19th–20th May 2012 — 2012 Race 1

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Chinook 04:03 04:03 08:06 16 16
2 2 Ben Visser Stryder 04:18 04:08 08:26 15 15
3 NH Heidi Price Milo 04:21 04:15 08:36 NH NH
4 3 Bernadette Reed Banks 04:27 04:26 08:53 14 14
5 4 Sonia Hall Kodi 04:34 04:30 09:04 13 13
6 5 Chris O'Keeffe Harley 04:59 05:02 10:01 12 12
7 Jnr Thomas Price (J) Summer 05:09 05:10 10:19 NA NA
8 6 Tim Simmons (R) Spirit 05:20 05:24 10:44 11 11
9 7 David Devlin Bree 05:24 05:25 10:49 10 10
10 Jnr Samantha Hall (J) Jet 06:09 05:23 11:32 NA NA
11 8 Kathy Burden Didge 05:48 05:45 11:33 9 9
12 NH Michael Sheedy Fergus 05:25 06:15 11:40 NH NH
13 9 Troy Cauberg Bowie 05:47 05:55 11:42 8 8
14 10 Scott Geddes Phoenix 05:57 05:49 11:46 7 7
15 11 Tracey Boatwood (R) Jennah 06:24 05:57 12:21 6 6
16 12 Michael Hempel Kyah 07:34 05:51 13:25 5 5
17 13 David Wawrzyniuk Jess 07:12 07:15 14:27 4 4
18 14 Kevin Fraser Chloe 07:15 07:42 14:57 3 3
19 15 Jennie Whitehouse Angel 07:41 07:21 15:02 2 2
20 16 Kristy Proudlock Yicha 10:11 06:59 17:10 1 1
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.30 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Andrew Lynn Bella; Ash 10:34 10:10 20:44 NH NH
2 1 Steven Blanch Ski; Polar 10:28 10:40 21:08 15 15
3 2 Trevor Taylor Lyric; Maple 11:02 10:22 21:24 14 14
4 3 Simon Clarke Aslan; Baci 10:52 10:37 21:29 13 13
5 4 Kylie Venardos Talani (Lani); Sabah 11:27 11:06 22:33 12 12
6 5 Rohan Blanch Ice; Alpine 11:36 11:36 23:12 11 11
7 6 Troy Cauberg Cleo; CJ 12:31 11:25 23:56 10 10
8 7 Erin Coleman-Fraser Holly; Ruby 12:20 11:39 23:59 9 9
9 8 Chris O'Keeffe Jet; Chase 12:54 12:38 25:32 8 8
10 9 Tim Simmons (R) Kei; Myah 13:50 12:08 25:58 7 7
11 10 Kathy Burden Grace; Lucy 14:39 14:23 29:02 6 6
12 11 Scott Geddes Obi; Ani 15:04 14:21 29:25 5 5
13 12 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo; Zolton (Zollie) 15:34 13:53 29:27 4 4
14 13 Ian Dobson Indie; Maverick 16:05 13:24 29:29 3 3
15 14 Bernadette Reed Roxy; Anvik 16:14 14:18 30:32 2 2
16 15 Jessica Davies Takoda; Lynx 17:11 18:12 35:23 1 1
- - Michael Hempel Willie; Ellie 21:23 SCR -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Di Baker Fergie; Cookie; Roxy; Aslan 13:32 13:22 26:54 NH NH
2 1 David Hodgson Jazma; Mya; Gem; Spot 14:13 13:49 28:02 7 6
3 2 Tim Huntley Wraith; Zane; Boo; Britta 15:36 14:34 30:10 6 5
4 3 Annie Jackson Lily; Lola; Walker; Sonic 15:00 15:48 30:48 5 NM
5 4 Michael Sheedy Ruby; Rory; Willow; Shadow 16:10 15:40 31:50 4 4
6 5 Susanne Hodgson Angel; Nash; Luna; Sally 15:59 19:50 35:49 3 3
7 6 Barry Burden Foo; Libby; Jack; Jet 20:45 17:58 38:43 2 2
8 7 Jamie Myers Ishka; Franky; Bolo; Czar 23:04 25:40 48:44 1 1