23rd–24th August 2008 — 2008 Race 6 (Cup Weekend)

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Michelle King Bella 06:37 06:39 13:16 18 18
2 2 Jake Greaves Koda 06:47 06:36 13:23 17 17
3 3 Trevor Taylor TP 06:41 07:05 13:46 16 16
4 NH Jon Marcollo Mollie 06:39 07:22 14:01 NH NH
5 4 Leah Sanders Mya 07:12 06:56 14:08 15 15
6 NH Craig Kuykendall Link 07:20 06:59 14:19 NH NH
7 5 Tim Huntley Wraith 07:17 07:09 14:26 14 14
8 6 Owen Piper Choppa 07:11 07:25 14:36 13 13
9 7 Kylie Venardos Aslan 07:17 07:32 14:49 12 12
10 8 Andrew Lynn (R) Dusty 07:50 07:09 14:59 11 11
11 9 Ian Dobson Cody 07:52 08:01 15:53 10 10
12 10 Ian Dethridge Huey 08:11 08:14 16:25 9 9
13 NH Roy Whitehouse Ellie 08:09 08:46 16:55 NH NH
14 11 Leanne Cary (R) Spirit 08:56 08:30 17:26 8 8
15 12 David Cox (R) Takoda 09:11 08:44 17:55 7 7
16 13 Jase Storace (R) Rahnuk 08:55 09:01 17:56 6 6
17 Jnr Jasmine Green (J) Storm 06:32 11:32 18:04 NA NA
18 14 Brett Hadden Akita 06:18 11:53 18:11 5 5
19 15 Ben Visser (R) Montana 09:38 09:45 19:23 4 4
20 16 Roseanne Shailer Walu 11:41 13:34 25:15 3 NM
21 NM Kristy Livett (R) Chermani 14:28 14:55 29:23 NM 3
22 17 Jennie Whitehouse Mozart 13:58 16:00 29:58 2 2
23 18 Kevin Fraser Lara 16:15 15:58 32:13 1 1
- - Molly Joyson (J) Trip DNF 15:41 -
- - Steven Blanch Cindy 12:43 SCR -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.40 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Craig Kuykendall Nikolai; Buddy 09:50 09:48 19:38 NH NH
2 1 Steven Blanch Lyric; Cougar 09:51 10:14 20:05 9 9
3 2 Andrew Kontopoulos Marli; Yuma 10:19 10:06 20:25 8 8
4 3 Rohan Blanch Denni; Koy 11:19 11:13 22:32 7 7
5 4 Owen Piper Cedar; Willow 11:54 12:20 24:14 6 6
6 5 Roseanne Shailer Cherski; Tuche 12:37 13:56 26:33 5 5
7 NH Allison Angell (R) Arkie; Anakie 12:50 14:00 26:50 NH NH
8 7 Rachel Robinson Buz; Jay 13:30 14:30 28:00 4 4
9 8 Malcolm Burrows (R) Kouta; Amber 15:31 14:12 29:43 3 3
10 9 Beau Sharp Deakon; Breezy 16:00 17:22 33:22 2 2
11 NM Jenny Foran Willie; Zoey 16:24 20:23 36:47 NM NM
12 10 Cameron Anderson Missy; Mya 19:32 19:30 39:02 1 1
- - Kylie Venardos Aurora; Nuka 12:53 SCR -
- - Ben Visser (R) Bowie; Saxon 16:21 DNF -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Shaun Butcher OB, Bobby; Harry; Blaze; Gema 15:06 14:44 29:50 6 6
2 2 Dugald Baird Coco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar 16:43 14:50 31:33 5 5
3 3 David Hodgson Jazma; Merlin; Nash; Tess 16:05 15:33 31:38 4 4
4 NH Jess Baker Dozer; Stella; Fergie 16:15 15:48 32:03 NH NH
5 4 David Pettifer Axel; Nasa; Pepa; Willy 18:37 18:41 37:18 3 3
6 NH Kim Offner Chena; Alpine; Libby; Huddson 21:10 17:38 38:48 NH NH
7 5 Brett Hadden Blaze; Nikita; Rex; Koda 18:41 22:21 41:02 2 2
8 6 Susanne Hodgson Angel; Holly; Liby; Ruby 22:51 19:33 42:24 1 1
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Karen McCarthy Mouse; Skip; Jet; Solar; Lunar; Billie 17:39 19:29 37:08 NA NA
2 2 Paul Tye Bear; Panda; Maddy; Daisy; Gus; Patch 24:44 15:10 39:54 NA NA