24th–25th May 2014 — 2014 Race 1

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Geoff Barnes (R) Banks 05:01 05:01 14 14
2 2 Trevor Taylor Shelby 05:22 05:22 13 13
3 NH Jo Winther Star 05:26 05:26 NH NH
4 3 Marc Boatwood Nukah 05:38 05:38 12 12
5 4 Terry O'Connor Griffen 05:47 05:47 11 11
6 NM Josh Winther Trixie 05:53 05:53 NM NM
7 NH Mick Hodgson Morris 06:05 06:05 NH NH
8 5 Jessica Davies Lynx 06:17 06:17 10 10
9 6 Scott Geddes Phoenix 06:23 06:23 9 9
10 7 Paul Ferrier Shadow 06:27 06:27 8 8
11 8 Kim O'Connor Kodi 06:31 06:31 7 7
12 9 Bernadette Reed Q 06:34 06:34 6 6
13 10 Rachel Robinson Beau 06:38 06:38 5 5
14 11 Susanne Hodgson Angel 06:43 06:43 4 4
15 12 David Devlin Bree 07:21 07:21 3 3
16 13 David Wawrzyniuk Jess 07:55 07:55 2 2
17 NM Finn Taylor (J) Teeko 07:58 07:58 NM NM
18 14 Scott Bennetts (R) Teyah 08:20 08:20 1 1
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Peter Dobbs Boris; Ned 07:48 07:48 NH NH
2 1 Simon Clarke Teyah; Echo 08:34 08:34 12 12
3 2 Steven Blanch Polar; Alpine 08:40 08:40 11 11
4 3 Melinda Green (R) Chloe; Hemi 08:44 08:44 10 10
5 4 Trevor Taylor Lyric; Maple 09:06 09:06 9 9
6 5 David Hodgson Mya; Gem 09:09 09:09 8 8
7 6 Erin Coleman-Fraser Alpine; Aspen 09:14 09:14 7 7
8 NH Mick Hodgson Riley; Bentley 09:20 09:20 NH NH
9 7 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 09:27 09:27 6 6
10 8 Kim O'Connor Lily; Emmett 09:33 09:33 5 5
11 NM Molly Hodgson Chase; Noir 10:30 10:30 NM NM
12 9 Terry O'Connor Aanu; Mia 10:32 10:32 4 4
13 NH Jo Winther Sebastian; Aggie 11:55 11:55 NH NH
14 NM Ian Luke Angus; Laska 12:17 12:17 NM NM
15 10 David Wawrzyniuk Zolton (Zollie); Mischka 12:22 12:22 3 3
16 NH Jessica Winther Diesel; Angel 12:36 12:36 NH NH
17 11 Scott Geddes Obi; Ani 13:24 13:24 2 2
18 12 Jon Marcollo Arnie; Zah 13:37 13:37 1 1
- - Anna Myers Czar; Mischa DNF -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Michelle Osmetti Suluk; Pebbles; Asa; Mig 11:26 11:26 4 4
2 2 Tim Huntley Zane; Lola; Tambo; Rick 12:24 12:24 3 3
3 3 Kylie Venardos Zoro; Baci; Talani (Lani); Sabah 12:46 12:46 2 2
4 NH Annie Jackson Jedda 12:51 12:51 NH NH
5 4 David Hodgson Spot; Sally; Bear; Hope 13:35 13:35 1 1
6 NH Ian Luke Daisy; Finn; Luna; Wilfred 20:04 20:04 NH NH
7 NH Vaughan Winther Maggie; Recko; Mishka 27:03 27:03 NH NH
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Tony Greenway Anchor; Chevy; Wzu; Shila; Arrow; Foosa 12:30 12:30 NA NA
2 NH Kim Offner Chena; Rogue; Winter; Sass; Healy; Panda 14:37 14:37 NA NA
3 1 Ben Visser Axel; Stryder; Diesel; Storm; Bullet; Darka 15:17 15:17 NA NA