6th–7th August 2011 — 2011 Race 5

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Chinook 03:25 03:26 06:51 14 15
2 2 Andrew Lynn Bella 03:31 03:37 07:08 13 14
3 3 Andrew Kontopoulos Yuma 03:46 03:48 07:34 12 13
4 4 Bernadette Reed (R) Banks 03:49 03:53 07:42 11 12
5 Jnr Rebecca Jackson (J) Griffen 04:03 03:57 08:00 NA NA
6 5 Chris O'Keeffe Chase 04:20 04:00 08:20 10 11
7 6 Ian Dethridge Mya 04:21 04:10 08:31 9 10
8 7 Travis Davies Aurora 04:47 04:31 09:18 8 9
9 8 Rachel Robinson Beau 04:48 04:38 09:26 7 8
10 9 Erin O'Shea Liby 04:45 04:44 09:29 6 7
11 10 David Wawrzyniuk Zolton (Zollie) 04:57 04:33 09:30 4 6
11 10 David Devlin (R) Bree 05:01 04:29 09:30 4 5
13 12 Michael Hempel (R) Phoenix 04:42 05:02 09:44 3 4
14 13 Ben Visser Bowie 04:40 05:30 10:10 2 3
15 NM William Hollis (R) Jay 05:09 05:04 10:13 NM 2
16 NM Ellie Weiry (J) Summer 06:16 06:01 12:17 NM NM
17 14 Scott Geddes Obi 05:52 06:34 12:26 1 1
18 NM Molly Hodgson (J) Rouge 07:32 06:07 13:39 NM NM
19 NH Shellie Shewring Charlie 08:00 08:07 16:07 NH NH
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Tim Huntley Wraith; Zane 06:34 06:32 13:06 16 15
2 2 Simon Clarke Aslan; Baci 07:16 06:52 14:08 15 14
3 3 David Hodgson Mya; Gem 07:26 06:55 14:21 14 13
4 4 Steven Blanch Lyric; Alpine 07:08 07:23 14:31 13 12
5 5 Ian Dethridge Duke; Rogue 07:18 07:17 14:35 12 11
6 NH Michelle King Ash; Sarge 07:56 06:41 14:37 NH NH
7 6 Rebecca Gauci Jet; Harley 07:48 07:00 14:48 11 10
8 7 Shaun Butcher Indy; Zhala 07:46 07:52 15:38 10 9
9 Jnr Rebecca Jackson (J) Tikaani; Aanu 07:32 08:10 15:42 NA NA
10 8 Dugald Baird Sandy; Ivy 08:27 07:33 16:00 9 8
11 9 David Pettifer Axel; Pepa 07:58 08:04 16:02 8 7
12 NH Mick Hodgson Cooper; Morris 08:32 07:41 16:13 NH NH
13 10 Sophia Dalidakis Chermani; Layla 07:46 09:27 17:13 7 6
14 NH Jon Marcollo Huey; Mollie 09:10 09:16 18:26 NH NH
15 11 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo; Jess 08:54 10:05 18:59 6 5
16 12 Jamie Myers Franky; Lync 10:53 10:34 21:27 5 NM
17 NH Shellie Shewring Willow; Xander 09:46 11:44 21:30 NH NH
18 13 Trevor Taylor Maple; Polar 07:12 16:24 23:36 4 4
19 14 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 06:37 17:13 23:50 3 3
20 15 Ben Visser Marli; Stryder 07:00 17:14 24:14 2 2
21 16 Jessica Davies Takoda; Lynx 15:31 09:58 25:29 1 1
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Shaun Butcher Harry; Patty; Roxy; Mighty Max 10:08 10:06 20:14 6 5
2 2 Annie Jackson Boo; Lily; Lola; Britta 11:05 10:01 21:06 5 4
3 3 Sophia Dalidakis Mol; Shaker; Splash; Tayzer 12:17 09:52 22:09 4 3
4 4 Susanne Hodgson Holly; Jazma; Luna; Spot 12:02 10:38 22:40 3 2
5 5 David Hodgson Angel; Nash; Ruby 11:53 11:35 23:28 2 1
6 6 Jamie Myers Ishka; Bolo; Czar; Mischa 19:15 17:09 36:24 1 NM