26th–27th June 2009 — 2009 Race 3

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.80 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Jon Marcollo Mollie 07:07 06:27 13:34 NH NH
2 NH Michelle King Ash 06:57 06:47 13:44 NH NH
3 1 Andrew Lynn Bella 06:51 06:58 13:49 15 15
4 2 Leah Sanders Mya 07:31 06:58 14:29 14 14
5 Jnr Jasmine Green (J) Storm 07:23 07:18 14:41 NA NA
6 3 Trevor Taylor TP 07:37 07:40 15:17 13 13
7 4 Chris O'Keeffe Jet 07:41 07:37 15:18 12 12
8 5 Ben Visser Saxon 07:44 07:47 15:31 11 11
9 6 Andrew Kontopoulos Shaker 08:19 07:48 16:07 10 10
10 7 Sophia Dalidakis Mol 08:17 08:31 16:48 9 9
11 8 Paul Bate (R) Cooper 08:37 08:54 17:31 8 8
12 9 Kylie Venardos Aurora 08:59 08:49 17:48 7 7
13 10 Jessica Davies Lynx 08:31 09:23 17:54 5 5
13 10 Travis Davies Takoda 09:17 08:37 17:54 5 5
15 12 Rebecca Gauci Harley 08:55 09:17 18:12 4 4
16 NH Rachel Robinson Saskya 08:49 10:07 18:56 NH NH
17 13 Anthony Drago Diesel 09:50 09:11 19:01 3 3
18 14 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo 10:21 10:53 21:14 2 2
19 15 Owen Piper Willow 11:14 11:15 22:29 1 1
- - Roseanne Shailer Cindy 19:48 DNF -
- - Darren Watson Linc 07:40 SCR -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.80 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Andrew Kontopoulos Marli; Yuma 11:42 11:22 23:04 11 10
2 2 Rohan Blanch Denni; Koy 13:07 11:56 25:03 10 9
3 3 Steven Blanch Lyric; Cougar 13:02 12:24 25:26 9 8
4 4 Kylie Venardos Aslan; Nuka 13:52 14:08 28:00 8 7
5 5 Ben Visser Layla; Bowie 14:35 13:41 28:16 7 6
6 6 Tim Huntley Wraith; Jetson 13:53 14:41 28:34 6 5
7 7 Sophia Dalidakis Trip; Chermani 14:33 14:10 28:43 5 4
8 NM Christine Reynolds Sara; Tikotta 15:43 14:59 30:42 NM NM
9 8 Owen Piper Choppa; Cedar 16:54 14:10 31:04 4 3
10 9 Ian Dethridge Jay; Huey 15:25 17:59 33:24 3 2
11 10 Roseanne Shailer Tuche; Misty 17:17 20:15 37:32 2 NM
12 NH Roy Whitehouse Ellie; Harley 18:54 19:22 38:16 NH NH
13 11 Ian Dobson Spirit; Indie 21:02 18:21 39:23 1 1
- - Malcolm Burrows Kouta; Amber 19:22 SCR -
- - Jacqueline Cleary Buz; Ruby DNF SCR -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Susanne Hodgson Angel; Holly; Jazma; Nash 19:26 15:59 35:25 5 5
2 2 Dugald Baird Coco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar 18:49 17:01 35:50 4 4
3 3 David Hodgson Liby; Tess; Kenya; Java 23:46 17:01 40:47 3 3
4 4 Jamie Myers Ishka; Franky; Bolo; Czar 23:52 19:02 42:54 2 2
5 5 Kathy Burden Hudson; Billy; Mouse; Abe 25:33 17:54 43:27 1 1
- - Peter Dobbs Nikolai; Romeo; Jag 16:45 SCR -
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Shaun Butcher Indy; Harry; Blaze; Gema; Patty; Roxy 15:29 14:05 29:34 NA NA
2 2 Karen McCarthy Skip; Jet; Solar; Lunar; Cedar; Tan 17:35 15:42 33:17 NA NA