30th June–1st July 2012 — 2012 Race 4

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Chinook 04:32 04:34 09:06 14 14
2 2 Ben Visser Stryder 04:48 04:47 09:35 13 13
3 3 Bernadette Reed Banks 05:28 05:17 10:45 12 12
4 NH Heidi Price Milo 05:30 05:19 10:49 NH NH
5 4 Rebecca Jackson (R) Griffen 05:37 05:27 11:04 11 11
6 5 Andrew Kontopoulos Yuma 05:36 05:32 11:08 10 10
7 6 Terry O'Connor (R) Mia 06:10 05:58 12:08 9 9
8 7 Rachel Robinson Beau 06:37 06:15 12:52 8 8
9 8 David Devlin Bree 06:33 06:34 13:07 7 7
10 9 Tim Simmons (R) Spirit 06:36 06:42 13:18 6 6
11 10 Jessica Davies Lynx 06:55 06:29 13:24 5 5
12 Jnr Thomas Price (J) Summer 07:07 06:52 13:59 NA NA
13 NH Jemma Nesbitt-Silva (J) Taz 07:40 07:42 15:22 NH NH
14 11 David Wawrzyniuk Jess 07:41 07:54 15:35 4 4
15 12 Troy Cauberg Bowie 08:05 08:23 16:28 3 3
16 NM Alice Ferguson Ace 09:01 09:18 18:19 NM NM
17 NH Jennie Whitehouse Ellie 08:40 10:44 19:24 NH NH
18 13 Kevin Fraser Chloe 10:04 10:21 20:25 2 2
19 14 Kristy Proudlock Yicha 09:18 12:11 21:29 1 1
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.30 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Steven Blanch Ski; Polar 09:28 09:28 18:56 15 15
2 NH Andrew Lynn Bella; Ash 09:32 09:25 18:57 NH NH
3 2 Trevor Taylor Lyric; Maple 09:56 09:39 19:35 14 14
4 3 Simon Clarke Aslan; Baci 10:00 09:44 19:44 13 13
5 4 Peter Dobbs Nikolai; Bolt 10:36 09:54 20:30 12 12
6 5 Rohan Blanch Ice; Alpine 10:25 10:17 20:42 11 11
7 6 Kylie Venardos Zoro; Sabah 10:26 10:45 21:11 10 10
8 7 Tim Simmons (R) Kei; Myah 10:54 10:33 21:27 9 9
9 8 Rebecca Gauci Talani (Lani); Chase 10:33 11:14 21:47 8 8
10 9 Rebecca Jackson (R) Wraith; Aanu 11:07 10:50 21:57 7 7
11 10 Troy Cauberg Cleo; CJ 10:56 11:04 22:00 6 6
12 11 Jon Marcollo Arnie; Zah 11:05 11:36 22:41 5 5
13 12 Chris O'Keeffe Jet; Harley 11:15 11:34 22:49 4 4
14 13 David Pettifer Axel; Pepa 12:07 12:05 24:12 3 3
15 14 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo; Phoenix 12:55 13:19 26:14 2 2
16 15 Scott Geddes Obi; Ani 15:43 13:50 29:33 1 1
17 NM Josh Thomas (J) Ash; Quannie 18:54 19:50 38:44 NM NM
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Michelle Osmetti Belukha; Suluk; Pebbles; Asa 18:08 17:45 35:53 5 4
2 NH Di Baker Fergie; Cookie; Roxy; Aslan 17:54 18:41 36:35 NH NH
3 NH Kim Offner Alpine; Bear; Rogue; Winter 18:58 18:50 37:48 NH NH
4 2 Annie Jackson Lily; Lola; Britta; Emmett 19:08 19:54 39:02 4 3
5 3 Tim Huntley Zane; Boo; Walker; Sonic 19:55 19:14 39:09 3 NM
6 4 David Hodgson Jazma; Mya; Gem; Spot 20:50 19:22 40:12 2 2
7 5 Susanne Hodgson Angel; Nash; Ruby; Sally 22:05 21:26 43:31 1 1