CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2009

Judge: Ms Marie Falconer (USA)

All photography by Cate Macnamara
E-mail Cate: Dragonracer@unwired.com.au

General Specials

Best Exhibit: Aust Ch Canyonlands Blk Crusade
Runner-Up Best Exhibit: Aust Ch Nordicspirit On Ice (AI)

Challenge Dog & Best Exhibit In Show
(Intermediate Class)

Aust Ch Canyonlands Blk Crusade

Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best Exhibit
(Australian Bred Class)

Aust Ch Nordicspirit On Ice (AI)

Reserve Challenge Dog
(Open Class)

Gr Ch Illahee Danntes Inferno
Reserve Challenge Bitch
(Open Class)

Aust Ch Suthanlites Fireworx

 

Dog Classes

Baby Puppy In Show

1. Canyonlands Man Of Mystery (AI)
2. Baykalskee Just the Ticket
3. Starscape Alpha Centauri

Minor Puppy In Show

1. Taejaan Point And Shoot

Puppy In Show

1. Inookshuk Silver Chief
2. Icepower The Hallmark

Opposite Junior In Show

1. Snofall Shake Rattle N Roll
2. Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen in Time (AI)
Intermediate In Show

1. Aust Ch Canyonlands Blk Crusade
2. Aust Ch Icepower The Benchmark
3. Aust Ch Baykalskee Ignatius
Opposite Aust Bred In Show

1. Aust Ch Illahee Code Red
2. Aust Ch Romeka Let Me Entertain You
3. Aust Ch Baykalskee Harddayz Nite
Opposite Open In Show

1. Gr Ch Illahee Danntes Inferno
2. NZ Ch Lihuk Dallas Cowboy (AI)
3. Aust Ch Suthanlites Lite My Fire

 

Bitch Classes

Opposite Baby Puppy In Show

1. Canyonlands Groovy Baby (AI)
2. Nordicspirit Red Hot Ruby
3. Illahee Kiss Chasey

Best Junior In Show

1. Snofall Good Golly Miss Molly
2. Snofall Snap Crackle Pop
3. Chalariz Forever Frozen (AI)

Minor Puppy Bitch

No entries

Puppy Bitch

No entries

Opposite Intermediate In Show

1. Polarpeak Freaky Friday
2. Aust Ch Icepower Victoriassecret
3. Aust Ch Baykalskee Indeed I Am

Aust Bred In Show

1. Aust Ch Nordicspirit On Ice (AI)
2. Canyonlands Eskimo Kiss
3. Aust Ch Sibaska Miami Supermodel
Open In Show

1. Aust Ch Suthanlites Fireworx
2. Gr Ch Illahee Bachelor Girl
3. Gr Ch Schanata Ice Charmer

 

Special Classes

Best Sled Dog (Dog)

1. Snofall Shake Rattle N Roll
Opposite Sled Dog (Bitch)

1. Aust Ch Lihuk Pretty Woman
Best Veteran (Bitch)

1. Sibelk Twilight Zone

Opposite Veteran (Dog)

1. Lihuk Mercury Rising

 

Best Desexed

1. Lihuk Mercury Rising

 

Property Classes

Best Head
Aust Ch Polarpeak Superstitious

Best Coat
Aust Ch Articpower Voodoo Child

Best Eyes
Snofall Snap Crackle Pop

Best Parent & Progeny
Gr Ch Canyonlands Bourbon St (IID)
with
Gr Ch/NZ Ch Aeukanmanuva AllThat Jaz
and
Aust Ch Baykalskee Ignatius

Best Ears
Polarpeak Freaky Friday

Best Tail
Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI)

Best Brace
Birindi Pawnee Spirit
with
Snofall Good Golly Miss Molly

Best Feet
Aust Ch Articpower Voodoo Chi

Best Gait
Snofall Shake Rattle N Roll

Best Owner/Breeder/Handler
Gr Ch Schanata Ice Charmer

 


 

OPEN SHOW 2009

Judge: Ms Ellen Gallagher (Vic)

All photography by Cate Macnamara
E-mail Cate: Dragonracer@unwired.com.au

Best Exhibit: Canyonlands Foxxy Cleopatra (AI)
Runner-Up Best Exhibit: Snofall Shake Rattle N Roll

Best Dog & RUBEIS
(Junior Class)

Snofall Shake Rattle N Roll

Best Bitch & Best Exhibit In Show
(Minor Puppy Class)

Canyonlands Foxxy Cleopatra (AI)

Reserve Dog
(Minor Puppy Class)

Canyonlands Man of Mystery

Reserve Bitch
(Minor Puppy Class)

Illahee Devine Destiny

Dog Classes

Opposite Minor Puppy In Show

1. Canyonlands Man of Mystery
Opposite Puppy In Show

1. Illahee Weekend Hustler
2. Icepower The Hallmark
Junior In Show

1. Snofall Shake Rattle N Roll

Opposite Open In Show


 

No dogs exhibited in class

Opposite Open In Show

No dogs exhibited in class

Bitch Classes

Minor Puppy In Show

1. Canyonlands Foxxy Cleopatra (AI)
2. Illahee Devine Destiny
Puppy In Show

1. Illahee Kiss Chasey
Opposite Junior In Show

1. Schanata Mystic Storm
2. Snofall Snap Crackle Pop
Aust Bred In Show

1. Birindi Pawnee Spirit
Open In Show

1. Snofall Good Golly Miss Molly

Special Classes

Veteran
Norstarr Baffin

Champion Dog
1. Aust Ch Icepower The Benchmark
2. Aust Ch Trueartic Daytripper

Champion Bitch
1. Aust Ch/Am Ch/Can Ch Highlander's
Made In America (Imp USA)
2. Aust Ch Birindi Cheyenne Spirit

Desexed
Taejaan Sierra Breeze