18th–19th July 2009 — 2009 Race 4

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.80 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Andrew Lynn Bella 06:55 07:08 14:03 16 16
2 NH Jon Marcollo Mollie 07:29 07:00 14:29 NH NH
3 2 Leah Sanders Mya 07:18 07:23 14:41 15 15
4 NH Michelle King Ash 07:35 07:25 15:00 NH NH
5 3 Trevor Taylor TP 08:04 08:06 16:10 14 14
6 4 Travis Davies Lynx 08:03 08:29 16:32 13 13
7 5 Ben Visser Saxon 08:29 08:19 16:48 12 12
8 6 Paul Bate (R) Cooper 09:16 08:26 17:42 11 11
9 7 Sophia Dalidakis Shaker 08:56 09:00 17:56 10 10
10 8 Kylie Venardos Aurora 09:11 08:54 18:05 9 9
11 9 Troy Cauberg (R) Cleo 09:06 09:25 18:31 8 8
12 10 Owen Piper Willow 09:57 09:18 19:15 7 7
13 11 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo 09:47 09:57 19:44 6 6
14 12 Jessica Davies Takoda 09:37 10:18 19:55 5 5
15 NM Josh Thomas (J) Selqua 09:54 10:08 20:02 NM NM
16 13 Dean Blackburn (R) Ashkii 09:29 10:49 20:18 4 4
17 14 Ian Dobson Indie 10:12 10:14 20:26 3 3
18 NH Rachel Robinson Saskya 10:29 11:02 21:31 NH NH
19 15 Allison Angell Anakie 10:16 11:32 21:48 2 2
20 16 Scott Geddes (R) Obi 10:37 11:41 22:18 1 1
21 Jnr Heather Cox (J) Takoda 11:20 11:03 22:23 NA NA
22 NH Roseanne Shailer Cindy 13:53 14:08 28:01 NH NH
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.90 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Andrew Kontopoulos Marli; Yuma 12:23 12:40 25:03 12 11
2 2 Steven Blanch Lyric; Merlin 13:06 13:12 26:18 11 10
3 3 Rohan Blanch Denni; Koy 13:54 13:12 27:06 10 9
4 4 Tim Huntley Wraith; Jetson 13:49 13:44 27:33 9 8
5 5 Ben Visser Layla; Bowie 13:32 14:32 28:04 8 7
6 6 Owen Piper Choppa; Cedar 14:57 14:22 29:19 6 5
6 6 David Pettifer Axel; Pepa 14:27 14:52 29:19 6 5
8 8 Simon Clarke Aslan; Nuka 14:05 15:28 29:33 5 4
9 9 Sophia Dalidakis Trip; Chermani 16:47 15:37 32:24 4 3
10 NM Christine Reynolds Sara; Tikotta 16:27 16:08 32:35 NM NM
11 NH Allison Angell Arkie; Marley 16:15 16:52 33:07 NH NH
12 10 Ian Dethridge Jay; Huey 17:04 17:42 34:46 3 2
13 11 Malcolm Burrows Kouta; Amber 18:25 17:12 35:37 2 1
14 12 Roseanne Shailer Tuche; Misty 18:49 20:16 39:05 1 NM
15 NH Roy Whitehouse Ellie; Harley 24:16 19:44 44:00 NH NH
- - Jennie Whitehouse Rolf; Willie 27:16 SCR -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 7.30 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Susanne Hodgson Angel; Holly; Jazma; Nash 19:59 21:04 41:03 3 3
2 2 David Hodgson Liby; Tess; Kenya; Java 21:28 20:04 41:32 2 2
3 NH Adam Brockenbrow 22:40 21:12 43:52 NH NH
4 3 Dugald Baird Coco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar 24:00 23:31 47:31 1 1
- - Jamie Myers Ishka; Franky; Bolo; Czar 40:22 SCR -
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 7.30 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
- - Shaun Butcher Indy; Harry; Blaze; Gema; Patty; Roxy 20:35 SCR -