CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2007

Judge: Janis Church Stadler (USA)

All photography by Jamie Myers & Cate Macnamara
E-mail Jamie: jmyers@huskywatch.com
E-mail Cate: Dragonracer@unwired.com.au

General Specials

Best Exhibit: Asryn Romany Gold
Runner-Up Best Exhibit: Taejaan Boys Light Up

Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best Exhibit
(Junior Class)

Taejaan Boys Light Up

Challenge Bitch & Best Exhibit In Show
(Intermediate Class)

Asryn Romany Gold

Reserve Challenge Dog
(Open Class)

Gr Ch Canyonlands Most Wanted
Reserve Challenge Bitch
(Intermediate Class)

Aust Ch Suthanlites Ceasefire

 

Dog Classes

Baby Puppy In Show

1. Utopialand Odysseuss
2. Schanata Cosmic Flyer
3. Koolmove Action Hero

Minor Puppy In Show

1. Nordicspirit St Patrick (AI)
2. Utopialand I AmWat I Am

Opposite Puppy In Show

1. Starscape Take Me Home Too
Junior In Show

1. Taejaan Boys Light Up
2. Snobears Star of Orion
3. Romeka Letmeenterain You
Opposite Intermediate In Show

1. Mekalani Spirit O Shilo
2. Romeka Heart N Soul
3. Aust Ch Illahee Danntes Inferno
Aust Bred In Show

1. Aust Ch Illahee Code Red
2. Aust Ch Starscape Lazy River ET (AI)
3. Aust Ch Asryn Arctic Connection
Opposite Open In Show

1. Aust Gr Ch Canyonlands Most Wanted (AI)
2. Aust Ch Starscape Back Inthe USSR

3. Aust Gr Ch Utopialand Caesar (AI)
Veteran In Show

1. Aust Gr Ch Illahee Summer Fun
2. Aust Gr Ch / Am Ch Kristari's Playin To Win
(Imp USA)
3. Aust Ch Norstarr Tazin

 

Bitch Classes

Opposite Baby Puppy In Show

1. Taejaan Sierra Breeze
2. Utopialand Diona
3. Aeukanmanuva Sweet Dream

Opposite Minor Puppy In Show

1. Articpride Midnite Jett
2. Nordicspirit On Ice (AI)

Puppy In Show

1. Lihuk Take The Lead
2. Arktique Velvet Splash
3. Utopialand Eyes On Me (AI)
Opposite Junior In Show

1. Romeka Shes The One
2. Sibaska Miami Supermodel
3. Asryn Dream Quest (AI)
Intermediate In Show

1. Asryn Romany Gold
2. Aust Ch Suthanlites Ceasefire
3. Birindi Pawnee Spirit
Opposite Aust Bred In Show

1. Birindi Cheyenne Spirit
2. Aust Ch Krisaido Dancing Wind
3. Aust Ch Volku Tempest
Open In Show

1. Aust Ch Chekita Dominatrics
2. Aust Ch / Itl Ch Cry Out Special Delivery
(Imp Itl)
3. Lihuk Pretty Woman

Opposite Veteran In Show

1. Aust Ch Illahee Southern Belle (AI)
2. Aust Ch Teasha Stars N Stripes

 

Special Classes

Opposite Sled Dog (Dog)

1. Atupaka Tai Golden Nugit WDT
Best Sled Dog (Bitch)

1. Birindi Pawnee Spirit
Desexed

1. Aust Gr Ch Illahee Shooting Starr

 

Property Classes

Best Parent and Progeny

Aust Ch Eskaleut Elle McPhearson
with Asryn Dream Quest (AI) & Asryn Romany Gold

Owner/Breeder/Handler

A Hunter
with Snobears Star Of Orion

Best Head, Best Eyes
Articpride Midnite Jett

Best Ears
Aust Ch Starscape Riverbank (AI)

Best Tail
Koolmove Bourne Identity

Best Feet
Can Ch Nanook's Winterhawk (Imp Can)
Best Feet
Trueartic Daytripper
Best Gait
Birindi Pawnee Spirit

 


 

OPEN SHOW 2007

Judge: Cathy Scotton (Vic)

All photography by Jamie Myers & Cate Macnamara
E-mail Jamie: jmyers@huskywatch.com
E-mail Cate: Dragonracer@unwired.com.au

Best Exhibit: Asryn Romany Gold
Runner-Up Best Exhibit: Romeka Shes The One

Best Dog
(Intermediate Class)

Mekalani Spirit O Shilo

Best Bitch & Best Exhibit In Show
(Intermediate Class)

Asryn Romany Gold

Reserve Dog
(Australian Bred Class)

Koolmove Challenger

Reserve Bitch & Runner Up Best Exhibit
(Junior Class)

Romeka Shes The One

Dog Classes

Opposite Baby Puppy In Show

1. Schanata Cosmic Flyer
2. Utopialand Odysseuss
3. Koolmove Action Hero
Minor Puppy In Show

1. Utopialand I Am Wat I Am

Puppy In Show

1. Arktique No Master
2. Starscape Take Me Home Too

Opposite Junior In Show

1. Taejaan Boys Light Up
2. Romeka Letmeenterain You
3. Snobears Star of Orion
Opposite Intermediate In Show

1. Mekalani Spirit O Shilo
2. Koolmove Bourne Identity
3. Mikulov Take Me Home
Opposite Aust Bred In Show

1. Koolmove Challenger
2. Trueartic Daytripper
Opposite Open In Show

1. Atupaka Tai Golden Nugit WDT

Bitch Classes

Baby Puppy In Show

1. Taejaan Sierra Breeze
2. Utopialand Cinderalla
3. Aeukanmanuva Sweet Dream
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show

1. Utopialand Eyes On Me (AI)

Opposite Puppy In Show

1. Lihuk Take The Lead
2. Arktique Velvet Splash
3. Starscape Valencia
Junior In Show

1. Romeka Shes The One
2. Asryn Dream Quest (AI)
3. Sibaska Miami Supermodel
Intermediate In Show

1. Asryn Romany Gold
2. Illahee Carmen Electra
3. Birindi Dakota Spirit
Aust Bred In Show

1. Birindi Cheyenne Spirit

Open In Show

1. Starscape Norwegian Wood
2. Birindi Pawnee Spirit
3. Mekalani Dasher

 

Special Classes

Veteran
1. Aust Gr Ch Volku Whispering Dream
Champion
1. Aust Ch Aeukanamanuva Allthat Jaz
2. Aust Ch Schanata Ice Charmer
3. Aust Ch Eskaleut Elle McPhearson
Desexed
1. Norstarr Baffin