24th–25th August 2019 — 2019 Race 5 (Cup Weekend)

Results

Results tentative and subject to further verification

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Chief 03:40 03:40 18 19
2 2 Terry O'Connor Griz 03:55 03:55 17 18
3 NH Silke Molner Luna 04:08 04:08 NH NH
4 3 Erin Coleman-Fraser Aspen 04:22 04:22 16 17
5 4 Ray Crombie (R) Akira 04:24 04:24 15 16
6 5 Vaughan Oke Dakota 04:25 04:25 14 15
7 NQ Jody Quteifan Marvel 04:27 04:27 13 14
8 6 Daniel Martin Memphis Bell 04:43 04:43 12 13
9 Jnr Charlotte Davies (J) Heily 04:44 04:44 NA NA
10 7 Gary Lopez Neo 04:53 04:53 11 12
11 8 Allan Kent (R) Luko 04:55 04:55 10 11
12 NQ Susanne Hodgson Hope 04:56 04:56 9 10
13 NF Meg Scott Maximus 04:57 04:57 NF 9
14 9 Michelle Farrow Dakota 05:00 05:00 8 8
15 NH Helen Weber (R) Frank 05:07 05:07 NH NH
16 10 David Devlin Dash 05:16 05:16 7 7
17 11 Doug Harry Storm 05:24 05:24 6 6
18 NH Briar Sutherland Bear 05:28 05:28 NH NH
19 12 Alan Bowles (R) Evie 05:29 05:29 5 5
20 13 Kim O'Connor Mia 05:39 05:39 4 4
21 14 Scott Geddes Ani 06:06 06:06 3 3
22 15 Sally Hancock Shadow 06:53 06:53 2 2
23 16 Jacqueline Kent Maize 08:12 08:12 1 1
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Terry O'Connor Jeannie; Teeko 08:02 08:02 5 5
2 2 Erin Coleman-Fraser Eva; Rev 08:18 08:18 4 4
3 3 Lisa Bowles Jim; Cougar 09:03 09:03 3 3
4 4 Briar Sutherland Zor-El; Zeus 09:17 09:17 2 2
5 NQ Molly Hodgson Kenai; Skadi 09:18 09:18 1 1
6 NF Peter Gray Mia; Blaize 18:51 18:51 NF NF
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 David Hodgson Bear; AJ; Forest; Wally 13:13 13:13 4 4
2 2 Courtney Persson Monkey; June; Gilbert; Busy 13:22 13:22 3 3
3 3 Bec Lewien Timber; Oak; Willow 14:25 14:25 2 2
4 NQ Molly Hodgson Mya; Gem; Chase; Noir 19:29 19:29 1 1
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Tim Huntley Tambo; Rick; Newt; Glenn; Winter 12:15 12:15 2 2
2 2 Martin Cord Bandit; Rayne; Kaiyah; Taz; Chance; Son of Zeus 15:18 15:18 1 1
Class: Pee Wee Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Total Driver Points Dog Points
No results recorded
Class: Canicross (1 Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Simon Wilson (R) Sammy 06:54 06:54 NH NH
2 1 Alan Bowles (R) Porsha 08:08 08:08 NA NA
3 NH Caitlyn Shannon Tahni 08:20 08:20 NH NH
4 2 Ian Dobson Maverick 08:53 08:53 NA NA
5 3 Michelle Farrow Nina 11:17 11:17 NA NA