20th–21st June 2015 — 2015 Race 3

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 2.40 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Bernadette Reed Banks 06:14 06:05 12:19 19 19
2 2 Ben Visser Stryder 06:37 06:15 12:52 18 18
3 3 Kim O'Connor Griz 06:35 06:19 12:54 17 17
4 4 Marc Boatwood Nukah 06:33 06:28 13:01 16 16
5 5 Steven Blanch Zah 06:40 06:35 13:15 15 15
6 6 Erin O'Shea Aspen 07:04 06:23 13:27 14 14
7 7 Trevor Taylor Shelby 06:46 07:09 13:55 13 13
8 8 Prue DeVries Bolt 07:52 07:21 15:13 12 12
9 9 Daniel Scherwitzel Polar 07:55 07:25 15:20 11 11
10 10 Jon Marcollo Arnie 08:06 07:52 15:58 10 10
11 11 David Wawrzyniuk Aspen 08:08 08:20 16:28 9 9
12 12 Georgia Leith (R) Leonidas 08:33 07:56 16:29 8 8
13 13 David Devlin Bree 08:56 08:10 17:06 7 7
14 14 David Hodgson Angel 08:47 08:27 17:14 6 6
15 15 Michelle Coleman (R) Kayla 09:39 08:33 18:12 5 5
16 16 Jessica Davies Lynx 09:07 09:13 18:20 4 4
17 17 Annalise Hill (R) Summer 09:51 08:57 18:48 3 3
18 18 Scott Geddes Phoenix 09:18 09:43 19:01 2 2
19 NH Penny Tucker (R) Andy 10:33 09:33 20:06 NH NH
20 NH Geoff Eberle (R) Freyja 10:44 10:54 21:38 NH NH
21 19 Andrew Creek Tehya 11:26 10:52 22:18 1 1
- - Jennie Whitehouse Buzzie 09:00 DNF -
- - Jessica Clayton (R) Riley DNF SCR -
- - Briar Sutherland Cookies 17:33 SCR -
- - Ian Dobson Maverick 10:21 SCR -
- - Melanie Goodall Koa 07:53 SCR -
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 4.60 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Simon Clarke Teyah; Echo 10:43 10:08 20:51 13 13
2 2 Steven Blanch Polar; Alpine 11:45 10:37 22:22 12 12
3 3 Scott Bennetts Shaker; Tig 12:10 11:06 23:16 11 11
4 4 Rebecca Jackson Lola; Swift 12:15 11:39 23:54 10 10
5 5 Bernadette Reed Q; Doc 13:16 12:37 25:53 9 9
6 NH Samantha Tabe Milo; Storm 12:26 13:42 26:08 NH NH
7 6 David Hodgson Jazma; Gem 13:32 13:09 26:41 8 8
8 7 Rohan Blanch Ice; Maple 14:30 12:42 27:12 7 7
9 8 Prue DeVries Ishka; Styx 14:07 13:17 27:24 6 6
10 9 David Wawrzyniuk Mischka; Cujan 14:30 14:12 28:42 5 5
11 10 Terry O'Connor Mia; Kodi 15:09 13:43 28:52 4 4
12 11 Annalise Hill (R) Wameeka; Daytona 15:31 20:58 36:29 3 3
13 12 Scott Geddes Obi; Ani 18:48 18:05 36:53 2 2
14 13 Andrew Creek Davinci; Meishka 23:05 20:58 44:03 1 1
- - Christine Reynolds Indiana; Artie (Sinatra) 17:33 SCR -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.30 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Kylie Venardos Zoro; Baci; Sabah; Wintuk (Winnie) 15:34 15:47 31:21 4 4
2 2 Susanne Hodgson Mya; Spot; Bear; Hope 16:29 16:54 33:23 3 3
3 3 Prue DeVries Kluso; Lexington; Mieka; Phantom 22:24 20:54 43:18 2 2
4 4 Scott Bennetts Savanna; Shaylee; Teyah 21:57 21:26 43:23 1 1
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 6.30 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Tim Huntley Zane; Britta; Emmett; Tambo; Rick; Newt 14:15 15:03 29:18 2 2
2 NH Malcolm Burrows Clay; Libberty; Polaris; Sundance; Butch; Belle 17:12 14:00 31:12 NH NH
3 NH Kim Offner Chena; Rogue; Winter; Sass; Healy; Panda 15:45 15:58 31:43 NH NH
4 2 Ben Visser Alpine; Axel; Diesel; Storm; Bullet; Darka 16:29 17:00 33:29 1 1