25th–26th August 2007 — 2007 Race 6 (Cup Weekend)

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor TP 04:41 05:00 09:41 15 16
2 Jnr Jasmine Green (J) Storm 04:59 04:44 09:43 NA NA
3 NH Kylie Venardos Oskar 05:12 04:54 10:06 NH NH
4 2 Andrew Kontopoulos (R) Yuma 05:09 05:01 10:10 14 15
5 3 Leah Sanders (R) Mya 05:13 05:02 10:15 13 14
6 4 Owen Piper Willow 05:20 05:05 10:25 11 13
6 5 Travis Davies (R) Linx 05:31 04:54 10:25 11 12
8 6 Simon Clarke Aslan 05:40 04:51 10:31 10 11
9 7 Chris O'Keeffe (R) Jet 05:40 05:10 10:50 9 10
10 NM Tim Huntley (R) Wraith 05:40 05:32 11:12 NM NM
11 NH Jon Marcollo (R) Mollie 05:44 05:30 11:14 NH NH
12 8 Roseanne Shailer Walu 05:33 05:42 11:15 8 NM
13 9 Peter McCann Tyson 05:43 05:41 11:24 7 9
14 10 Erin Coleman-Fraser Liby 05:54 05:32 11:26 6 8
15 11 Rachel Robinson Jay 06:08 05:40 11:48 5 7
16 NH Roy Whitehouse Ellie 06:07 06:08 12:15 NH NH
17 12 Ian Dethridge (R) Ishka 06:04 06:41 12:45 4 6
18 13 Rebecca Gauci (R) Harley 06:51 05:55 12:46 3 5
19 NM Toby Smith Takoda 07:17 07:01 14:18 NM 4
20 NM Maike Adler (R) Amber 07:17 07:24 14:41 NM NM
21 14 Cameron Anderson (R) Missy 07:46 07:26 15:12 2 3
22 NM Owen Brown (R) Momo 08:12 08:36 16:48 NM NM
23 NM Cate MacNamara (R) Kita 08:12 09:25 17:37 NM 2
24 NH Jorgia Clancy (J) Cindy 15:18 11:06 26:24 NH NH
25 15 Cheryl Smart Zed 14:51 11:37 26:28 1 1
- - David Pettifer Pepa DNF 05:28 -
- - Leon Gubin Tresor DNS 06:34 -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.50 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Steven Blanch Lyric; Cougar 11:19 11:50 23:09 8 8
2 2 Rohan Blanch Denni; Koy 11:52 11:25 23:17 7 7
3 3 Michelle King Dusty; Bella 12:08 11:28 23:36 6 6
4 4 Sophia Dalidakis Franky; Bolo 13:01 13:17 26:18 4 4
4 4 Roseanne Shailer Cherski; Tuche 12:26 13:52 26:18 4 4
6 6 Owen Piper Choppa; Cedar 13:02 13:57 26:59 3 3
7 7 Ian Dobson Cody; Spirit 13:10 16:04 29:14 2 2
8 8 Beau Sharp (R) Deakon; Mystique 18:58 18:17 37:15 1 1
- - Simon Clarke Aurora; Nuka 14:13 SCR -
- - Leon Gubin Duch; Nega DNS DNF -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.50 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 David Hodgson Merlin; Nash; Scar; Tess 10:57 10:57 21:54 7 7
2 2 Dugald Baird Coco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar 11:06 10:50 21:56 6 6
3 3 David Pettifer Axel; Nasa; Tess; Willy 12:07 12:21 24:28 5 5
4 4 Sophia Dalidakis Trip; Marli; Chermani; Layla 12:32 12:13 24:45 4 4
5 5 Susanne Hodgson Angel; Holly; Jazma; Ruby 13:19 20:31 33:50 3 3
6 6 Jamie Thomas Ash; Selqua; Tonky 23:24 24:57 48:21 2 2
7 7 Roy Whitehouse Mozart; Rolf; Willie 26:33 29:28 56:01 1 1