:02 2 2
13 NQ Molly Hodgson Gem; Sally 18:42 19:29 38:11 1 1
14 NH Peter Gray Bear; Blaize 24:41 20:28 45:09 NH NH
- - Kim O'Connor Zane; Mia 15:04 SCR -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NF Michelle Osmetti Pebbles; Asa; Mig; Ned 18:07 18:27 36:34 NF NF
2 1 David Hodgson AJ; Forest; Wally; Rev 18:24 18:11 36:35 4 4
3 2 Colin McPhan Floyd; Squeak; Peggy; Axel 20:27 19:38 40:05 3 3
4 3 Courtney Persson Monkey; June; Gilbert; Hunter 21:27 22:30 43:57 2 2
5 NQ Molly Hodgson Chase; Noir; Kenai 28:30 26:59 55:29 1 1
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Rebecca Jackson Red; Kip; Kat; Rondy; Juneau 18:10 15:59 34:09 NH NH
2 1 Tim Huntley Britta; Tambo; Rick; Glenn; Winter 18:39 20:25 39:04 2 2
3 2 Martin Cord Bandit; Maximus; Rayne; Sasha 28:30 30:00 58:30 1 1
Class: Canicross (1 Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Alan Bowles (J) Porsha 11:30 11:30 NA NA
2 2 Briar Sutherland Mia 12:56 12:56 NA NA
3 3 Ian Dobson Shaylee 13:22 13:22 NA NA