17th–18th July 2004 — 2004 Vic/SA State of Origin

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.90 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total
1 1 Trevor Taylor TP 07:32 07:41 15:13
2 2 Ian Dobson Cody 08:23 08:28 16:51
3 NH Rob Davey Indi 08:21 08:59 17:20
4 NH Justin Celentane Kimba 09:02 09:37 18:39
5 3 Rohan Blanch Cherski 09:51 09:01 18:52
6 4 Peter McCann Kodiak 09:44 09:33 19:17
7 NH Paul Evans Whiskey 09:35 09:56 19:31
8 5 Owen Piper Choppa 09:29 10:09 19:38
9 NH Roseanne Shailer Cindy 09:40 10:11 19:51
10 6 Jason Jaski Blade 07:24 12:38 20:02
11 NH Ralph Koch Ellie 09:27 10:37 20:04
12 NH Linda Hewat Maple 09:38 10:29 20:07
13 NH Vaughan Winther Kiara 10:25 09:47 20:12
14 NH Ivan Zelenic Dakota 09:03 11:19 20:22
15 7 Erin Coleman-Fraser Chippewa 10:11 10:20 20:31
15 NH Stewart Cumming Jeddah 10:11 10:20 20:31
17 NH Natasha Davey Bronte 10:08 10:48 20:56
18 NH Carolyn Evans Nunuk 10:08 11:17 21:25
19 NH Ian Luke Nuki 11:33 11:44 23:17
20 NH Danny Miller Naduki 14:24 13:00 27:24
21 NH Jamie Whitehouse Storm 14:53 12:33 27:26
22 NH Dianne Mitchell Maxine 14:15 15:09 29:24
23 8 Rick Beames Kita 15:28 15:06 30:34
24 9 Jennie Whitehouse Rolf 18:13 20:44 38:57
25 NH Roy Whitehouse Sasha 18:43 20:15 38:58
- - Cheryl Smart Xander 12:55 SCR -
- - Mark Jones Mak 09:02 DNF -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total
1 1 Rohan Blanch Denni; Cougar 11:29 11:57 23:26
2 2 David Hodgson Merlin; Scar 12:15 11:31 23:46
3 3 David Pettifer Nasa; Willy 12:45 12:33 25:18
4 NH Stewart Cumming Timber; Baldo 13:41 13:15 26:56
5 NH Rob Davey Neo; Mishka 13:23 13:47 27:10
6 4 Christine Reynolds Amie; Sara 14:52 13:54 28:46
7 5 Roseanne Shailer Koy; Tuche 14:27 14:20 28:47
8 NH Ralph Koch Maddie; Tuggy 14:52 16:25 31:17
9 6 Susanne Hodgson Buz; Liby 17:58 14:36 32:34
10 7 Sophia Dalidakis Trip; Misty 17:21 15:53 33:14
11 NH Stuart Vanderpol Panda; Oska 16:56 17:50 34:46
12 NH Jon DeLacy Murphy; Chloe 17:58 19:14 37:12
13 NH Daniel Hamann Coaltar; Zebue 18:06 20:08 38:14
14 8 Owen Piper Kita; Ziska 22:05 20:47 42:52
15 NH Cheryl Hamann Tiara; Matuka 25:12 18:39 43:51
16 9 Leon Gubin Tresor; Belka 22:24 23:53 46:17
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total
No results recorded