10th–11th May 2008 — 2008 Race 1

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Brett Hadden Akita 05:04 05:04 14 13
2 2 Michelle King Bella 05:14 05:14 13 12
3 3 Trevor Taylor TP 05:22 05:22 12 11
4 4 Sophia Dalidakis Bolo 05:39 05:39 11 10
5 5 Simon Clarke Aslan 05:46 05:46 10 9
6 6 Owen Piper Choppa 06:02 06:02 9 8
7 7 Leah Sanders Mya 06:13 06:13 8 7
8 NM Tim Huntley Wraith 06:14 06:14 NM NM
9 8 Rachel Robinson Jay 06:16 06:16 7 6
10 NH Jon Marcollo Mollie 06:27 06:27 NH NH
11 9 Ian Dethridge Ishka 06:45 06:45 6 5
12 10 Ian Dobson Cody 06:46 06:46 5 4
13 NH Roy Whitehouse Ellie 06:58 06:58 NH NH
14 NM Jase Storace (R) Rahnuk 07:34 07:34 NM NM
15 11 Ben Visser (R) Montana 09:41 09:41 4 3
16 12 Roseanne Shailer Walu 09:45 09:45 3 NM
17 13 Kevin Fraser Lara 10:13 10:13 2 2
18 14 Jake Greaves Storm 14:32 14:32 1 1
- - Adam Brockenbrow Dozer SCR -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Sonia Brockenbrow Jasper; Jethro 10:01 09:24 19:25 NH NH
2 1 Rohan Blanch Denni; Koy 10:19 09:28 19:47 9 10
3 2 Steven Blanch Lyric; Cougar 10:17 09:44 20:01 8 9
4 NH Jaeben Royal Drayco; Chuck 10:54 10:36 21:30 NH NH
5 3 Roseanne Shailer Cherski; Tuche 11:22 10:33 21:55 7 8
6 4 Andrew Kontopoulos Marli; Yuma 12:10 10:33 22:43 6 7
7 5 Ben Visser (R) Bowie; Saxon 13:32 12:07 25:39 5 6
8 NH Allison Angell (R) Arkie; Anakie 14:30 13:25 27:55 NH NH
9 6 Beau Sharp Deakon; Mystique 14:02 17:59 32:01 4 5
10 7 Owen Piper Cedar; Willow 19:23 13:53 33:16 3 4
11 NH Jason Prochazka Cuchalainn; Skyy 17:05 17:04 34:09 NH NH
12 8 Shane Moseley Alfie; Whisper 20:46 15:19 36:05 2 3
13 9 Cameron Anderson Missy; Mya 20:03 16:10 36:13 1 2
14 NM Jamie Whitehouse Mozart; Willie 21:11 19:43 40:54 NM 1
- - Malcolm Burrows (R) Kouta; Amber 16:06 SCR -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Shaun Butcher OB, Bobby; Harry; Blaze; Gema 09:13 08:48 18:01 7 7
2 NH Di Baker Bobby; Flea; Lilo; Leena 10:21 09:11 19:32 NH NH
3 2 David Hodgson Jazma; Merlin; Nash; Tess 10:24 09:48 20:12 6 6
4 3 Simone Budd Bullet; Piper; Tango 10:16 10:12 20:28 5 5
5 4 Dugald Baird Coco; Sandy; Ivy 10:44 11:00 21:44 4 4
6 5 Brett Hadden Blaze; Nikita; Rex; Koda 10:41 11:45 22:26 3 3
7 NH Adam Brockenbrow Brew; Gus; Harvey 11:48 11:52 23:40 NH NH
8 6 Susanne Hodgson Angel; Holly; Liby; Scar 11:51 12:11 24:02 2 2
9 7 Sophia Dalidakis Trip; Chermani; Franky 12:35 12:30 25:05 1 1
- - Jake Greaves Maximus; Koda; Zoya 19:06 SCR -
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Wayne Baker Mia; Taz; Trio; Sid; Hawk; Shrek 08:35 08:49 17:24 NA NA