2nd–3rd July 2011 — 2011 Race 4

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Chinook 05:50 03:27 09:17 12 12
2 2 Chris O'Keeffe Harley 05:27 04:07 09:34 11 11
3 3 Bernadette Reed (R) Banks 05:45 04:07 09:52 10 10
4 4 Andrew Lynn Bella 06:37 03:41 10:18 9 9
5 5 Ben Visser Stryder 06:42 04:02 10:44 8 8
6 Jnr Rebecca Jackson (J) Flik 07:07 04:40 11:47 NA NA
7 Jnr Jorgia Clancy (J) Spirit 07:16 04:33 11:49 NA NA
8 6 David Devlin (R) Bree 07:42 04:16 11:58 7 7
9 7 David Hodgson Holly 07:31 04:28 11:59 6 6
10 8 Anthony Drago Diesel 07:34 04:46 12:20 5 5
11 9 Michael Hempel (R) Bowie 08:08 04:37 12:45 4 4
12 10 Kylie Venardos Sabah 08:06 05:12 13:18 3 3
13 11 David Wawrzyniuk Zolton (Zollie) 08:54 05:49 14:43 2 2
14 12 Jon Marcollo Huey 08:39 06:27 15:06 1 1
15 NH Heidi Price Milo 09:13 06:39 15:52 NH NH
- - William Hollis (R) Fred DNF 06:11 -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 05:40 05:36 11:16 16 16
2 2 Tim Huntley Wraith; Zane 05:58 05:20 11:18 15 15
3 3 Ben Visser Marli; Shaker 05:59 05:33 11:32 14 14
4 4 Steven Blanch Lyric; Alpine 05:47 05:51 11:38 13 13
5 5 Trevor Taylor Maple; Polar 05:59 05:44 11:43 12 12
6 6 Simon Clarke Aslan; Baci 05:53 05:51 11:44 11 11
7 7 Rebecca Gauci Jet; Chase 06:33 06:07 12:40 10 10
8 8 Kylie Venardos Nuka; Talani (Lani) 06:22 06:24 12:46 9 9
9 Jnr Rebecca Jackson (J) Griffen; Aanu 06:51 06:04 12:55 NA NA
10 9 Susanne Hodgson Ruby; Spot 06:38 06:22 13:00 8 8
11 10 Dugald Baird Sandy; Ivy 06:49 06:22 13:11 7 7
12 11 David Pettifer Axel; Pepa 06:51 06:54 13:45 6 6
13 12 Rachel Robinson Jay; Beau 07:38 07:18 14:56 5 5
14 13 Travis Davies Takoda; Lynx 07:17 07:47 15:04 4 4
15 14 Erin O'Shea Zoro; Luna 08:16 07:31 15:47 3 3
16 Jnr Jorgia Clancy (J) Buffy; Kiki Dee 08:04 07:45 15:49 NA NA
17 15 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo; Jess 07:50 08:28 16:18 2 2
18 16 Scott Geddes Obi; Summer 09:00 09:16 18:16 1 1
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Tony Greenway Anchor; Chevy; Wzu 08:12 08:12 NH NH
2 1 Annie Jackson Boo; Lily; Tikaani; Britta 09:15 09:15 5 5
3 2 Shaun Butcher Harry; Patty; Roxy; Mighty Max 09:44 09:44 4 4
4 3 David Hodgson Angel; Jazma; Nash; Gem 09:53 09:53 3 3
5 4 Jamie Myers Ishka; Franky; Bolo; Czar 14:32 14:32 2 2
6 5 Jamie Thomas Ash; Dusty; Quannie 27:13 27:13 1 1
Class: 8 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Kim Offner Alpine; Shelby; Elim; Bear; Rogue; Winter 09:07 09:07 NA NA
2 NH Di Baker Lilo; Cookie; Roxy; Aslan; Syd; Marty 09:09 09:09 NA NA
3 NH Marcus Steers Parker; Nikolai; Buddy; Ki; Scarlett; Hunter 09:46 09:46 NA NA
- - Wayne Baker Bobby; Flea; Mia; Taz; Trio; Shrek; Heffa; Alf DNS -