6th–7th July 2013 — 2013 Race 3

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Andrew Price (R) Milo 06:01 06:11 12:12 NH NH
2 NH Heidi Price Flash 06:30 06:02 12:32 NH NH
3 1 Bernadette Reed Banks 07:00 05:40 12:40 11 11
4 2 Marc Boatwood Jennah 06:40 06:27 13:07 10 10
5 3 Kim O'Connor (R) Mia 06:42 06:36 13:18 9 9
6 4 Chris O'Keeffe Harley 06:38 06:42 13:20 8 8
7 5 Jessica Davies Lynx 06:42 06:59 13:41 7 7
8 6 Paul Ferrier (R) Shadow 07:04 07:36 14:40 6 6
9 Jnr Thomas Price (J) Summer 07:31 07:16 14:47 NA NA
10 7 Ben Visser Bowie 07:33 07:45 15:18 5 5
11 8 David Wawrzyniuk Phoenix 07:46 07:44 15:30 4 4
12 9 Alice Ferguson (R) Ace 07:40 08:16 15:56 3 3
13 10 Ian Dobson Cookies 08:46 08:23 17:09 2 2
14 NM Finn Taylor (J) Gypsy 08:55 08:34 17:29 NM NM
15 NM Soane Tauiliili Lupo 09:28 08:06 17:34 NM NM
16 11 Kelly Taylor (R) Teeko 10:56 08:29 19:25 1 1
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 David Hodgson Spot; Bear 11:07 10:34 21:41 10 10
2 2 Steven Blanch Polar; Alpine 11:38 11:06 22:44 9 9
3 3 Trevor Taylor Lyric; Maple 12:16 11:41 23:57 8 8
4 4 Rebecca Jackson Griffen; Swift 12:22 11:42 24:04 7 7
5 5 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 12:36 12:33 25:09 6 6
6 6 Rebecca Gauci Jet; Chase 13:10 12:44 25:54 5 5
7 7 Jon Marcollo Arnie; Zah 13:40 13:19 26:59 4 4
8 8 Ian Dobson Spirit; Shaylee 16:23 15:35 31:58 3 3
9 9 Terry O'Connor Aanu; Kodi 17:18 15:07 32:25 2 2
10 10 Yvonne Peheim Java; Riva 18:27 15:29 33:56 1 1
11 NH Martin Cord (R) Tyson; Angel 20:57 20:43 41:40 NH NH
- - Taneal Marshall (R) Zhara; Star 24:30 SCR -
- - David Wawrzyniuk Zolton (Zollie); Mischka DQ 14:39 -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.40 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Tim Huntley Zane; Boo; Walker; Sonic 15:41 17:03 32:44 6 NM
2 2 Annie Jackson Lola; Britta; Emmett; Tambo 16:25 16:25 32:50 5 5
3 3 Ben Visser Stryder; Diesel; Storm; Darka 17:18 16:46 34:04 4 4
4 4 Susanne Hodgson Jazma; Mya; Sally; Hope 17:00 17:07 34:07 3 3
5 5 Shaun Butcher Roxy; Zhala; Diego; Baz 17:35 17:47 35:22 2 2
6 6 Erin O'Shea Angel; Ruby; Luna; Gem 18:10 19:23 37:33 1 1
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.40 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Kim Offner Chena; Axel; Rogue; Winter; Sass 15:50 16:08 31:58 NA NA