22nd–23rd June 2013 — 2013 Race 2

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Chinook 04:36 04:38 09:14 12 12
2 2 Andrew Lynn Bella 04:49 04:56 09:45 11 11
3 3 Bernadette Reed Banks 04:58 05:02 10:00 10 10
4 NH Annie Jackson Jedda 05:25 05:56 11:21 NH NH
5 4 Rebecca Gauci Harley 06:01 05:52 11:53 9 9
6 5 David Wawrzyniuk Phoenix 06:03 06:15 12:18 8 8
7 6 Jessica Davies Takoda 06:21 05:59 12:20 7 7
8 7 Ben Visser Bowie 05:49 06:37 12:26 6 6
9 8 Chiquita Osborne Beau 05:33 07:09 12:42 5 5
10 9 Julie Green (R) Storm 06:27 06:34 13:01 4 4
11 10 Anna Myers (R) Czar 06:20 06:47 13:07 3 3
12 NH Marc Boatwood Timber 07:14 06:07 13:21 NH NH
13 11 Taneal Marshall (R) Summer 06:51 07:16 14:07 2 2
14 12 Paul Ferrier (R) Shadow 07:09 07:33 14:42 1 1
- - Jennie Whitehouse Angel 13:06 SCR -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.50 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 David Hodgson Spot; Bear 10:27 09:07 19:34 13 14
2 NH Peter Dobbs Belukha; Boris 10:15 09:30 19:45 NH NH
3 2 Steven Blanch Polar; Alpine 10:38 09:44 20:22 12 13
4 3 Trevor Taylor Lyric; Maple 10:25 10:28 20:53 11 12
5 4 Rebecca Jackson Griffen; Swift 11:12 10:00 21:12 10 11
6 5 Simon Clarke Baci; Sabah 11:00 10:19 21:19 9 10
7 NH Mick Hodgson Cooper; Morris 11:04 10:21 21:25 NH NH
8 6 Jon Marcollo Arnie; Zah 11:01 10:27 21:28 8 9
9 7 Travis Dawkins Shelby; Elim 11:20 10:24 21:44 7 8
10 8 Chris O'Keeffe Jet; Chase 11:31 11:06 22:37 6 7
11 9 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 11:50 11:12 23:02 5 6
12 10 Sophia Dalidakis Tig; Charlee 12:19 11:44 24:03 4 5
13 11 David Wawrzyniuk Zolton (Zollie); Mischka 13:08 12:40 25:48 3 4
14 NM Cate MacNamara Chermani; Layla 13:23 14:16 27:39 NM 3
15 12 Marc Boatwood Jennah; Kodah 14:21 15:31 29:52 2 2
16 NH Martin Cord (R) Tyson; Angel 16:56 14:40 31:36 NH NH
17 13 Paul Ferrier (R) Savanna; Shaylee 17:47 15:32 33:19 1 1
- - Fred Parker Heidi; Spike 19:33 DNF -
- - Yvonne Peheim Java; Riva DNF SCR -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Peter Dobbs Suluk; Pebbles; Asa; Mig 14:14 13:30 27:44 7 6
2 2 Tim Huntley Zane; Lola; Walker; Sonic 15:53 14:03 29:56 6 NM
3 3 Ben Visser Stryder; Winter; Diesel; Storm 17:02 16:00 33:02 5 5
4 4 Annie Jackson Boo; Lily; Britta; Emmett 17:11 18:01 35:12 4 4
5 5 Susanne Hodgson Jazma; Mya; Sally; Hope 19:32 17:47 37:19 3 3
6 6 Kylie Venardos Nuka; Zoro; Talani (Lani) 19:41 18:47 38:28 2 2
7 7 Erin O'Shea Angel; Ruby; Luna; Gem 19:54 19:51 39:45 1 1
8 NM Molly Hodgson (J) Rouge; Chase; Noir 26:00 22:52 48:52 NM NM
- - Taneal Marshall (R) Zhara; Cody; Star 35:11 SCR -
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Tony Greenway Anchor; Chevy; Wzu; Shila; Arrow; Foosa 13:48 13:13 27:01 NA NA
2 NH Kim Offner Chena; Axel; Winter; Sass; Darka; Healy 16:10 15:07 31:17 NA NA
3 1 Sophia Dalidakis Marli; Mol; Shaker; Splash; Tayzer 17:11 15:43 32:54 NA NA
4 NH Ian Luke Daisy; Finn; Luna; Sam; Wilfred 21:51 22:55 44:46 NA NA