26th–27th July 2008 — 2008 Race 4

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Darren Higgins Rex 04:56 05:42 10:38 NH NH
2 NH Jon Marcollo Mollie 05:23 05:29 10:52 NH NH
3 1 Brett Hadden Akita 05:33 05:24 10:57 14 15
4 2 Trevor Taylor TP 05:22 05:47 11:09 13 14
5 3 Michelle King Bella 05:28 05:55 11:23 12 13
6 4 Craig Kuykendall Romeo 05:36 06:10 11:46 11 12
7 5 Owen Piper Choppa 06:20 06:16 12:36 10 11
8 6 David Pettifer Axel 06:08 06:43 12:51 9 10
9 7 Leah Sanders Mya 06:58 06:04 13:02 8 9
10 8 Ian Dethridge Ishka 06:30 06:36 13:06 7 8
11 NH Sheridan Pugh (J) Demon 06:03 07:13 13:16 NH NH
12 NM Ron Higgins Ooksa 06:19 07:04 13:23 NM NM
13 9 Ian Dobson Cody 06:18 07:38 13:56 6 7
14 NH Roy Whitehouse Ellie 06:30 08:04 14:34 NH NH
15 10 Leanne Cary (R) Spirit 07:28 08:49 16:17 5 6
16 11 Ben Visser (R) Montana 07:52 09:19 17:11 4 5
17 12 Jennie Whitehouse Willie 10:06 12:49 22:55 3 4
18 13 Kevin Fraser Lara 12:20 16:55 29:15 2 3
19 NM Kristy Livett (R) Kita 14:10 16:23 30:33 NM 2
20 14 Andrew Kontopoulos Bolo 15:12 16:10 31:22 1 1
21 Jnr Jorgia Clancy (J) Scarlet 18:21 13:14 31:35 NA NA
- - Chiquita Osborne (R) Valee 07:40 SCR -
- - Chris Walker (R) Harley 08:00 SCR -
- - Ashley Shepherd Degan 09:11 SCR -
- - Roseanne Shailer Cindy 10:32 SCR -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.30 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Craig Kuykendall Nikolai; Buddy 09:37 09:51 19:28 NH NH
2 1 Steven Blanch Lyric; Cougar 09:40 10:20 20:00 8 8
3 NH Sonia Brockenbrow Jasper; Jethro 09:04 11:23 20:27 NH NH
4 2 Andrew Kontopoulos Marli; Yuma 10:34 10:07 20:41 7 7
5 3 Rohan Blanch Denni; Koy 10:35 11:24 21:59 6 6
6 4 Owen Piper Cedar; Willow 12:06 12:53 24:59 5 5
7 5 Ben Visser (R) Bowie; Saxon 13:47 13:08 26:55 4 4
8 6 Rachel Robinson Jay; Ruby 13:22 13:34 26:56 3 3
9 7 Malcolm Burrows (R) Kouta; Amber 14:49 14:29 29:18 2 2
10 8 Shane Moseley Alfie; Whisper 19:45 17:33 37:18 1 1
- - Roseanne Shailer Tuche; Walu 19:38 SCR -
- - Darren Higgins Tycho; Diamond 23:36 SCR -
Class: 3 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.30 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Adam Brockenbrow Gus; Harvey; Star 10:07 12:28 22:35 NA NA
2 1 Sophia Dalidakis Trip; Franky; Breezy 13:15 14:03 27:18 NA NA
3 2 David Pettifer Nasa; Pepa; Willy 22:41 12:57 35:38 NA NA
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Di Baker Bobby; Flea; Lilo; Leena 16:15 16:47 33:02 NH NH
2 1 Shaun Butcher OB, Bobby; Harry; Blaze; Gema 15:56 17:36 33:32 5 5
3 2 David Hodgson Jazma; Merlin; Nash; Tess 17:11 17:53 35:04 4 4
4 NH Jess Baker Dozer; Cgoo; Stella; Fergie 17:13 19:07 36:20 NH NH
5 3 Dugald Baird Coco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar 18:18 18:33 36:51 3 3
6 4 Susanne Hodgson Angel; Holly; Liby; Scar 21:13 22:01 43:14 2 2
7 5 Brett Hadden Blaze; Nikita; Rex; Koda 20:44 24:02 44:46 1 1
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Wayne Baker Mia; Trio; Sid; Hawk; Shrek 16:42 15:26 32:08 NA NA
2 1 Karen McCarthy Nelson; Mouse; Skip; Jet; Solar; Lunar 19:03 18:34 37:37 NA NA
- - Henry Cordani Pirate; Frankie; Ellie; Bindii; Woody; Shy Girl 19:04 SCR -