26th–27th July 2014 — 2014 Race 4

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Shelby 04:33 04:33 18 18
2 2 Jon Marcollo Zah 04:36 04:36 17 17
3 3 Bernadette Reed Banks 04:53 04:53 16 16
4 4 Marc Boatwood Nukah 04:58 04:58 15 15
5 5 David Hodgson Mya 05:09 05:09 14 14
6 6 Rebecca Gauci Jet 05:30 05:30 13 13
7 7 Kim O'Connor Mia 05:40 05:40 12 12
8 8 Terry O'Connor Q 05:58 05:58 11 11
9 9 David Devlin Bree 06:01 06:01 10 10
10 10 Kylie Venardos Nuka 06:09 06:09 9 9
11 11 Scott Geddes Phoenix 06:33 06:33 8 8
12 12 Scott Bennetts (R) Teyah 06:37 06:37 7 7
13 13 Rachel Robinson Beau 06:38 06:38 6 6
14 14 Ian Dobson Cookies 06:39 06:39 5 5
15 NH Briar Sutherland (R) Bear 06:40 06:40 NH NH
16 15 Anna Myers Chermani 06:57 06:57 4 4
17 NM Mick Gauci (R) Chaya 07:26 07:26 NM NM
18 16 Kelly Ramsbottom (R) Mack 07:29 07:29 3 3
19 17 Jennie Whitehouse Buzzie 07:32 07:32 2 2
20 18 David Wawrzyniuk Cujan 09:12 09:12 1 1
- - Jessica Davies Lynx DNS -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Steven Blanch Polar; Alpine 09:27 09:27 16 15
2 2 Erin Coleman-Fraser Talani (Lani); Aspen 09:45 09:45 15 14
3 3 Simon Clarke Teyah; Echo 10:10 10:10 14 13
4 4 Trevor Taylor Lyric; Maple 10:43 10:43 13 12
5 5 Tim Green (R) Chloe; Hemi 10:48 10:48 12 11
6 6 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 10:55 10:55 11 10
7 7 Rebecca Gauci Chase; Thor 11:17 11:17 10 9
8 NH Arianne Peers Jasper; Darcy 12:19 12:19 NH NH
9 8 Terry O'Connor Aanu; Kodi 12:35 12:35 9 8
10 9 Susanne Hodgson Angel; Jazma 13:00 13:00 8 7
11 10 David Wawrzyniuk Zolton (Zollie); Mischka 13:28 13:28 7 6
12 11 Anna Myers Czar; Mischa 13:30 13:30 6 NM
13 12 Scott Bennetts (R) Savanna; Shaylee 13:50 13:50 5 5
14 13 Ian Dobson Indie; Maverick 13:51 13:51 4 4
15 14 Ben Visser Bowie; Alpine 13:57 13:57 3 3
16 15 Scott Geddes Obi; Ani 14:56 14:56 2 2
17 16 Andrew Creek (R) Davinci; Meishka 16:06 16:06 1 1
- - Michelle Osmetti Boris; Ned DQ -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Tim Huntley Zane; Lola; Tambo; Rick 13:59 13:59 4 4
2 2 Michelle Osmetti Suluk; Pebbles; Asa; Mig 15:06 15:06 3 3
3 3 David Hodgson Gem; Spot; Sally; Bear 15:20 15:20 2 2
4 4 Kylie Venardos Zoro; Baci; Sabah; Wintuk (Winnie) 17:00 17:00 1 1
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Ben Visser Stryder; Diesel; Storm; Bullet; Darka; Panda 15:07 15:07 NA NA
2 1 Sophia Dalidakis Marli; Shaker; Splash; Tayzer; Tig; Charlee 16:12 16:12 NA NA
3 NH Kim Offner Chena; Axel; Rogue; Winter; Sass; Healy 20:06 20:06 NA NA