27th–28th August 2011 — 2011 Race 6 (Cup Weekend)

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 David Hodgson Chinook 05:24 05:34 10:58 18 18
2 2 Andrew Lynn Bella 05:34 05:25 10:59 17 17
3 3 Andrew Kontopoulos Yuma 05:40 05:39 11:19 16 16
4 4 Rebecca Gauci Jet 05:48 05:52 11:40 15 15
5 NH Michelle King Sarge 06:27 05:37 12:04 NH NH
6 5 Bernadette Reed (R) Banks 06:03 06:17 12:20 14 14
7 6 Travis Davies Lynx 06:23 06:12 12:35 13 13
8 7 Jon Marcollo Arnie 05:56 06:45 12:41 12 12
9 NH Heidi Price Milo 06:21 06:46 13:07 NH NH
10 8 Ian Dethridge Mya 06:45 06:58 13:43 11 11
11 9 Rachel Robinson Beau 06:58 06:53 13:51 10 10
12 10 Dugald Baird Polar 07:27 06:52 14:19 9 9
13 11 David Devlin (R) Bree 08:02 07:08 15:10 8 8
14 12 Jessica Davies Takoda 07:51 07:41 15:32 7 7
15 13 David Wawrzyniuk Zolton (Zollie) 07:45 08:13 15:58 6 6
16 NQ Paul Bate Cooper 07:40 08:29 16:09 5 5
17 NQ Jennie Whitehouse Angel 12:08 12:20 24:28 4 4
18 14 Scott Geddes Obi 09:13 16:12 25:25 3 3
19 NQ Kristy Proudlock (R) Yicha 13:07 14:39 27:46 2 2
20 NQ Chiquita Osborne KC 12:13 15:39 27:52 1 1
21 Jnr Rebecca Jackson (J) Aanu 16:13 13:44 29:57 NA NA
22 NH Thomas Price (J) Sophie 14:41 17:39 32:20 NH NH
- - Jorgia Clancy (J) Spirit 06:57 SCR -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.60 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Steven Blanch Ski; Alpine 11:49 11:16 23:05 19 19
2 2 Rohan Blanch Ice; Polar 11:50 11:20 23:10 18 18
3 3 Simon Clarke Aslan; Baci 11:42 11:46 23:28 17 17
4 NM Peter Dobbs Belukha; Bolt 12:00 11:50 23:50 NM 16
5 4 Andrew Kontopoulos Lyric; Maple 12:04 12:13 24:17 16 15
6 5 Susanne Hodgson Jazma; Spot 12:19 12:28 24:47 15 14
7 6 Sophia Dalidakis Marli; Stryder 12:30 12:45 25:15 14 13
8 7 Tim Huntley Wraith; Zane 13:58 11:54 25:52 13 12
9 8 Dugald Baird Sandy; Ivy 13:37 13:54 27:31 12 11
10 9 David Pettifer Axel; Pepa 13:25 14:23 27:48 11 10
11 10 Chris O'Keeffe Jet; Harley 12:57 15:01 27:58 10 9
12 NQ Kim Offner Shelby; Winter 15:10 13:30 28:40 9 8
13 11 Erin O'Shea Ruby; Luna 14:16 14:29 28:45 8 7
14 12 Sonia Hall Jet; Kodi 14:29 14:31 29:00 7 6
15 Jnr Jorgia Clancy (J) Buffy; Kiki Dee 16:01 16:24 32:25 NA NA
16 NQ Idah Hamzah Cadbury; Ryder 15:57 17:01 32:58 6 5
17 13 Rachel Robinson Jay; Liby 16:44 17:55 34:39 5 4
18 NQ Paul Bate Chermani; Isabella 17:34 17:27 35:01 4 3
19 14 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo; Jess 16:43 18:32 35:15 3 2
20 15 Jamie Myers Franky; Lync 20:47 24:11 44:58 2 NM
21 16 Scott Geddes Kei; Myah 22:05 23:37 45:42 1 1
22 NH Heidi Price Willie; Ellie 30:05 31:14 1:01:19 NH NH
- - Ian Dethridge Duke; Rogue 12:22 SCR -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Peter Dobbs Linc; Max; Skippy; Tasha 13:37 14:02 27:39 NH NH
2 NQ Michelle Osmetti Suluk; Pebbles; Emmett 15:46 14:25 30:11 5 5
3 1 Annie Jackson Boo; Lily; Griffen; Lola 16:24 16:13 32:37 4 4
4 2 Shaun Butcher Harry; Patty; Roxy; Mighty Max 16:21 17:16 33:37 3 3
5 3 David Hodgson Angel; Nash; Mya; Gem 17:58 18:35 36:33 2 2
6 NH Kim Offner Alpine; Elim; Bear; Rogue 17:44 18:55 36:39 NH NH
7 4 Sophia Dalidakis Mol; Shaker; Splash; Tayzer 18:24 19:14 37:38 1 1
8 NH Marcus Steers Nikolai; Buddy; Scarlett; Hunter 18:52 18:49 37:41 NH NH
- - Jamie Myers Ishka; Bolo; Czar; Mischa 29:29 DNF -
- - Tony Greenway Anchor; Chevy; Wzu 15:11 SCR -