14th–15th May 2011 — 2011 Race 1

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Chinook 03:56 03:40 07:36 21 20
2 NH Michelle King Ash 03:54 03:54 07:48 NH NH
3 2 Andrew Lynn Bella 03:55 03:55 07:50 20 19
4 3 Jon Marcollo Arnie 04:07 04:12 08:19 19 18
5 4 Ian Dethridge Mya 04:25 04:10 08:35 18 17
6 Jnr Rebecca Jackson (J) Britta 04:55 04:34 09:29 NA NA
7 5 Ben Visser Saxon 05:00 04:46 09:46 17 16
8 6 Simon Clarke Sabah 04:52 04:55 09:47 16 15
9 7 David Wawrzyniuk Zolton (Zollie) 04:50 05:00 09:50 15 14
10 8 Anthony Drago Diesel 04:44 05:09 09:53 14 13
11 9 David Devlin (R) Bree 05:14 04:43 09:57 13 12
12 Jnr Jorgia Clancy (J) Spirit 05:11 04:52 10:03 NA NA
13 10 Sophia Dalidakis Mac 05:11 04:53 10:04 12 NM
14 11 Darren Watson Ki 05:11 04:56 10:07 11 11
15 12 Kylie Venardos Nuka 04:56 05:14 10:10 9 10
15 12 Rebecca Gauci Harley 04:36 05:34 10:10 9 9
17 14 David Hodgson Ruby 05:18 04:57 10:15 8 8
18 15 Erin Coleman-Fraser Luna 05:13 05:03 10:16 7 7
19 16 Rachel Robinson Jay 05:19 05:04 10:23 6 6
20 17 Michael Hempel (R) Mayce 05:48 05:19 11:07 5 5
21 18 Alex Manakis (R) Neo 05:31 05:53 11:24 4 4
22 NH Thomas Price (J) Sophie 05:40 06:08 11:48 NH NH
23 19 Chiquita Osborne KC 07:20 07:00 14:20 3 3
24 Jnr James Price (J) Summer 08:07 11:35 19:42 NA NA
25 20 Leanne Bickerdike (R) Max 08:04 12:08 20:12 2 2
26 21 Liz Karanfilov (R) Akira 14:32 11:25 25:57 1 1
- - Sonia Hall Kodi 05:30 SCR -
- - Angus Baird (J) Coco -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Tim Huntley Wraith; Zane 08:48 08:25 17:13 20 20
2 2 Trevor Taylor Maple; Polar 09:00 08:59 17:59 19 19
3 3 Ian Dethridge Duke; Rogue 09:25 09:00 18:25 18 18
4 4 Simon Clarke Aslan; Baci 09:37 08:54 18:31 17 17
5 5 Shaun Butcher Ruby; Zhala 09:25 09:27 18:52 16 16
6 6 Darren Watson Nikolai; Bolt 09:42 09:16 18:58 15 15
7 7 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 09:34 09:28 19:02 14 14
8 8 Susanne Hodgson Jazma; Spot 09:56 09:20 19:16 13 13
9 9 Steven Blanch Lyric; Alpine 09:46 09:33 19:19 12 12
10 10 Chris O'Keeffe Jet; Chase 09:53 09:53 19:46 11 11
11 11 Kylie Venardos Zoro; Talani (Lani) 11:05 10:01 21:06 10 10
12 12 Allison Angell Marley; Tala 11:26 10:32 21:58 9 9
13 13 Ben Visser Bowie; Mol 11:25 10:59 22:24 8 8
14 Jnr Rebecca Jackson (J) Flik; Aanu 12:19 10:16 22:35 NA NA
15 14 Paul Bate Cooper; Isabella 11:18 11:30 22:48 7 7
16 15 David Hodgson Mya; Gem 12:52 10:19 23:11 6 6
17 16 Sonia Hall Jet; Kodi 11:52 11:27 23:19 5 5
18 17 Idah Hamzah Cadbury; Ryder 11:54 12:05 23:59 4 4
19 NM Brett Hadden Blaze; Koda 12:32 12:07 24:39 NM NM
20 18 Dugald Baird Sandy; Ivy 13:48 12:09 25:57 3 3
21 19 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo; Jess 13:22 13:40 27:02 2 2
22 NH Heidi Price Willie; Ellie 15:02 18:39 33:41 NH NH
23 20 Jessica Davies Takoda; Lynx 17:29 17:10 34:39 1 1
24 Jnr Jorgia Clancy (J) Kiki Dee; Elton 19:32 17:40 37:12 NA NA
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Shaun Butcher Harry; Patty; Roxy; Mighty Max 13:21 13:51 27:12 4 4
2 2 Annie Jackson Boo; Lily; Tikaani; Griffen 14:56 14:23 29:19 3 3
3 3 Sophia Dalidakis Marli; Chermani; Layla; Shaker 14:57 14:41 29:38 2 2
4 NM Brett Hadden Rex; Mya; Chase; Mitch 15:44 15:59 31:43 NM NM
5 4 Marcus Steers Indy; Parker; Scarlett; Hunter 17:57 18:42 36:39 1 1
Class: 8 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Darren Watson Buddy; Linc; Max; Skippy; Tasha 13:37 11:23 25:00 NA NA
- - Wayne Baker Flea; Lilo; Mia; Taz; Shrek; Heffa; Alf; Marty 18:26 SCR -