21st–22nd June 2008 — 2008 Race 3

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Brett Hadden Akita 03:52 04:07 07:59 17 18
2 2 Leah Sanders Mya 04:21 04:07 08:28 16 17
3 3 Andrew Lynn (R) Bella 04:20 04:10 08:30 15 16
4 NH Jon Marcollo Mollie 04:11 04:20 08:31 NH NH
5 4 Tim Huntley Wraith 04:21 04:33 08:54 14 15
6 5 Andrew Kontopoulos Bolo 04:37 04:37 09:14 13 14
7 6 Ian Dethridge Ishka 04:43 04:43 09:26 12 13
8 NH Allison Angell (R) Arkie 04:33 05:20 09:53 NH NH
9 NH Sheridan Pugh (J) Demon 05:02 04:56 09:58 NH NH
10 7 Ian Dobson Cody 05:09 04:55 10:04 11 12
11 NM Jac Van Halen Anakie 05:03 05:23 10:26 NM NM
12 8 Owen Piper Choppa 05:58 04:40 10:38 10 11
13 9 Rachel Robinson Jay 05:18 05:26 10:44 9 10
14 NH Roy Whitehouse Ellie 05:24 05:31 10:55 NH NH
15 10 David Cox (R) Takoda 04:57 06:02 10:59 8 9
16 11 Jase Storace (R) Rahnuk 05:14 05:56 11:10 7 8
17 NM Cate MacNamara Zed 05:50 05:41 11:31 NM 7
18 12 Leanne Cary (R) Spirit 06:07 05:52 11:59 6 6
19 13 Ben Visser (R) Montana 05:54 06:10 12:04 5 5
20 14 Anthony Drago (R) Diesel 06:43 06:43 13:26 4 4
21 NM Maike Adler Amber 07:26 06:06 13:32 NM NM
22 15 Roseanne Shailer Walu 07:11 07:36 14:47 3 NM
23 16 Jennie Whitehouse Willie 07:05 07:53 14:58 2 3
24 NH Samantha Blayney (R) Max 07:26 07:43 15:09 NH NH
25 NM Kristy Livett (R) Kita 07:37 10:27 18:04 NM 2
26 17 Kevin Fraser Lara 08:41 09:51 18:32 1 1
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.40 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Craig Kuykendall Nikolai; Bosco 10:19 09:44 20:03 11 11
2 2 Erin Coleman-Fraser Lyric; Cougar 10:32 09:54 20:26 10 10
3 3 Andrew Kontopoulos Marli; Yuma 10:16 10:55 21:11 9 9
4 4 Rohan Blanch Denni; Koy 11:18 10:44 22:02 8 8
5 5 Roseanne Shailer Cherski; Tuche 13:02 11:52 24:54 7 7
6 6 Ben Visser (R) Bowie; Saxon 14:15 12:27 26:42 6 6
7 7 Owen Piper Cedar; Willow 13:29 13:16 26:45 5 5
8 8 Sophia Dalidakis Layla; Breezy 14:03 12:48 26:51 4 4
9 9 Denise O'Dowd Soairse; Alaska 14:37 14:00 28:37 3 3
10 10 Malcolm Burrows (R) Kouta; Amber 15:30 17:09 32:39 2 2
11 11 Beau Sharp Deakon; Mystique 17:22 16:41 34:03 1 1
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.40 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Shaun Butcher OB, Bobby; Harry; Blaze; Gema 14:10 12:53 27:03 8 8
2 2 Brett Hadden Nikita; Rex; Koda 14:58 14:03 29:01 7 7
3 3 Susanne Hodgson Angel; Holly; Liby; Scar 15:54 15:09 31:03 6 6
4 4 David Hodgson Merlin; Ruby; Tess 16:08 15:01 31:09 5 5
5 5 Dugald Baird Coco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar 17:15 14:34 31:49 4 4
6 6 David Pettifer Axel; Nasa; Pepa; Willy 15:59 16:05 32:04 3 3
7 NH Kim Offner Chena; Swift; Alpine; Libby 17:43 15:56 33:39 NH NH
8 7 Sophia Dalidakis Trip; Chermani; Franky 17:12 16:49 34:01 2 2
9 8 Rachel Robinson Ash; Selqua; Tonky 35:07 32:06 1:07:13 1 1
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.40 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Paul Tye Panda; Maddy; Bella; Daisy; Gus; Patch 12:55 13:16 26:11 NA NA