5th–6th June 2010 — 2010 Race 3

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Michelle King Ash 04:40 04:34 09:14 NH NH
2 1 Andrew Lynn Bella 04:39 04:44 09:23 17 18
3 2 Brett Hadden Akita 05:09 04:59 10:08 16 17
4 3 Chris O'Keeffe Jet 05:22 05:15 10:37 15 16
5 4 Ian Dethridge Spirit 05:35 05:23 10:58 14 15
6 5 Paul Bate Cooper 05:48 05:28 11:16 13 14
7 6 Anthony Drago Diesel 06:05 05:42 11:47 12 13
8 7 Allison Angell Marley 06:14 05:41 11:55 11 12
9 8 Owen Piper Choppa 06:13 05:44 11:57 10 11
10 9 Rebecca Gauci Harley 06:03 05:57 12:00 9 10
11 10 Trevor Taylor TP 06:22 05:55 12:17 8 9
12 Jnr Rebecca Jackson (J) Chermani 06:10 06:09 12:19 NA NA
13 11 Jess Penney (R) Cleo 06:34 06:23 12:57 7 8
14 12 Jessica Davies Takoda 06:30 06:59 13:29 6 7
15 13 Sarah Visser (R) Saxon 07:11 06:22 13:33 5 6
16 NM Molly Hodgson (J) Rouge 07:08 06:51 13:59 NM NM
17 NH Mick Hodgson Ralf 06:52 07:50 14:42 NH NH
18 14 Karl Minges Angel 07:22 07:23 14:45 4 5
19 15 Christine Reynolds Misty 07:05 07:49 14:54 3 4
20 NH Heidi Price Fred 07:28 08:01 15:29 NH NH
21 16 Phil Van Halen (R) Tala 08:12 07:22 15:34 2 3
22 17 Heather Cox (R) Takoda 08:10 07:38 15:48 1 2
23 Jnr Kelly Cox (J) Xander 10:34 10:42 21:16 NA NA
24 Jnr Jorgia Clancy (J) Buffy 08:59 14:00 22:59 NA NA
25 NM Kristy Livett Ace 22:10 13:53 36:03 NM 1
- - Travis Davies Lynx 05:19 DNF -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Leah Sanders Mya; Yuma 09:38 09:27 19:05 15 15
2 2 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 09:29 09:59 19:28 14 14
3 NM Peter Dobbs Nikolai; Bolt 10:12 09:20 19:32 NM NM
4 3 Tim Huntley Wraith; Zane 10:04 09:29 19:33 13 13
5 4 Steven Blanch Denni; Cougar 09:58 09:58 19:56 12 12
6 5 Roseanne Shailer Lyric; Maple 10:26 10:00 20:26 11 11
7 6 Ian Dethridge Duke; Rogue 10:26 10:17 20:43 10 10
8 7 Idah Hamzah Sienna; Scarlett 11:29 11:20 22:49 9 9
9 NH Travis Dawkins (J) Wally; Meeca 11:31 12:06 23:37 NH NH
10 Jnr Rebecca Jackson (J) Fly; Smudge 12:10 11:36 23:46 NA NA
11 8 Andrew Kontopoulos Cadbury; Ryder 12:16 12:10 24:26 8 8
12 9 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo; Jess 13:11 12:01 25:12 7 7
13 10 Ben Visser Trip; Bowie 12:50 12:30 25:20 6 6
14 11 Jasmine Green (R) Storm; Boomer 14:41 10:42 25:23 5 5
15 12 Owen Piper Cedar; Willow 13:16 12:11 25:27 4 4
16 13 Jon Marcollo Huey; Arnie 13:03 12:32 25:35 3 3
17 14 Christine Reynolds Sara; Tikotta 12:45 13:13 25:58 2 2
18 NH Allison Angell Arkie; Anakie 16:31 15:04 31:35 NH NH
19 15 Scott Geddes Obi; Summer 24:43 14:29 39:12 1 1
- - Dean Fargo (R) Jasper; Darcy DNS 13:43 -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 7.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Darren Watson Linc; Max; Skippy; Tasha 16:02 16:03 32:05 NH NH
2 1 Michelle Osmetti Belukha; Suluk; Pebbles; Asa 19:27 19:36 39:03 6 6
3 2 Dugald Baird Coco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar 19:25 19:48 39:13 5 5
4 3 David Hodgson Angel; Holly; Jazma; Nash 19:46 20:06 39:52 4 4
5 NH Peter Dobbs Buddy; Jag; Ki; Tanama 20:39 23:15 43:54 NH NH
6 4 Annie Jackson Boo; Flik; Lily; Tikaani 22:43 21:18 44:01 3 3
7 5 Sophia Dalidakis Marli; Layla; Mol; Shaker 22:31 22:17 44:48 2 2
8 6 Brett Hadden Rex; Mya; Chase; Mitch 23:41 23:18 46:59 1 1
9 NH Kim Offner Chena; Axel; Bear; Electra 28:29 28:11 56:40 NH NH
10 NH Roy Whitehouse Willie; Ellie; Harley; Sierra 33:13 35:31 1:08:44 NH NH
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 7.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Di Baker Bobby; Lilo; Sid; Cookie; Roxy; Aslan 17:23 17:48 35:11 NA NA
2 NH Wayne Baker Dozer; Mia; Taz; Trio; Shrek; Bundy 19:59 17:38 37:37 NA NA
3 NH Tony Greenway Cheyenne; Cochise; Montana; Sioux; Tatunka; Tora 30:35 31:38 1:02:13 NA NA