22nd–23rd August 2009 — 2009 Race 6 (Cup Weekend)

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Andrew Lynn Bella 06:38 06:30 13:08 21 22
2 NH Michelle King Ash 06:54 06:25 13:19 NH NH
3 2 Leah Sanders Mya 07:07 06:47 13:54 20 21
4 NH Stewart Cumming Billy 07:25 06:33 13:58 NH NH
5 3 Steven Blanch Ski 07:27 06:52 14:19 19 20
6 4 Chris O'Keeffe Jet 07:25 07:03 14:28 18 19
7 5 Trevor Taylor TP 07:43 07:29 15:12 17 18
8 6 Allison Angell Marley 08:13 07:13 15:26 16 17
9 7 Roseanne Shailer Maple 08:08 07:56 16:04 15 16
10 8 Ian Dethridge Spirit 07:55 08:24 16:19 14 15
11 9 Troy Cauberg (R) Cleo 08:48 08:15 17:03 13 14
12 10 Jessica Davies Lynx 08:36 08:32 17:08 12 13
13 NH Roy Whitehouse Ellie 09:04 08:21 17:25 NH NH
14 11 Anthony Drago Diesel 08:24 09:19 17:43 11 12
15 12 Rebecca Gauci Harley 09:03 08:43 17:46 10 11
16 13 Ben Visser Saxon 08:18 09:33 17:51 9 10
17 14 Owen Piper Willow 09:26 08:38 18:04 8 9
18 NH Rachel Robinson Saskya 08:50 09:26 18:16 NH NH
19 15 Travis Davies Takoda 09:55 08:39 18:34 7 8
20 NM Karl Minges (R) Bowie 09:33 09:02 18:35 NM 7
21 16 Rohan Blanch Ice 09:50 09:27 19:17 6 6
22 NH Linda Hewat Baloo 09:36 10:00 19:36 NH NH
23 17 Ian Dobson Indie 10:39 09:06 19:45 5 5
24 18 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo 10:25 09:37 20:02 4 4
25 Jnr Heather Cox (J) Takoda 10:23 10:09 20:32 NA NA
26 19 Beau Sharp Deakon 10:58 10:38 21:36 3 3
27 20 Tim Huntley Zane 11:35 12:38 24:13 2 2
28 NM Josh Thomas (J) Selqua 10:53 13:36 24:29 NM NM
29 21 Jennie Whitehouse Harley 13:50 11:20 25:10 1 1
30 NH Molly Hodgson (J) Parka 13:55 17:20 31:15 NH NH
31 Jnr Kelly Cox (J) Xander 22:05 17:11 39:16 NA NA
- - Jon Marcollo Mollie 07:33 SCR -
- - Dean Blackburn (R) Ashkii 09:09 SCR -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Andrew Kontopoulos Marli; Yuma 12:03 13:05 25:08 11 11
2 2 Steven Blanch Lyric; Cougar 11:58 13:34 25:32 10 10
3 3 Tim Huntley Wraith; Jetson 14:13 12:44 26:57 9 9
4 4 Ben Visser Layla; Shaker 14:12 13:01 27:13 8 8
5 5 Rohan Blanch Denni; Koy 13:28 13:47 27:15 7 7
6 6 Ian Dethridge Indy; Patty 14:05 13:46 27:51 6 6
7 NM Christine Reynolds Sara; Tikotta 15:14 14:56 30:10 NM NM
7 7 David Pettifer Axel; Pepa 15:23 14:47 30:10 5 5
9 8 Owen Piper Choppa; Cedar 15:42 15:13 30:55 4 4
10 9 Sophia Dalidakis Mol; Cooper 14:35 16:41 31:16 3 3
11 10 Malcolm Burrows Kouta; Amber 17:31 17:52 35:23 2 2
12 11 Jon Marcollo Jay; Huey 17:39 19:34 37:13 1 1
13 NH Allison Angell Arkie; Anakie 20:09 19:12 39:21 NH NH
- - Roseanne Shailer Tuche; Misty 20:45 SCR -
- - Stewart Cumming Timber; Marle 15:13 SCR -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Shaun Butcher Harry; Blaze; Gema; Roxy 20:06 18:21 38:27 7 7
2 2 David Hodgson Merlin; Tess; Kenya; Java 19:54 19:29 39:23 6 6
3 3 Dugald Baird Coco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar 21:21 20:06 41:27 5 5
4 4 Susanne Hodgson Angel; Holly; Jazma; Nash 21:50 22:39 44:29 4 4
5 5 Malcolm Burrows Jet; Solar; Lunar; Cedar 23:05 21:29 44:34 3 3
6 6 Brett Hadden Blaze; Rex; Akita; Mya 22:34 27:13 49:47 2 2
7 7 Kathy Burden Mouse; Abe; Cooper; Kansas 25:27 25:04 50:31 1 1
8 NH Mick Hodgson Willow; Xander; Ralf 29:47 34:29 1:04:16 NH NH
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Jess Baker Dozer; Stella; Cookie; Heffa; Roxy; Bundy 19:51 21:35 41:26 NA NA
2 1 Karen McCarthy Skip; Billie; Bob; Hudson; Axle; Granite 30:41 23:02 53:43 NA NA