22nd–23rd May 2010 — 2010 Race 2

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.80 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Andrew Lynn Bella 06:42 06:53 13:35 17 17
2 NH Michelle King Ash 06:27 07:45 14:12 NH NH
3 2 Ian Dethridge Spirit 07:51 07:39 15:30 16 16
4 3 Travis Davies Lynx 08:15 07:35 15:50 15 15
5 4 Rebecca Gauci Jet 08:05 08:02 16:07 14 14
6 5 Simon Clarke Aurora 08:16 08:04 16:20 13 13
7 6 Anthony Drago Diesel 08:13 08:27 16:40 12 12
8 7 Chris O'Keeffe Harley 07:47 09:03 16:50 11 11
9 8 Paul Bate Cooper 08:33 08:23 16:56 10 10
10 9 Brett Hadden Akita 09:27 07:42 17:09 9 9
11 10 Trevor Taylor TP 08:28 09:01 17:29 8 8
12 11 Owen Piper Choppa 09:04 08:44 17:48 7 7
13 12 Jon Marcollo Huey 09:13 09:07 18:20 6 6
14 13 Jessica Davies Takoda 10:17 10:06 20:23 5 5
15 NH Vaughan Winther Gaby 09:33 10:54 20:27 NH NH
16 Jnr Rebecca Jackson (J) Fly 08:59 12:04 21:03 NA NA
17 NH Mick Hodgson Ralf 09:59 11:19 21:18 NH NH
18 NH Heidi Price Fred 09:57 11:44 21:41 NH NH
19 14 Karl Minges Angel 11:49 11:07 22:56 4 4
20 15 Christine Reynolds Misty 11:16 12:05 23:21 3 3
21 16 Troy Cauberg Trip 14:47 11:32 26:19 2 2
22 17 Dan Wright (R) Jet 13:12 13:18 26:30 1 1
- - Ian Dobson Indie 11:20 SCR -
- - Sarah Visser (R) Saxon DNF SCR -
- - Melissa Vonja (R) Mischa 13:34 SCR -
- - Kristy Livett Sophie DNF 19:34 -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Peter Dobbs Buddy; Bolt 09:25 09:34 18:59 NH NH
2 1 Ben Visser Marli; Shaker 09:56 09:12 19:08 17 17
3 2 Leah Sanders Mya; Yuma 10:02 09:47 19:49 16 16
4 3 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 10:20 09:38 19:58 15 15
5 4 Trevor Taylor Lyric; Maple 10:30 09:32 20:02 14 14
6 5 Tim Huntley Wraith; Zane 10:24 09:47 20:11 13 13
7 6 Steven Blanch Denni; Cougar 10:06 10:11 20:17 12 12
8 7 Simon Clarke Aslan; Nuka 10:33 10:31 21:04 11 11
9 8 Paul Bate Layla; Shaker 10:45 10:30 21:15 10 10
10 9 Ian Dethridge Duke; Rogue 11:24 10:33 21:57 9 9
11 10 Shaun Butcher Roxy; Ruby 11:28 10:35 22:03 8 8
12 11 Andrew Kontopoulos Cadbury; Ryder 12:16 12:07 24:23 7 7
13 12 Troy Cauberg Bowie; Cleo 12:16 12:09 24:25 6 6
14 NH Travis Dawkins (J) Wally; Meeca 12:34 12:16 24:50 NH NH
15 13 Idah Hamzah Sienna; Scarlett 13:22 11:46 25:08 5 5
16 NH Jo Winther Jet; Jazz 13:52 13:21 27:13 NH NH
17 14 Christine Reynolds Sara; Tikotta 14:21 13:17 27:38 4 4
18 15 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo; Jess 13:43 14:51 28:34 3 3
19 16 Owen Piper Cedar; Willow 16:18 12:43 29:01 2 2
20 17 Scott Geddes Obi; Buffy 18:33 18:02 36:35 1 1
21 NH Mick Hodgson Reggie; Rouge 19:56 17:57 37:53 NH NH
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.30 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Peter Dobbs Linc; Max; Skippy; Tasha 11:38 10:55 22:33 NH NH
2 1 David Hodgson Angel; Holly; Jazma; Nash 15:31 14:27 29:58 5 5
3 2 Brett Hadden Rex; Mya; Chase; Mitch 15:34 14:56 30:30 4 4
4 NH Adam Brockenbrow Jethro; Bosco; Buddy 15:20 15:35 30:55 NH NH
5 3 Dugald Baird Coco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar 16:37 14:55 31:32 3 3
6 4 Annie Jackson Boo; Flik; Lily; Tikaani 17:39 15:55 33:34 2 2
7 NH Kim Offner Chena; Bear; Electra 20:24 18:23 38:47 NH NH
8 NH Roy Whitehouse Willie; Ellie; Harley; Sierra 23:57 22:24 46:21 NH NH
9 5 Jamie Myers Ishka; Franky; Bolo; Czar 28:44 29:55 58:39 1 1
- - Michelle Osmetti Belukha; Suluk; Pebbles; Asa DNF 21:53 -
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.30 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Wayne Baker Flea; Dozer; Mia; Taz; Trio; Shrek 14:21 12:18 26:39 NA NA
2 NH Di Baker 14:33 14:59 29:32 NA NA
3 NH Tony Greenway Cheyenne; Dakota; Montana; Sioux; Tatunka; Tora 21:30 21:57 43:27 NA NA