CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2005

Judge: Mrs Lesley Chalmers (NZ)

All photography by Cheryl Ridge
E-mail: chezzyr@yahoo.com

General Specials

Best Exhibit: Aust Gr Ch/Am Ch Pvt Stk's Fire In The Sky (imp USA)
Runner-Up Best Exhibit: Aust Ch Illahee Bachelor Girl

Challenge Dog & Best Exhibit In Show
(Open Class)

Aust Gr Ch/Am Ch Pvt Stk's Fire In The Sky (imp USA)

Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best Exhibit
(Open Class)

Aust Ch Illahee Bachelor Girl

Reserve Challenge Dog
(Veteran Class)

Aust Gr Ch Chekita Timeless Winds
Reserve Challenge Bitch
(Veteran Class)

Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Wayward Wind

 

Dog Classes

Opposite Baby Puppy In Show

Photo not available

1.Sledforce Solis

Minor Puppy In Show

1.Mikulov Take Me Home
2.Articpalace Storm Front

Opposite Puppy In Show

1.Romeka Heart N Soul
2.Asryn Arctic Connection
3.Canyonlands Bourbon Street (IID)
Opposite Junior In Show

1.Lihuk Dallas Cowboy
2.Suthanlites E Ticket
3.Krisaido Outlaw Kid
Intermediate In Show

1.Aust Ch Illahee Code Red
2.Aust Ch Illahee Stand N Deliver
3.Aust Ch Nordicspirit Obsession
Opposite Aust Bred In Show

1.Aust Ch Suthanlites Friendly Ghost
2.Aust Ch Canyonlands Most Wanted (AI)
3.Aust Ch Starscape Lazy River (AI)

Best Exhibit In Show & Open In Show
Photograph of winner above
1.Aust Gr Ch/Am Ch Pvt Stk's Fire In The Sky (imp USA)
2.Aust Gr Ch Illahee Summer Fun
3.Aust Gr Ch Sibelk Striding Edge

Best Veteran In Show
Photograph above
1.Aust Gr Ch Chekita Timeless Winds

 

Bitch Classes

Baby Puppy In Show

1.Lihuk Miami Glow
2.Starscape Twinkle Twinkle
3.Lihuk Chilli Babe

Opposite Minor Puppy In Show

- no entries -

Puppy In Show

1.Taejaan Vespertine
2.Suthanlites Inner Beauty
3.Salazar Sleepless Seattle
Junior In Show

1.Suthanlites Inner Beauty
2.Sibaska Starr Chardonnay
Opposite Intermediate In Show

1.Starscape Norwegian Wood
2.Snobears Nefertini
3.Suthanlites Above The Law
Aust Bred In Show

1.Aust Ch Eskaluet Amber Valetta
2.Lihuk High Roller
3.Starscape Abbey Road
Runner up to Best Exhibit In Show & Opposite Open In Show
Photograph of winner above
1.Aust Ch Illahee Bachelor Girl
2.Aust Ch Articpalace Leading Lady
3.Aust Gr Ch Lihuk American Beauty
Opposite Veteran In Show
Photograph above
1.Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Wayward Wind
2.Aust Ch Kradcosh Spirit O Georga
3.Aust Gr Ch Illahee Shooting Starr

 

Special Classes

Desexed

1.Aust Ch Weish Fast Faxit CD AD ET
2.Norstarr Baffin
3.Mekalani Koko

 

Property Classes

Best Coat
Gr Ch Suthanlites Wayward Wind
Best Gait
Aust Ch Canyonlands Most Wanted
Best Tail
Canyonlands Bourbon St (IID)

Best Head
Mikulov Take Me Home

Best Eyes
Mikulov Take Me Home
Best Ears
Starscape Abbey Road
Best Feet
Canyonlands Bourbon St (IID)
Owner/Breeder/Handler
Monica Faulkner with Ch Eskaluet Amber Valetta
Brace
Gr Ch Thundova Snow Princess with Ch Arcticpalace Snow Duchess
Best Parent and Progeny
Aust Ch Teasha Stars N Stripes
with
Starscape Hard Days Nite
Starscape Norwegian Wood
Starscape Abbey Road

 


OPEN SHOW 2005

Judge: Mr W Anderson (Vic)

All photography by Christine Reynolds

Best Exhibit: Illahee Code Red
Runner-Up Best Exhibit: Illahee Capital Asset

Best Dog & Best Exhibit In Show
(Open Class)

Illahee Code Red

Best Bitch
(Puppy Class)

Schanata Ice Charmer

Reserve Dog & Runner Up Best Exhibit
(Intermediate Class)

Illahee Capital Asset
Reserve Bitch
(Intermediate Class)

Starscape Abbey Road

Dog Classes

Minor Puppy In Show

1. Lihuk Dallas Cowboy (AI)

 Opposite Puppy In Show
(photo not available)
1. Lihuk Tennessee Titan

Junior In Show

1. Illahee Dream Catcher

Intermediate In Show

1. Illahee Capital Asset
2. Starscape Highlander
3. Trueartic Daytripper

Open In Show

1. Illahee Code Red
2. Lihuk Mercury Rising

 

Bitch Classes

Baby Puppy In Show

1. Taejaan Vespertine
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show

1. Sibaska Starr Chardonnay
 
 
Puppy In Show

1. Schanata Ice Charmer
Opposite Junior In Show

1. Mekalani Dasher
Opposite Intermediate In Show

1. Starscape Abbey Road
2. Lihuk High Roller
3. Canyonlands Nite Fever
Opposite Open In Show

1. Norstarr Fortsalongs Jet

 

Special Classes

Veterans

1. Ch Illahee Shooting Starr
2. Southernlite Crystalize
3. Ch Norstarr Tazin
Champion

1. Ch Illahee Electra
2. Ch Norstarr Tazin
3. Ch Lihuk American Express
Desexed

1. Norstarr Baffin

 

Property Classes

Best Head

Illahee Capital Asset

Best Tail

Sibaska Starr Chardonnay

Best Gait

Canyonlands Nite Fever

Best Coat

Starscape Abbey Road