2nd–3rd June 2012 — 2012 Race 2

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.90 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Chinook 04:20 04:34 08:54 19 19
2 2 Ben Visser Stryder 04:33 04:39 09:12 18 18
3 NH Michael Sheedy Fergus 05:07 04:50 09:57 NH NH
4 NH Heidi Price Milo 05:01 05:03 10:04 NH NH
5 3 Bernadette Reed Banks 05:06 05:04 10:10 17 17
6 4 Rebecca Jackson (R) Griffen 05:18 05:14 10:32 16 16
7 5 Chris O'Keeffe Jet 05:18 05:15 10:33 15 15
8 6 Sonia Hall Kodi 05:27 05:28 10:55 14 14
9 7 Jon Marcollo Arnie 05:31 05:39 11:10 13 13
10 8 Terry O'Connor (R) Mia 05:29 05:47 11:16 12 12
11 9 Marc Boatwood Jennah 05:27 05:51 11:18 11 11
12 10 Michael Hempel Kyah 05:55 05:37 11:32 10 10
13 11 Rachel Robinson Beau 05:51 05:47 11:38 9 9
14 12 Anthony Drago Diesel 05:42 05:59 11:41 8 8
15 13 Benita Thomson (R) Ziggy 05:50 05:56 11:46 7 7
16 14 Jessica Davies Lynx 05:58 06:15 12:13 6 6
17 Jnr Thomas Price (J) Summer 06:00 06:24 12:24 NA NA
18 15 Scott Geddes Phoenix 06:10 06:31 12:41 5 5
19 16 Ian Dobson Cookies 06:07 07:00 13:07 4 4
20 17 Troy Cauberg Bowie 06:37 06:59 13:36 3 3
21 Jnr Samantha Hall (J) Jet 07:25 06:20 13:45 NA NA
22 18 David Wawrzyniuk Jess 06:47 07:08 13:55 2 2
23 19 Kevin Fraser Chloe 09:23 09:30 18:53 1 1
24 NH Anthony Coleman-Fraser Ellie 08:20 10:51 19:11 NH NH
25 NM Molly Hodgson (J) Rouge 10:05 11:38 21:43 NM NM
- - Tim Simmons (R) Spirit 05:54 SCR -
- - Kylie Venardos Sabah 06:26 SCR -
- - Chiquita Osborne KC 11:13 SCR -
- - Kristy Proudlock Yicha 12:38 SCR -
- - David Devlin Bree DNS -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Steven Blanch Ski; Polar 09:20 09:15 18:35 13 13
2 NH Andrew Lynn Bella; Ash 09:44 09:42 19:26 NH NH
3 2 Trevor Taylor Lyric; Maple 09:56 09:37 19:33 12 12
4 3 Simon Clarke Aslan; Baci 09:50 10:04 19:54 11 11
5 4 Rohan Blanch Ice; Alpine 10:26 09:57 20:23 10 10
6 NH Mick Hodgson Cooper; Morris 10:24 10:25 20:49 NH NH
7 5 Troy Cauberg Cleo; CJ 10:53 10:49 21:42 9 9
8 6 Erin Coleman-Fraser Holly; Ruby 11:10 11:20 22:30 8 8
9 7 Chris O'Keeffe Harley; Chase 11:18 11:31 22:49 7 7
10 8 Tim Simmons (R) Kei; Myah 12:22 11:03 23:25 6 6
11 9 Michael Sheedy Flynn; Neo 12:38 13:02 25:40 5 5
12 NM Adam Sanders (R) Asha; Koa 12:54 13:09 26:03 NM NM
13 10 Ian Dobson Indie; Maverick 12:50 13:38 26:28 4 4
14 11 Karen Birrell Roxy; Anvik 13:20 13:15 26:35 3 3
15 12 Scott Geddes Obi; Ani 15:00 14:10 29:10 2 2
16 NH Shellie Shewring Charlie; Xander 14:45 15:40 30:25 NH NH
17 13 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo; Zolton (Zollie) 19:17 13:43 33:00 1 1
- - Jennie Whitehouse Willie; Angel 20:40 SCR -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.50 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Michelle Osmetti Belukha; Suluk; Pebbles; Asa 13:28 12:40 26:08 7 5
2 NH Di Baker Fergie; Sid; Cookie; Aslan 13:24 14:43 28:07 NH NH
3 2 David Hodgson Jazma; Mya; Gem; Spot 14:21 14:24 28:45 6 4
4 3 Tim Huntley Wraith; Zane; Boo; Sonic 14:49 14:14 29:03 5 NM
5 4 Michael Sheedy Ruby; Rory; Willow; Shadow 14:56 15:01 29:57 4 3
6 5 Annie Jackson Lily; Lola; Emmett; Walker 16:00 15:05 31:05 3 NM
7 6 Susanne Hodgson Angel; Nash; Luna; Sally 16:22 20:16 36:38 2 2
8 7 Jamie Myers Ishka; Franky; Bolo; Czar 20:11 23:26 43:37 1 1