1st–2nd June 2013 — 2013 Race 1

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: Heat 1: 2.20 km, Heat 2: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Bernadette Reed Banks 05:35 05:35 12 13
2 2 Trevor Taylor Chinook 05:52 05:52 11 12
3 NH Stewart Cumming Timber 05:57 05:57 NH NH
4 3 Kim O'Connor (R) Mia 06:12 06:12 10 11
5 4 Jessica Davies Lynx 06:36 06:36 9 10
6 5 Ben Visser Bowie 06:46 06:46 8 9
7 NM Cate MacNamara Tig 06:53 06:53 NM 8
8 6 Tim Simmons Willow 06:56 06:56 7 7
9 7 Scott Geddes Phoenix 07:25 07:25 6 6
10 8 Kylie Venardos Aurora 07:32 07:32 5 5
11 9 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo 07:40 07:40 4 4
11 NH Kelsy Gibos Twigs 07:40 07:40 NH NH
13 10 Paul Ferrier (R) Shadow 07:57 07:57 3 3
14 11 Alice Ferguson (R) Ace 08:13 08:13 2 2
15 NH Travis Johnson Trout 09:48 09:48 NH NH
16 13 Jennie Whitehouse Angel 13:38 13:38 1 1
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: Heat 1: 4.30 km, Heat 2: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Peter Dobbs Belukha; Boris 09:28 09:28 NH NH
2 1 David Hodgson Spot; Bear 09:47 09:47 15 15
3 2 Steven Blanch Polar; Alpine 09:53 09:53 14 14
4 3 Simon Clarke Baci; Sabah 10:30 10:30 13 13
5 4 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 10:48 10:48 12 12
6 5 Trevor Taylor Lyric; Maple 10:49 10:49 11 11
7 6 Sophia Dalidakis Layla; Shaker 10:53 10:53 10 10
8 7 Travis Dawkins Shelby; Elim 10:55 10:55 9 9
9 8 Jon Marcollo Arnie; Zah 11:19 11:19 8 8
10 9 Tim Simmons Kei; Myah 11:27 11:27 7 7
11 10 David Pettifer Axel; Pepa 12:24 12:24 6 6
12 11 Terry O'Connor Aanu; Kodi 13:12 13:12 5 5
13 12 David Wawrzyniuk Zolton (Zollie); Mischka 13:46 13:46 4 4
14 13 Scott Geddes Obi; Ani 15:36 15:36 3 3
15 14 Marc Boatwood Jennah; Kodah 16:51 16:51 2 2
16 15 Paul Ferrier (R) Summer; Gypsy 17:52 17:52 1 1
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: Heat 1: 4.30 km, Heat 2: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Tim Huntley Zane; Boo; Tambo; Sonic 09:30 09:30 7 NM
2 2 Annie Jackson Lily; Griffen; Lola; Emmett 10:24 10:24 6 6
3 3 Sophia Dalidakis Marli; Mol; Splash; Tayzer 10:25 10:25 5 5
4 4 Erin Coleman-Fraser Angel; Ruby; Luna; Gem 11:48 11:48 4 4
5 5 Susanne Hodgson Jazma; Mya; Sally; Hope 11:55 11:55 3 3
6 6 Ben Visser Stryder; Winter; Diesel; Storm 15:19 15:19 2 2
7 7 Michelle Osmetti Suluk; Pebbles; Asa; Mig 17:21 17:21 1 1
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: Heat 1: 4.30 km, Heat 2: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Kim Offner Chena; Axel; Rogue; Sass; Darka; Healy 10:09 10:09 NA NA