17th–18th July 2010 — 2010 Race 4

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Andrew Lynn Bella 05:22 05:32 10:54 13 13
2 NH Michelle King Ash 05:33 05:24 10:57 NH NH
3 2 Jon Marcollo Arnie 06:05 06:04 12:09 12 12
4 3 Ian Dethridge Spirit 06:05 06:05 12:10 11 11
5 4 Chris O'Keeffe Jet 06:18 06:04 12:22 10 10
6 5 Travis Davies Lynx 06:23 06:21 12:44 9 9
7 6 Simon Clarke Aurora 06:37 06:36 13:13 8 8
8 7 David Pettifer Willy 06:40 06:52 13:32 7 7
9 8 Rebecca Gauci Harley 06:43 07:13 13:56 6 6
10 9 Owen Piper Choppa 06:38 07:23 14:01 5 5
11 10 Allison Angell Marley 06:35 08:24 14:59 4 4
12 11 Jessica Davies Takoda 07:52 07:52 15:44 3 3
13 12 Melissa Vonja (R) Lync 09:12 09:25 18:37 2 2
14 NH David Wawrzyniuk Snowy 08:24 11:03 19:27 NH NH
15 13 Christine Reynolds Misty 09:06 10:29 19:35 1 1
16 NH Rachel Robinson Saskya 15:59 09:34 25:33 NH NH
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Leah Sanders Mya; Yuma 11:30 11:43 23:13 13 12
2 2 Ian Dethridge Duke; Rogue 12:02 11:34 23:36 12 11
3 3 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 12:00 11:37 23:37 11 10
4 4 Steven Blanch Denni; Cougar 12:39 12:20 24:59 10 9
5 5 Andrew Kontopoulos Lyric; Maple 13:14 11:51 25:05 9 8
6 6 Simon Clarke Aslan; Nuka 12:35 12:52 25:27 8 7
7 7 David Pettifer Axel; Pepa 14:11 14:20 28:31 7 6
8 8 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo; Jess 15:06 16:01 31:07 6 5
9 9 Christine Reynolds Sara; Tikotta 16:14 15:34 31:48 5 4
10 10 Owen Piper Cedar; Willow 17:15 14:55 32:10 4 3
11 11 Rachel Robinson Jay; Liby 17:25 17:33 34:58 3 2
12 12 Allison Angell Anakie; Tala 18:11 17:03 35:14 2 NM
13 13 Scott Geddes Obi; Summer 18:50 16:40 35:30 1 1
- - Jon Marcollo Huey; Arkie 26:29 SCR -
- - Heidi Price Fred; Sophie 19:51 SCR -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.50 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 David Hodgson Angel; Holly; Jazma; Nash 18:43 16:54 35:37 3 3
2 2 Dugald Baird Coco; Sandy; Ivy; Polar 21:40 22:43 44:23 2 2
3 3 Jamie Myers Ishka; Franky; Bolo; Czar 29:47 29:36 59:23 1 1
4 NH Roy Whitehouse Willie; Ellie; Harley; Sierra 31:45 33:11 1:04:56 NH NH
- - Kim Offner Chena; Alpine 24:33 SCR -
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.50 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Shaun Butcher Indy; Harry; Blaze; Gema; Patty; Roxy 18:57 15:46 34:43 NA NA