15th–16th May 2010 — 2010 Race 1

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Michelle King Ash 03:54 03:49 07:43 NH NH
2 1 Andrew Lynn Bella 03:55 03:58 07:53 20 20
3 2 Brett Hadden Akita 04:14 04:16 08:30 19 19
4 3 Jon Marcollo Huey 04:17 04:26 08:43 18 18
5 4 Chris O'Keeffe Jet 04:23 04:26 08:49 17 17
6 5 Allison Angell Marley 04:17 04:36 08:53 16 16
7 6 Ian Dethridge Spirit 04:36 04:28 09:04 15 15
8 7 Anthony Drago Diesel 04:38 04:45 09:23 14 14
9 8 Ben Visser Bowie 04:42 04:42 09:24 13 13
10 9 Jake Greaves Demon 04:41 04:51 09:32 12 12
11 10 Simon Clarke Aurora 04:44 04:51 09:35 11 11
12 11 Dean Blackburn Ashkii 05:00 04:39 09:39 10 10
13 12 Travis Davies Lynx 04:33 05:10 09:43 9 9
14 13 Owen Piper Choppa 05:12 05:15 10:27 8 8
15 14 Dan Wright (R) Jet 05:30 05:05 10:35 7 7
16 NH Heidi Price Fred 05:25 05:14 10:39 NH NH
17 NF Trevor Taylor TP 05:06 05:46 10:52 NF NF
18 15 Jessica Davies Takoda 05:35 05:50 11:25 6 6
19 16 Melissa Vonja (R) Mischa 06:32 04:57 11:29 5 5
20 17 Rebecca Gauci Harley 05:32 06:01 11:33 4 4
21 NF Heather Cox (R) Takoda 06:25 05:15 11:40 NF NF
22 18 Helen Pettifer Nasa 06:01 05:57 11:58 3 3
22 Jnr Rebecca Jackson (J) Jet 06:18 05:40 11:58 NA NA
24 NM Todd Greaves Casper 06:44 06:38 13:22 NM NM
25 19 Danni Robertson (R) Kitta 11:03 12:27 23:30 2 2
26 20 Kevin Fraser Lara 11:30 12:22 23:52 1 1
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Leah Sanders Mya; Yuma 09:05 09:05 11 11
2 2 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 09:06 09:06 10 10
3 3 Ben Visser Marli; Shaker 09:10 09:10 9 9
4 NF Trevor Taylor Lyric; Maple 09:13 09:13 NF NF
5 4 Tim Huntley Wraith; Zane 09:16 09:16 8 8
6 5 Simon Clarke Aslan; Nuka 09:20 09:20 7 7
7 6 Jasmine Green (R) Storm; Boomer 09:35 09:35 6 6
8 7 Ian Dethridge Duke; Rogue 09:53 09:53 5 5
9 8 Steven Blanch Denni; Cougar 10:06 10:06 4 4
10 9 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo; Jess 11:17 11:17 3 3
11 10 Owen Piper Cedar; Willow 11:54 11:54 2 2
12 11 Rachel Robinson Jay; Ruby 12:46 12:46 1 1
13 NH Allison Angell Arkie; Tala 13:14 13:14 NH NH
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Jess Baker Stella; Fergie; Trio; Bundy 13:53 13:52 27:45 NH NH
2 1 Dugald Baird Coco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar 16:21 14:22 30:43 8 8
3 2 Brett Hadden Rex; Mya; Chase; Mitch 16:26 15:54 32:20 7 7
4 3 David Hodgson Angel; Holly; Jazma; Nash 21:39 15:40 37:19 6 6
5 4 David Pettifer Axel; Pepa; Tess; Willy 18:21 19:20 37:41 5 5
6 5 Jake Greaves Koda; Hunter; Joe; Nana 20:30 18:10 38:40 4 4
7 6 Annie Jackson Boo; Flik; Lily; Tikaani 28:25 16:14 44:39 3 3
8 NH Kim Offner Chena; Bear; Electra; Wally 26:18 18:44 45:02 NH NH
9 7 Kathy Burden Foo; Didge; Libby; Grace 28:15 20:31 48:46 2 2
10 NH Roy Whitehouse Willie; Ellie; Harley; Sierra 26:02 25:49 51:51 NH NH
11 8 Jamie Myers Ishka; Franky; Bolo; Czar 30:21 25:25 55:46 1 1
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Shaun Butcher Indy; Harry; Blaze; Gema; Patty; Roxy 14:10 13:08 27:18 NA NA
2 NH Tony Greenway Cheyenne; Meeca; Montana; Sioux; Tatunka; Tora 24:28 23:29 47:57 NA NA