CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2008

Judge: Mrs Margaret Cook (Teeco Siberians, USA)

All photography by Jamie Myers & Cate Macnamara
E-mail Jamie: jmyers@huskywatch.com
E-mail Cate: Dragonracer@unwired.com.au

General Specials

Best Exhibit: Romeka Let Me Entertain You
Runner-Up Best Exhibit: Aust Ch Crystlaire Aim Fth Stars (AI)

Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best Exhibit
(Intermediate Class)

Romeka Let Me Entertain You

Challenge Bitch & Best Exhibit In Show
(Open Class)

Aust Ch Crystlaire Aim Fth Stars (AI)

Reserve Challenge Dog
(Open Class)

Aust Ch Illahee Danntes Inferno
Reserve Challenge Bitch
(Intermediate Class)

Aust Ch Asryn Dream Quest (AI)

 

Dog Classes

Baby Puppy In Show

1. Taejaan The Caped Crusader
2. Taejaan The Night Watchman
3. Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI)

Opposite Minor Puppy In Show

1. Utopialand Show Me

Opposite Puppy In Show

1. Canyonlands Blk Crusade
2. Starscape Redwood
3. Desaran Redmoon Rising

Opposite Junior In Show

1. Icepower The Benchmark
2. Aust Ch Koolmove Action Hero
3. Schanata Cosmic Flyer
Intermediate In Show

1. Romeka Let Me Entertain You
2. Taejaan Boys Lite Up
3. Aust Ch Polarpeak Superstitious
Opposite Aust Bred In Show

1. Aust Ch Illahee Code Red
2. Aust Ch Romeka Heart N Soul
3. Aust Ch Suthanlites E Ticket
Opposite Open In Show

1. Aust Ch Illahee Danntes Inferno
2. Aust Gr Ch Canyonlands Most Wanted
3. Aust Gr Ch/Am Ch Pvt Stkís Fire In The Sky
(imp USA)
Veteran In Show

1. Aust Ch Kristariís The Real Deal (imp USA)


 

Bitch Classes

Opposite Baby Puppy In Show

1. Chalariz Frozen Forever (AI)
2. Taejaan Dangerous Beauty

Minor Puppy In Show

1. Starscape Blue Heaven
2. Koolmove In Vogue
3. Bijouice Spot Thedifrnce

Puppy In Show

1. Illahee Starlite Express
2. Norstarr Jetblack Lily

Best Junior In Show

1. Aeukanmanuva Sweet Dream
2. Taejaan Sierra Breeze

Opposite Intermediate In Show

1. Aust Ch Asryn Dream Quest (AI)
2. Romeka Shes The One
3. Nordicspirit On Ice (AI)

Aust Bred In Show

1. Aust Ch Sibaska Starr Chardonnay
2. Aust Ch Polarpeak Avalanche
3. Aust Ch Icepower Guinevere
Open In Show

1. Aust Ch Crystlaire Aim Fth Stars (AI)
2. Aust Ch/Am Ch/Can Ch Highlanders
Made In America (imp USA)
3. Aust Ch Illahee Bachelor Girl

Opposite Veteran In Show

1. Aust Ch Starscape Riverbank
2. Aust Ch Canyonlands Independence (AI)

 

Special Classes

Opposite Sled Dog (Dog)

1. Aust Ch Polarpeak Superstitious

Best Sled Dog (Bitch)

1. Illahee Ltle Mischvious

Desexed

1. Illahee Ltle Mischvious

 

Property Classes

Best Stud Dog & Progeny

Aust Ch Lihuk Ace of Spades
with
Ch Tutumaiao Spiderman

Best Brood Bitch & Progeny

Aust Ch Chalariz Special List
with
Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI)
& Chalariz Forever Frozen (AI)

Best Head, Best Coat
Canyonlands Blk Crusade

Owner/Breeder/Handler
Aust Ch Polarpeak Superstitious
(OBH Sheri Bain)

Best Ears, Best Tail, Best Feet
Polarpeak Freaky Friday

Best Eyes, Best Gait
Birindi Cheyenne Spirit

 


 

OPEN SHOW 2008

Judge: Mrs Shelley Turner (Vic)

All photography by Jamie Myers & Cate Macnamara
E-mail Jamie: jmyers@huskywatch.com
E-mail Cate: Dragonracer@unwired.com.au

Best Exhibit: Icepower The Benchmark
Runner-Up Best Exhibit: Nordicspirit On Ice (AI)

Best Dog & Best Exhibit In Show
(Junior Class)

Icepower The Benchmark

Best Bitch & RUBEIS
(Australian Bred Class)

Nordicspirit On Ice (AI)

Reserve Dog
(Intermediate Class)

Nordicspirit St Patrick

Reserve Bitch
(Open Bitch Class)

Birindi Cheyenne Spirit

Dog Classes

Opposite Baby Puppy In Show

Taejaan The Caped Crusader
Minor Puppy In Show

Utopialand Show Me
Puppy In Show

Canyonlands Blk Crusade
Junior In Show

Icepower The Benchmark
Opposite Intermediate In Show

Nordicspirit St Patrick (AI)
Opposite Aust Bred In Show

Mekalani Spirit O Shilo (AI)
Open In Show

Taejaan Boys Light Up

Bitch Classes

Baby Puppy In Show

Chalariz Forever Frozen (AI)
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show

Starscape Blue Heaven
Opposite Puppy In Show

Illahee Starlite Express
Opposite Junior In Show

Taejaan Sierra Breeze
Intermediate In Show

Nordicspirit Indulgence
Aust Bred In Show

Nordicspirit On Ice (AI)
Opposite Open In Show

Birindi Cheyenne Spirit

 

Special Classes

Veteran
Aust Ch Canyonlands Independence (AI)
Champion
1. Aust Ch Illahee Danntes Inferno
2. Aust Ch Asryn Dream Quest (AI)
Desexed
Illahee Ltle Mischvious