21st–22nd May 2016 — 2016 Race 1

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Chief 04:10 03:45 07:55 17 17
2 2 Simon Kirkpatrick Joker 04:03 04:02 08:05 16 16
3 3 Bernadette Reed Banks 04:12 04:06 08:18 15 15
4 4 Gary Lopez Neo 04:35 04:25 09:00 14 14
5 5 Sally Hancock (R) Shadow 04:51 04:44 09:35 13 13
6 6 Sophie Unland Shadow (Husky) 04:53 05:02 09:55 12 12
7 7 Jon Marcollo Zah 05:22 04:39 10:01 11 11
8 8 Mick Gauci Thor 05:16 04:54 10:10 10 10
9 9 David Wawrzyniuk Aspen 05:15 05:10 10:25 9 9
10 10 Martin Cord Noah 05:37 05:42 11:19 8 8
11 11 Ian Dobson Maverick 06:07 05:24 11:31 7 7
12 NF Annalise Hill Summer 05:49 06:10 11:59 NF NF
13 12 Scott Geddes Phoenix 05:54 06:09 12:03 6 6
14 13 Peter Gray (R) Blaize 06:09 06:32 12:41 5 5
15 Jnr Alan Bowles (J) Angel 06:15 06:47 13:02 NA NA
16 14 Lisa Bowles (R) Duke 06:44 07:15 13:59 4 4
17 15 Anna Myers Czar 07:04 07:17 14:21 3 3
18 16 Andrew Creek Davinci 07:44 08:14 15:58 2 2
19 17 Jennie Whitehouse Arnie 06:48 09:59 16:47 1 1
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.80 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NH Annie Jackson Alice; Red 08:26 08:02 16:28 NH NH
2 NF Peter Dobbs Ned; Bolt 08:25 08:25 16:50 NF NF
3 1 Simon Clarke Teyah; Echo 09:03 08:23 17:26 11 11
4 2 Terry O'Connor Kodi; Griz 09:35 08:48 18:23 10 10
5 NH Rebecca Jackson Swift; Juneau 09:37 09:18 18:55 NH NH
6 NH Ben Visser Chena; Mac 11:31 10:36 22:07 NH NH
7 3 David Devlin Bree; Dash 12:56 11:22 24:18 9 9
8 4 Chris O'Keeffe Chase; Chaya 11:15 13:59 25:14 8 8
9 5 David Wawrzyniuk Mischka; Harley 13:25 12:01 25:26 7 7
9 6 Mel Green Chloe; Hemi 13:40 11:46 25:26 6 6
11 NF Annalise Hill Savanna; Shaylee 13:12 12:43 25:55 NF NM
12 7 Geoff Barnes Q; Kash 13:59 13:04 27:03 5 5
13 8 Jon Marcollo Buzzie; Dakota 12:55 15:02 27:57 4 4
14 9 Scott Geddes Obi; Mia 14:46 13:38 28:24 3 3
15 10 Kim O'Connor Aanu; Ani 15:18 14:00 29:18 2 2
16 11 Andrew Creek Tehya; Kaiser 16:17 13:56 30:13 1 1
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 NF Michelle Osmetti Suluk; Pebbles; Asa; Mig 12:32 12:21 24:53 NF NF
2 NH Annie Jackson Kaos; Kip; Kat; Snuffy 13:14 11:45 24:59 NH NH
3 NH Rebecca Jackson Emmett; Jedda; Rondy 14:05 13:20 27:25 NH NH
4 1 Susanne Hodgson Hope; Eva; Rev 15:27 14:47 30:14 3 3
5 2 David Hodgson Bear; AJ; Forest; Wally 17:04 13:55 30:59 2 2
6 3 Erin O'Shea Mya; Gem; Spot; Sally 18:38 16:03 34:41 1 1
- - Martin Cord Maximus; Evie; Annie 25:53 SCR -
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Tim Huntley Zane; Lola; Britta; Tambo; Rick; Newt 12:57 13:23 26:20 3 3
2 2 Ben Visser Axel; Stryder; Diesel; Storm; Bullet 13:48 13:07 26:55 2 2
3 3 Kim Offner Alpine; Rogue; Winter; Sass; Darka; Panda 14:06 14:17 28:23 1 1
4 NH Peter Dobbs Evie; Elvira; Billy; Rebel; Roger 18:13 12:22 30:35 NH NH
Class: Pee Wee Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Total Driver Points Dog Points
No results recorded
Class: Mini Pee Wee Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Total Driver Points Dog Points
No results recorded