25th–26th August 2012 — 2012 Race 6 (Cup Weekend)

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.40 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Chinook 05:53 06:31 12:24 13 13
2 2 Ben Visser Stryder 06:15 06:19 12:34 12 12
3 NH Darren Watson Max 06:28 06:18 12:46 NH NH
4 NH Heidi Price Milo 06:45 07:15 14:00 NH NH
5 3 Rebecca Jackson (R) Griffen 07:07 07:05 14:12 11 11
6 4 Jon Marcollo Zah 07:25 07:01 14:26 10 10
7 5 Terry O'Connor (R) Mia 07:47 07:31 15:18 9 9
8 6 Bernadette Reed Banks 07:42 07:42 15:24 8 8
9 7 Tim Simmons (R) Spirit 08:11 07:55 16:06 7 7
10 8 Rachel Robinson Beau 08:25 07:44 16:09 6 6
11 9 Jessica Davies Lynx 08:28 08:14 16:42 5 5
12 NM Alice Ferguson Ace 09:06 09:39 18:45 NM NM
13 Jnr Thomas Price (J) Summer 09:39 09:11 18:50 NA NA
14 10 David Wawrzyniuk Jess 09:38 09:25 19:03 4 4
15 11 David Devlin Bree 08:41 10:51 19:32 3 3
16 12 Jennie Whitehouse Angel 11:39 12:20 23:59 2 2
17 13 Ian Dobson Indie 12:27 12:08 24:35 1 1
- - Peter Dobbs Tasha 07:28 SCR -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Peter Dobbs Linc; Skippy 11:00 11:00 NH NH
2 1 Steven Blanch Ski; Polar 11:02 11:02 13 13
3 NH Andrew Lynn Bella; Ash 11:53 11:53 NH NH
4 NQ Sophia Dalidakis Marli; Shaker 12:17 12:17 12 12
5 2 Rohan Blanch Ice; Alpine 12:33 12:33 11 11
6 NH Darren Watson Buddy; Scarlett 12:35 12:35 NH NH
6 3 Troy Cauberg Cleo; CJ 12:35 12:35 10 10
8 4 Trevor Taylor Lyric; Maple 12:48 12:48 9 9
9 NQ Anthony Coleman-Fraser Holly; Nash 13:32 13:32 8 8
10 5 Kathy Burden Didge; Grace 13:57 13:57 7 7
11 6 Tim Simmons (R) Kei; Myah 14:16 14:16 6 6
12 NQ David Pettifer Axel; Pepa 14:43 14:43 5 5
13 7 Ian Dobson Cookies; Maverick 15:24 15:24 4 4
14 NQ Marc Boatwood Jennah; Kodah 16:26 16:26 3 3
15 8 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo; Phoenix 16:34 16:34 2 2
16 9 Scott Geddes Obi; Ani 17:52 17:52 1 1
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.80 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NQ Michelle Osmetti Suluk; Pebbles; Asa 15:15 14:35 29:50 9 6
2 1 Tim Huntley Wraith; Zane; Walker; Sonic 15:18 15:13 30:31 8 NM
3 2 Annie Jackson Lily; Lola; Britta; Emmett 15:50 15:44 31:34 7 5
4 NQ Darren Watson Nikolai; Belukha; Bolt; Baz 16:14 15:32 31:46 6 4
5 NH Ben Visser Alpine; Bear; Rogue; Winter 16:53 15:35 32:28 NH NH
6 3 David Hodgson Jazma; Mya; Gem; Spot 18:17 15:59 34:16 5 3
7 NQ Sophia Dalidakis Splash; Tayzer; Blizzard; Lightning 16:50 17:51 34:41 4 NM
8 4 Kathy Burden Foo; Libby; Lucy; Jack 18:46 18:54 37:40 3 2
9 5 Erin Coleman-Fraser Angel; Ruby; Luna; Sally 20:58 19:27 40:25 2 1
10 6 Jamie Myers Franky; Bolo; Czar; Mischa 26:24 28:23 54:47 1 NM