24th–25th August 2013 — 2013 Race 5 (Cup Weekend)

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Peter Dobbs Boris 04:40 03:24 08:04 NH NH
2 NH Rebecca Jackson Milo 04:54 04:52 09:46 NH NH
3 1 Bernadette Reed Banks 05:27 05:24 10:51 10 10
3 NH Heidi Price Flash 05:31 05:20 10:51 NH NH
5 2 Trevor Taylor Chinook 05:19 05:46 11:05 9 9
6 3 Kim O'Connor (R) Mia 06:02 05:46 11:48 8 8
7 4 Marc Boatwood Jennah 06:09 06:02 12:11 7 7
8 5 Ben Visser Bullet 06:29 06:31 13:00 6 6
9 6 Jessica Davies Lynx 06:52 06:17 13:09 5 5
10 NQ Scott Geddes Phoenix 06:55 06:46 13:41 4 4
11 7 David Wawrzyniuk Lupo 07:07 07:18 14:25 3 3
12 NQ Alice Ferguson (R) Ace 07:18 07:17 14:35 2 2
13 Jnr Thomas Price (J) Summer 07:51 07:49 15:40 NA NA
14 8 Jennie Whitehouse Angel 11:32 13:46 25:18 1 1
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: Heat 1: 4.20 km, Heat 2: 2.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 David Hodgson Spot; Bear 09:34 04:25 13:59 14 14
2 2 Steven Blanch Polar; Alpine 09:39 04:47 14:26 13 13
3 3 Tim Huntley Shaker; Tig 10:04 04:42 14:46 12 12
4 4 Rebecca Jackson Griffen; Swift 10:01 05:03 15:04 11 11
5 NQ Peter Dobbs Bolt; Baz 09:59 05:18 15:17 10 10
6 5 Trevor Taylor Lyric; Maple 10:26 05:01 15:27 9 9
7 6 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 10:38 05:01 15:39 8 8
8 7 Jon Marcollo Arnie; Zah 10:59 05:00 15:59 7 7
9 8 Terry O'Connor Aanu; Kodi 13:32 05:38 19:10 6 6
10 9 David Wawrzyniuk Zolton (Zollie); Mischka 13:37 05:54 19:31 5 5
11 NH Taneal Marshall (R) Zhara; Tyson 13:52 06:31 20:23 NH NH
12 10 Yvonne Peheim Java; Riva 14:08 06:59 21:07 4 4
13 NQ Scott Geddes Obi; Ani 14:48 07:28 22:16 3 3
14 NQ Heidi Price Savanna; Shaylee 17:13 06:16 23:29 2 2
15 11 Ian Dobson Cookies; Indie 15:45 08:11 23:56 1 1
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Michelle Osmetti Suluk; Pebbles; Asa; Mig 08:16 08:22 16:38 8 7
2 2 Annie Jackson Lola; Britta; Emmett; Tambo 09:57 09:25 19:22 7 6
3 3 Tim Huntley Zane; Boo; Walker; Sonic 09:44 09:52 19:36 6 NM
4 4 Kylie Venardos Zoro; Baci; Talani (Lani); Sabah 10:01 09:47 19:48 5 5
5 5 Sophia Dalidakis Marli; Belukha; Splash; Tayzer 10:09 09:54 20:03 4 4
6 6 Ben Visser Stryder; Diesel; Storm; Darka 09:56 10:24 20:20 3 3
7 7 Susanne Hodgson Jazma; Mya; Sally; Hope 10:33 10:44 21:17 2 2
8 8 Martin Cord (R) Cody; Angel; Star 17:08 13:15 30:23 1 1
- - Molly Hodgson (J) Angel; Ruby; Gem; Noir 12:32 DNF -
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Kim Offner Chena; Axel; Rogue; Winter; Sass; Healy 09:06 09:16 18:22 NA NA