4th–5th June 2011 — 2011 Race 3

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Chinook 05:01 05:19 10:20 12 12
2 2 Andrew Kontopoulos Yuma 05:32 05:34 11:06 11 11
3 3 Sophia Dalidakis Splash 06:10 05:44 11:54 10 10
4 4 Chris O'Keeffe Harley 06:08 05:50 11:58 9 9
5 5 Ben Visser Stryder 06:03 06:16 12:19 8 8
6 Jnr Rebecca Jackson (J) Britta 06:15 06:06 12:21 NA NA
7 NH Jon Marcollo Mollie 06:17 06:10 12:27 NH NH
8 6 Anthony Drago Diesel 06:15 06:37 12:52 7 7
9 7 Simon Clarke Aurora 06:42 06:38 13:20 6 6
10 8 David Wawrzyniuk Zolton (Zollie) 06:29 07:04 13:33 5 5
11 9 Kylie Venardos Nuka 06:37 07:04 13:41 4 4
12 10 Bernadette Reed (R) Banks 08:19 06:05 14:24 3 3
13 11 Owen Piper Choppa 07:14 07:26 14:40 2 2
14 NH Allison Angell Ellie 07:36 08:12 15:48 NH NH
15 Jnr Jorgia Clancy (J) Stitch 07:57 08:27 16:24 NA NA
16 NH Heidi Price Milo 08:36 08:17 16:53 NH NH
17 NM Ellie Weiry (J) Scarlet 08:25 09:39 18:04 NM NM
18 NH Tony Greenway Meeca 08:47 10:01 18:48 NH NH
19 12 David Devlin (R) Bree 06:44 15:08 21:52 1 1
- - Michelle King Ash 05:15 SCR -
- - Andrew Lynn Bella 05:10 SCR -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Tim Huntley Wraith; Zane 10:05 09:45 19:50 19 19
2 2 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 10:28 10:18 20:46 18 18
3 3 Simon Clarke Aslan; Baci 10:41 10:15 20:56 17 17
4 4 Trevor Taylor Maple; Polar 11:27 09:34 21:01 16 16
5 5 Steven Blanch Lyric; Alpine 10:56 10:35 21:31 15 15
6 6 Rebecca Gauci Jet; Chase 11:22 10:17 21:39 14 14
7 7 Kylie Venardos Talani (Lani); Sabah 10:52 11:07 21:59 13 13
8 8 Jess Penney Cleo; CJ 12:00 11:26 23:26 12 12
9 Jnr Rebecca Jackson (J) Flik; Aanu 12:27 11:16 23:43 NA NA
10 9 David Pettifer Axel; Pepa 12:18 11:47 24:05 11 11
11 10 Erin O'Shea Zoro; Luna 12:29 12:00 24:29 10 10
12 11 Sonia Hall Jet; Kodi 13:10 12:56 26:06 9 9
13 12 Ben Visser Chermani; Bowie 13:32 14:02 27:34 8 8
14 13 Owen Piper Cedar; Willow 14:15 14:57 29:12 7 7
15 14 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo; Jess 16:05 14:52 30:57 6 6
16 Jnr Jorgia Clancy (J) Buffy; Kiki Dee 16:05 15:00 31:05 NA NA
17 15 Jessica Davies Takoda; Lynx 14:13 16:59 31:12 5 5
18 16 Scott Geddes Spirit; Obi 15:43 15:39 31:22 4 4
19 17 Allison Angell Marley; Tala 15:40 16:16 31:56 3 3
20 18 Dugald Baird Sandy; Ivy 18:10 14:15 32:25 2 2
21 19 Ian Dobson Indie; Summer 18:57 17:46 36:43 1 1
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 7.50 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Tony Greenway Anchor; Chevy; Wzu 19:50 19:56 39:46 NH NH
2 1 Shaun Butcher Harry; Patty; Roxy; Mighty Max 21:03 20:29 41:32 5 5
3 2 Michelle Osmetti Belukha; Suluk; Pebbles 22:07 21:04 43:11 4 4
4 3 Annie Jackson Boo; Lily; Tikaani; Griffen 21:43 22:06 43:49 3 3
5 4 Sophia Dalidakis Marli; Layla; Mol; Shaker 23:45 24:08 47:53 2 2
6 5 Marcus Steers Indy; Parker; Scarlett; Hunter 24:42 29:23 54:05 1 1
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 7.50 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Kim Offner Alpine; Shelby; Elim; Bear; Rogue; Winter 28:06 22:04 50:10 NA NA