21st–22nd June 2014 — 2014 Race 2

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Geoff Barnes (R) Banks 04:42 04:42 10 10
2 2 Marc Boatwood Nukah 05:06 05:06 9 9
3 3 David Hodgson Angel 05:53 05:53 8 8
4 4 Bernadette Reed Q 06:06 06:06 7 7
5 5 Kylie Venardos Nuka 06:18 06:18 6 6
6 6 Scott Bennetts (R) Teyah 06:24 06:24 5 5
7 7 Jessica Davies Lynx 06:34 06:34 4 4
8 8 David Devlin Bree 06:37 06:37 3 3
9 9 Anna Myers Summer 07:26 07:26 2 2
10 NH Briar Sutherland (R) Bear 07:31 07:31 NH NH
11 10 David Wawrzyniuk Phoenix 07:36 07:36 1 1
12 NM Elin Meghaizel (R) Zelda 08:58 08:58 NM NM
- - Kim O'Connor Mia DNF -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Michelle Osmetti Boris; Ned 07:36 07:36 NH NH
2 NH Annie Jackson Alice; Kaos 07:47 07:47 NH NH
3 1 Steven Blanch Polar; Alpine 08:09 08:09 14 13
4 2 Erin O'Shea Talani (Lani); Aspen 08:14 08:14 13 12
5 NH Mick Hodgson Riley; Bentley 08:16 08:16 NH NH
6 3 David Hodgson Mya; Gem 08:29 08:29 12 11
7 4 Simon Clarke Baci; Wintuk (Winnie) 08:31 08:31 11 10
8 NM Molly Hodgson Chase; Noir 09:02 09:02 NM NM
9 5 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 09:04 09:04 10 9
10 6 Terry O'Connor Aanu; Kodi 09:28 09:28 9 8
11 7 Anthony Coleman-Fraser Lyric; Maple 09:35 09:35 8 7
12 8 Anna Myers Czar; Mischa 10:06 10:06 7 NM
13 9 Tim Green (R) Alpine; Bo 10:31 10:31 6 6
14 10 David Wawrzyniuk Zolton (Zollie); Mischka 10:35 10:35 5 5
15 11 Scott Bennetts (R) Savanna; Shaylee 11:42 11:42 4 4
16 12 Jon Marcollo Arnie; Zah 12:23 12:23 3 3
17 13 Ian Dobson Cookies; Maverick 13:41 13:41 2 2
18 14 Jennie Whitehouse Angel; Buzzie 13:58 13:58 1 1
- - Mel Green (R) Chloe; Hemi DNF -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Michelle Osmetti Suluk; Pebbles; Asa; Mig 10:46 10:46 5 5
2 2 Tim Huntley Zane; Lola; Tambo; Rick 11:47 11:47 4 4
3 3 David Hodgson Spot; Sally; Bear; Hope 12:07 12:07 3 3
4 4 Kylie Venardos Zoro; Sabah; Teyah; Echo 13:08 13:08 2 2
5 5 Annie Jackson Boo; Griffen; Britta; Swift 13:37 13:37 1 1
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Ben Visser Axel; Stryder; Diesel; Storm; Bullet; Darka 12:27 12:27 NA NA
2 NH Kim Offner Chena; Rogue; Winter; Sass; Healy; Panda 12:32 12:32 NA NA