27th–28th July 2013 — 2013 Race 4

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Zah 04:36 04:32 09:08 14 14
2 NH Jimmy Rostlund Milo 04:39 04:30 09:09 NH NH
3 2 Andrew Lynn Bella 04:53 04:52 09:45 13 13
4 3 Bernadette Reed Banks 04:56 04:56 09:52 12 12
5 4 Tim Simmons Kei 05:08 05:05 10:13 11 11
6 5 Jon Marcollo Arnie 05:11 05:07 10:18 10 10
7 NM Melanie Goodall Koa 05:30 05:06 10:36 NM NM
8 6 Marc Boatwood Jennah 05:21 05:26 10:47 9 9
9 NH Heidi Price Flash 05:18 05:31 10:49 NH NH
10 7 Chris O'Keeffe Harley 05:35 05:35 11:10 8 8
11 8 Kim O'Connor (R) Mia 05:45 05:32 11:17 7 7
12 9 Jessica Davies Lynx 06:14 06:00 12:14 6 6
13 10 Scott Geddes Phoenix 06:13 06:02 12:15 5 5
14 Jnr Thomas Price (J) Summer 06:47 06:43 13:30 NA NA
15 11 David Wawrzyniuk Jess 06:47 07:06 13:53 4 4
16 12 David Devlin Bree 06:36 07:25 14:01 3 3
17 13 Anna Myers (R) Bowie 06:47 07:15 14:02 2 2
18 14 Jennie Whitehouse Angel 11:11 09:34 20:45 1 1
19 NH Rhonda Grant Dukit 14:50 12:25 27:15 NH NH
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.50 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 David Hodgson Spot; Bear 09:43 09:50 19:33 15 15
2 2 Rebecca Jackson Griffen; Swift 10:23 10:27 20:50 14 14
3 NH Mick Hodgson Cooper; Morris 10:35 10:51 21:26 NH NH
4 3 Steven Blanch Polar; Alpine 10:00 11:47 21:47 13 13
5 4 Simon Clarke Baci; Sabah 11:26 11:10 22:36 12 12
6 5 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 11:25 11:26 22:51 11 11
7 6 Sophia Dalidakis Tig; Charlee 11:39 11:17 22:56 10 10
8 7 Rebecca Gauci Jet; Chase 11:39 11:20 22:59 9 9
9 NH Jimmy Rostlund Ludo; Nelson 11:21 11:53 23:14 NH NH
10 8 Trevor Taylor Lyric; Maple 11:44 12:15 23:59 8 8
11 NM Molly Hodgson (J) Chase; Noir 11:55 13:13 25:08 NM NM
12 9 Tim Simmons Myah; Willow 12:14 13:30 25:44 7 7
13 10 Terry O'Connor Aanu; Kodi 12:48 14:57 27:45 6 6
14 11 David Wawrzyniuk Zolton (Zollie); Mischka 13:18 15:18 28:36 5 5
15 12 Yvonne Peheim Java; Riva 14:26 15:50 30:16 4 4
16 13 Heidi Price Savanna; Shaylee 16:50 15:02 31:52 3 3
17 14 Ian Dobson Cookies; Indie 15:20 16:38 31:58 2 2
18 15 Scott Geddes Obi; Ani 15:55 16:17 32:12 1 1
- - Andrew Lynn Ash; Blue 11:00 SCR -
- - Andrew Price (R) Spirit; Santina DNF SCR -
- - Peter Dobbs Boris; Jedda 11:58 SCR -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Michelle Osmetti Suluk; Pebbles; Asa; Mig 10:00 10:16 20:16 6 5
2 2 Tim Huntley Zane; Lola; Walker; Sonic 10:55 10:51 21:46 5 NM
3 3 Annie Jackson Boo; Britta; Emmett; Tambo 11:53 11:45 23:38 4 4
4 4 Susanne Hodgson Angel; Jazma; Mya; Sally 12:37 13:30 26:07 3 3
5 5 Kylie Venardos Nuka; Zoro; Talani (Lani) 13:35 15:44 29:19 2 2
6 6 Jamie Myers Chermani; Layla; Bolo; Czar 16:34 16:47 33:21 1 1
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Kim Offner Chena; Axel; Rogue; Winter; Sass; Healy 11:02 11:25 22:27 NA NA
2 NH Ben Visser Shelby; Elim; Stryder; Diesel; Storm; Darka 10:50 11:52 22:42 NA NA
3 1 Sophia Dalidakis Marli; Mol; Shaker; Splash; Tayzer 12:31 12:27 24:58 NA NA