23rd–24th July 2016 — 2016 Race 3

Results

Class: 1 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 1.70 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Trevor Taylor Chief 03:36 03:33 07:09 19 19
2 2 Ben Visser Stryder 04:04 04:00 08:04 18 18
3 3 Tim Huntley Lola 04:24 04:09 08:33 17 17
4 4 Rohan Blanch Ski 04:23 04:13 08:36 16 16
5 5 Jon Marcollo Zah 04:22 04:21 08:43 15 15
6 6 Gary Lopez Neo 04:30 04:23 08:53 14 14
7 7 Anthony Coleman-Fraser Aspen 04:38 04:30 09:08 13 13
8 8 Sally Hancock (R) Shadow 04:51 04:30 09:21 12 12
9 9 Scott Bennetts Teyah 04:53 04:45 09:38 11 11
10 10 Sophie Unland Shadow (Husky) 04:55 05:03 09:58 10 10
11 11 William Silcox (R) Turbo 05:26 05:03 10:29 9 9
12 12 Ian Dobson Maverick 05:30 05:20 10:50 8 8
13 Jnr Alan Bowles (J) Angel 05:34 05:40 11:14 NA NA
13 13 Peter Gray (R) Blaize 06:01 05:13 11:14 7 7
15 14 Scott Geddes Ani 05:44 05:43 11:27 6 6
16 15 Elin Meghaizel Zelda 05:44 06:15 11:59 5 5
17 16 Briar Sutherland Mia 06:15 05:48 12:03 4 4
18 17 Lisa Bowles (R) Annie 06:40 06:07 12:47 3 3
19 18 David Wawrzyniuk Cujan 06:28 06:21 12:49 2 2
20 19 Danielle Lisle (R) Persia 09:29 09:14 18:43 1 1
Class: 2 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 3.80 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Terry O'Connor Kodi; Griz 08:33 08:04 16:37 11 11
2 2 Bernadette Reed Banks; Kash 09:05 08:45 17:50 10 10
3 3 Rohan Blanch Polar; Alpine 09:48 09:10 18:58 9 9
4 4 David Devlin Dash; Dakota 10:12 09:34 19:46 8 8
5 5 Ben Visser Ice; Maple 10:29 10:26 20:55 7 7
6 6 David Wawrzyniuk Mischka; Harley 10:57 10:19 21:16 6 6
7 7 Kim O'Connor Aanu; Mia 11:13 10:31 21:44 5 5
8 NH Briar Sutherland Bear; Aspen 11:40 11:01 22:41 NH NH
9 8 Martin Cord Noah; Duke 12:48 11:30 24:18 4 4
10 9 Scott Geddes Obi; Phoenix 13:26 12:19 25:45 3 3
11 10 Anna Myers Czar; Smudge 14:17 12:47 27:04 2 2
12 11 Jon Marcollo Arnie; Buzzie 10:56 19:06 30:02 1 1
- - Simon Clarke Teyah; Echo 09:28 SCR -
Class: 4 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 David Hodgson Bear; AJ; Forest; Wally 12:42 11:43 24:25 3 3
2 2 Susanne Hodgson Hope; Eva; Rev 13:58 13:05 27:03 2 2
3 NH Ben Visser Chena; Storm; Bullet; Mac 13:12 13:57 27:09 NH NH
4 NM Markus Israng Delilah; Zaphyra; Kairi; Tahoe 14:05 14:09 28:14 NM NM
5 3 Erin Coleman-Fraser Mya; Gem; Spot; Sally 15:11 14:31 29:42 1 1
Class: 6 Dog (Dual Heat) Distance: 5.20 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Heat 2 Total Driver Points Dog Points
1 1 Tim Huntley Britta; Emmett; Tambo; Swift; Rick; Newt 11:52 12:08 24:00 2 2
2 2 Kim Offner Alpine; Axel; Rogue; Winter; Sass; Panda 12:56 13:02 25:58 1 1
Class: Pee Wee Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Total Driver Points Dog Points
No results recorded
Class: Mini Pee Wee Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Total Driver Points Dog Points
No results recorded
Class: Canicross (1 Heat) Distance: 0.00 km
Rank Award Driver Dog(s) Heat 1 Total Driver Points Dog Points
No results recorded