9th–10th May 2015 — 2015 Race 1

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: Heat 1: 0.00 km, Heat 2: 1.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Jon Marcollo Zah 04:04 04:04 18 18
2 2 Geoff Barnes Banks 04:15 04:15 17 17
3 3 Marc Boatwood Nukah 04:24 04:24 16 16
4 4 Kim O'Connor Griz 04:28 04:28 15 15
5 5 Kylie Venardos Talani (Lani) 04:31 04:31 14 14
6 6 Ben Visser Stryder 04:35 04:35 13 13
7 7 Gary Lopez (R) Neo 05:14 05:14 12 12
8 8 David Devlin Bree 05:21 05:21 11 11
9 9 Georgia Leith (R) Leonidas 05:23 05:23 10 10
10 10 David Wawrzyniuk Zolton (Zollie) 05:30 05:30 9 9
11 12 Scott Bennetts Smudge 05:32 05:32 7 7
11 11 Jennie Whitehouse Buzzie 05:32 05:32 8 8
13 13 Scott Geddes Phoenix 05:46 05:46 6 6
14 14 Briar Sutherland Aspen 06:01 06:01 5 5
15 15 Jessica Davies Lynx 06:02 06:02 4 4
16 16 Annalise Hill (R) Summer 06:04 06:04 3 3
17 17 Alastair Marriott (R) Nukka 06:20 06:20 2 2
18 18 Paul Ferrier Spirit 06:52 06:52 1 1
- - Jessica Clayton (R) Riley DNS -
- - Sally Hancock Shadow DNS -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: Heat 1: 0.00 km, Heat 2: 1.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Simon Clarke Teyah; Echo 03:41 03:41 10 10
2 2 Steven Blanch Polar; Alpine 04:08 04:08 9 9
3 3 Terry O'Connor Mia; Kodi 04:14 04:14 8 8
4 4 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 04:18 04:18 7 7
5 5 David Wawrzyniuk Mischka; Cujan 04:25 04:25 6 6
6 6 Bernadette Reed Q; Doc 04:43 04:43 5 5
7 7 Ian Dobson Indie; Maverick 04:58 04:58 4 4
8 8 Stephanie Ferrier Shadow; Gemma 05:09 05:09 3 3
9 9 Martin Cord Bandit; Maximus 05:16 05:16 2 2
10 10 Scott Geddes Obi; Ani 06:55 06:55 1 1
- - David Hodgson Jazma; Gem DNS -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: Heat 1: 0.00 km, Heat 2: 3.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Kylie Venardos Zoro; Baci; Sabah; Wintuk (Winnie) 07:53 07:53 2 2
2 2 Scott Bennetts Savanna; Shaylee; Teyah 11:00 11:00 1 1
3 NH John Richard-Smith Voodoo; Taiga; Orca; Setra 18:00 18:00 NH NH
- - David Hodgson Mya; Spot; Sally; Bear DNS -
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: Heat 1: 0.00 km, Heat 2: 3.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Tim Huntley Zane; Britta; Emmett; Tambo; Swift; Rick 07:53 07:53 2 2
2 2 Ben Visser Axel; Diesel; Storm; Bullet; Darka; Panda 08:56 08:56 1 1
3 NH Kim Offner Chena; Alpine; Rogue; Winter; Sass; Healy 09:15 09:15 NH NH