30th–31st May 2015 — 2015 Race 2

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Geoff Barnes Banks 03:57 04:10 08:07 22 22
2 2 Jon Marcollo Zah 04:12 04:01 08:13 21 21
3 3 Ben Visser Stryder 04:11 04:08 08:19 20 20
4 4 Kim O'Connor Griz 04:12 04:15 08:27 19 19
5 5 Marc Boatwood Nukah 04:24 04:21 08:45 18 18
6 6 Trevor Taylor Shelby 04:25 04:44 09:09 17 17
7 7 Sophie Unland (R) Shadow (Husky) 04:54 04:50 09:44 16 16
8 8 Scott Bennetts Teyah 05:16 04:36 09:52 15 15
9 9 Anthony Coleman-Fraser Maple 05:02 04:54 09:56 14 14
10 10 Gary Lopez (R) Neo 05:06 04:56 10:02 13 13
11 11 David Devlin Bree 05:26 05:08 10:34 12 12
12 12 David Wawrzyniuk Zolton (Zollie) 05:11 05:25 10:36 11 11
13 13 Scott Geddes Phoenix 05:30 05:36 11:06 10 10
14 14 Jennie Whitehouse Buzzie 05:48 05:38 11:26 9 9
15 15 Jessica Davies Lynx 05:47 05:40 11:27 8 8
16 16 Alice Ferguson Ace 05:54 05:47 11:41 7 7
17 17 Terry O'Connor Smudge 06:29 05:23 11:52 6 6
18 18 Annalise Hill (R) Summer 05:53 06:09 12:02 5 5
19 19 Georgia Leith (R) Leonidas 05:57 06:21 12:18 4 4
20 20 Elin Meghaizel Zelda 06:32 06:41 13:13 3 3
21 21 Andrew Creek Tehya 08:35 08:55 17:30 2 2
22 22 Alastair Marriott (R) Nukka 07:39 10:16 17:55 1 1
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Simon Clarke Teyah; Echo 08:19 08:16 16:35 11 11
2 2 Steven Blanch Polar; Alpine 09:28 09:19 18:47 10 10
3 3 Rohan Blanch Ice; Ski 10:39 09:53 20:32 9 9
4 4 Terry O'Connor Mia; Kodi 11:17 09:45 21:02 8 8
5 5 David Hodgson Jazma; Gem 11:45 10:21 22:06 7 7
6 6 Bernadette Reed Q; Doc 11:50 10:49 22:39 6 6
7 7 Scott Bennetts Savanna; Shaylee 11:36 11:24 23:00 5 5
8 8 Briar Sutherland Maverick; Aspen 12:32 11:40 24:12 4 4
9 9 David Wawrzyniuk Mischka; Cujan 12:54 12:00 24:54 3 3
10 10 Andrew Creek Davinci; Meishka 17:53 16:35 34:28 2 2
11 11 Scott Geddes Obi; Ani 21:14 13:33 34:47 1 1
- - Erin O'Shea Talani (Lani); Aspen 11:49 SCR -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Susanne Hodgson Mya; Spot; Sally; Bear 09:40 09:47 19:27 2 2
2 NH Di Baker Kutie; Cookie; Heffa 11:13 10:46 21:59 NH NH
3 2 Kylie Venardos Zoro; Baci; Sabah; Wintuk (Winnie) 15:40 09:05 24:45 1 1
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Tim Huntley Zane; Britta; Emmett; Tambo; Rick; Newt 08:05 08:00 16:05 2 2
2 NH Malcolm Burrows Clay; Libberty; Polaris; Sundance; Butch; Jessie 08:35 07:55 16:30 NH NH
3 NH Kim Offner Chena; Rogue; Winter; Sass; Healy; Panda 08:30 08:29 16:59 NH NH
4 NH Scott Bennetts Lilo; Fergie; Shrek; Roxy; Aslan; Jango 08:58 08:37 17:35 NH NH
5 2 Ben Visser Alpine; Axel; Storm; Bullet; Darka 09:21 08:48 18:09 1 1