24th–25th May 2008 — 2008 Race 2

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.40 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Brett Hadden Akita 05:52 05:59 11:51 19 18
2 Jnr Jasmine Green (J) Storm 05:58 05:56 11:54 NA NA
3 2 Michelle King Bella 06:10 06:07 12:17 18 17
4 3 Trevor Taylor TP 06:20 06:06 12:26 17 16
5 4 Steven Blanch Wally 06:23 06:26 12:49 16 NM
6 5 Leah Sanders Mya 06:39 06:12 12:51 15 15
7 NH Jon Marcollo Mollie 06:28 06:39 13:07 NH NH
8 6 Tim Huntley Wraith 06:34 06:34 13:08 14 14
9 7 Sophia Dalidakis Layla 07:07 06:35 13:42 13 13
10 8 Simon Clarke Aurora 07:00 07:08 14:08 12 12
11 9 Owen Piper Choppa 07:26 07:08 14:34 11 11
12 10 Ian Dobson Cody 07:22 07:22 14:44 10 10
13 NM Peter McCann Tyson 07:24 07:28 14:52 NM NM
14 11 Jase Storace (R) Rahnuk 07:28 07:31 14:59 9 9
15 12 David Cox (R) Takoda 07:12 07:50 15:02 8 8
16 13 Rachel Robinson Jay 07:52 07:38 15:30 7 7
17 NH Roy Whitehouse Ellie 07:54 07:41 15:35 NH NH
18 14 Leanne Cary (R) Spirit 08:14 08:17 16:31 6 6
19 15 Ben Visser (R) Montana 09:53 09:01 18:54 5 5
20 16 Roseanne Shailer Walu 10:22 10:26 20:48 4 NM
21 NM Cate MacNamara Zed 09:29 13:59 23:28 NM 4
22 NH Jamie Whitehouse Storm 13:03 13:36 26:39 NH NH
23 17 Kevin Fraser Lara 13:20 14:18 27:38 3 3
24 18 Jacqueline Cleary Tinkerbell 13:43 15:27 29:10 2 2
25 Jnr Evie Jones (J) Tundra 10:15 19:35 29:50 NA NA
26 19 Jake Greaves Koda 26:31 06:14 32:45 1 1
- - Samantha Blayney (R) Max 10:52 SCR -
- - Adam Brockenbrow Dozer 07:35 SCR -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.60 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Steven Blanch Lyric; Cougar 12:02 11:38 23:40 17 17
2 NH Sonia Brockenbrow Jasper; Jethro 11:39 12:15 23:54 NH NH
3 2 Craig Kuykendall Nikolai; Bosco 12:13 11:51 24:04 16 16
4 3 Rohan Blanch Denni; Koy 12:33 11:43 24:16 15 15
5 4 Andrew Kontopoulos Marli; Yuma 13:13 12:14 25:27 14 14
6 5 Roseanne Shailer Cherski; Tuche 13:20 13:52 27:12 13 13
7 6 Simon Clarke Aslan; Nuka 14:14 13:17 27:31 12 12
8 7 Shaun Butcher Patty; Roxy 14:40 14:40 29:20 11 11
9 8 Chris O'Keeffe Jet; Harley 15:07 14:14 29:21 10 10
10 NH Allison Angell (R) Arkie; Anakie 16:36 14:44 31:20 NH NH
11 9 Ben Visser (R) Bowie; Saxon 17:06 14:50 31:56 9 9
12 10 Erin Coleman-Fraser Buz; Ruby 16:39 15:23 32:02 8 8
13 11 Jake Greaves Zoya; Polar 15:37 17:12 32:49 7 7
14 12 Owen Piper Cedar; Willow 18:33 15:08 33:41 6 6
15 13 Malcolm Burrows (R) Kouta; Amber 17:51 17:04 34:55 5 5
16 14 Denise O'Dowd Bear; Soairse 18:04 17:44 35:48 4 4
17 15 Beau Sharp Deakon; Mystique 19:05 17:58 37:03 3 3
18 NM Jenny Foran Willie; Zoey 21:05 19:25 40:30 NM NM
19 16 Shane Moseley Alfie; Whisper 21:53 18:51 40:44 2 2
20 17 Cameron Anderson Missy; Mya 22:24 18:26 40:50 1 1
21 NM Kim Offner Sonny; Caine 19:56 26:06 46:02 NM NM
- - Jaeben Royal Drayco; Chuck 14:43 SCR -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.50 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Shaun Butcher OB, Bobby; Harry; Blaze; Gema 13:32 13:10 26:42 9 9
2 NH Di Baker Bobby; Flea; Lilo; Leena 15:08 13:33 28:41 NH NH
3 2 Brett Hadden Blaze; Nikita; Rex; Koda 14:30 14:34 29:04 8 8
4 3 David Hodgson Jazma; Merlin; Nash; Tess 16:04 14:35 30:39 7 7
5 4 Simone Budd Bullet; Piper; Tango 15:33 15:18 30:51 6 6
6 5 David Cole Hawk; Blondie; Peter; Car 16:01 15:40 31:41 5 5
7 NH Adam Brockenbrow Brew; Gus; Harvey 17:23 15:48 33:11 NH NH
8 6 Susanne Hodgson Angel; Holly; Liby; Scar 18:12 17:07 35:19 4 4
9 7 Sophia Dalidakis Trip; Chermani; Franky 17:56 18:00 35:56 3 3
10 8 David Pettifer Axel; Nasa; Pepa; Willy 17:36 18:47 36:23 2 2
11 9 Dugald Baird Coco; Sandy; Ivy 20:50 16:12 37:02 1 1
12 NH Kim Offner Chena; Swift; Alpine; Alaska 19:33 17:56 37:29 NH NH
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.50 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Wayne Baker Mia; Taz; Trio; Sid; Hawk; Shrek 13:27 12:27 25:54 NA NA
2 1 Paul Tye Panda; Maddy; Bella; Gus; Patch; Crazy Daisy 16:24 13:37 30:01 NA NA
3 NH Jess Baker Dozer; Cgoo; Stella; Fergie; Libby 17:09 14:38 31:47 NA NA