28th–29th August 2010 — 2010 Race 6 (Cup Weekend)

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.80 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Andrew Lynn Bella 06:38 06:51 13:29 12 12
2 NH Michelle King Ash 07:00 06:39 13:39 NH NH
3 2 Jon Marcollo Arnie 07:25 07:14 14:39 11 11
4 3 Ian Dethridge Spirit 07:21 07:47 15:08 10 10
5 4 Chris O'Keeffe Jet 07:45 07:34 15:19 9 9
6 5 Shaun Butcher Mighty Max 07:37 08:04 15:41 8 8
7 6 Travis Davies Lynx 08:03 07:58 16:01 7 7
8 7 Rebecca Gauci Harley 08:31 08:02 16:33 6 6
9 8 Kathy Burden Didge 08:55 08:21 17:16 5 5
10 9 Owen Piper Choppa 08:41 08:37 17:18 4 4
11 10 Simon Clarke Aurora 08:39 08:42 17:21 3 3
12 Jnr Rebecca Jackson (J) Smudge 08:58 09:02 18:00 NA NA
13 11 Trevor Taylor TP 10:07 13:28 23:35 2 2
14 12 Jessica Davies Takoda 10:55 12:53 23:48 1 1
15 Jnr Jorgia Clancy (J) Buffy 13:10 12:39 25:49 NA NA
16 NH Rachel Robinson Saskya 13:32 14:53 28:25 NH NH
17 NM Kristy Livett Ace 17:08 15:57 33:05 NM NM
- - Jennie Whitehouse Rolf 14:26 SCR -
- - James Price (J) Misty 12:35 DNF -
- - Stacey Hughes Nelson 09:09 SCR -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Ian Dethridge Duke; Rogue 12:04 11:52 23:56 15 15
2 2 Leah Sanders Mya; Yuma 12:22 11:36 23:58 14 14
3 3 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 13:11 11:47 24:58 13 13
4 4 Tim Huntley Wraith; Zane 12:32 12:33 25:05 12 12
5 5 Steven Blanch Denni; Cougar 12:56 12:33 25:29 11 11
6 6 Trevor Taylor Lyric; Maple 12:51 12:48 25:39 10 10
7 7 David Hodgson Merlin; Ruby 14:18 14:09 28:27 9 9
8 8 Simon Clarke Aslan; Nuka 13:56 14:38 28:34 8 8
9 9 David Pettifer Axel; Pepa 14:33 16:06 30:39 7 7
10 10 Troy Cauberg Bowie; Cleo 15:22 15:33 30:55 6 6
11 11 Owen Piper Cedar; Willow 15:55 16:07 32:02 5 5
12 12 Allison Angell Marley; Tala 14:53 19:06 33:59 4 4
13 13 Christine Reynolds Sara; Tikotta 17:22 17:05 34:27 3 3
14 14 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo; Jess 17:07 21:18 38:25 2 2
15 15 Jon Marcollo Jay; Huey 19:25 20:16 39:41 1 1
16 NH Heidi Price Fred; Sophie 25:10 20:10 45:20 NH NH
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.30 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Shaun Butcher Harry; Patty; Roxy; Ruby 17:27 17:35 35:02 8 8
2 2 Annie Jackson Boo; Flik; Lily; Tikaani 19:27 19:04 38:31 7 7
3 3 David Hodgson Angel; Holly; Jazma; Nash 20:05 19:47 39:52 6 6
4 4 Ben Visser Chermani; Layla; Mol; Shaker 21:29 21:32 43:01 5 5
5 NH Kim Offner Alpine; Bear; Electra 21:12 22:38 43:50 NH NH
6 5 Barry Burden Foo; Libby; Grace 20:16 23:36 43:52 4 4
7 6 Marcus Steers (R) Scarlet; Parker; Nickoki; Hunter 20:06 24:30 44:36 3 3
8 7 Dugald Baird Sandy; Ivy; Polar; Lola 22:39 23:23 46:02 2 2
9 NH Roy Whitehouse Willie; Ellie; Harley; Sierra 34:40 31:00 1:05:40 NH NH
10 8 Jamie Thomas Ash; Dusty; Quannie 51:23 40:45 1:32:08 1 1